Revenue
0 USD
2007-06-30 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 0 USD Source
44 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2007-08-02 to 2016-07-15. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.
0 USD
2007-06-30 · USD
1031 USD
135895856 shares
30.03% · 31.4 million shares
Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2016-07-15.
Financial data available through: 2015-08-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
−USD 345,474
–
Current period
−USD 2.49 million
–
-2493281 − -345474 = -2147807 USD
-345474 USD · 2013-09-01 – 2014-08-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-2493281 USD · 2014-09-01 – 2015-08-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 83,571
–
Current period
−USD 1.03 million
–
-1034342 − -83571 = -950771 USD
-83571 USD · 2013-09-01 – 2014-08-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-1034342 USD · 2014-09-01 – 2015-08-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Revenue, Capital expenditure.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
Revenue is not reported for this company, so its costs cannot be shown as a share of it.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2007 2006-10-01 – 2007-09-30 | −USD 93,540 Exact valueExact value: -93540 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 56,933 Exact valueExact value: -56933 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2008 2007-10-01 – 2008-09-30 | −USD 7,073 Exact valueExact value: -7073 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2009 2008-10-01 – 2009-09-30 | −USD 3,538 Exact valueExact value: -3538 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2010 2009-10-01 – 2010-09-30 | −USD 12,669 Exact valueExact value: -12669 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 10,865 Exact valueExact value: -10865 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2011 2010-10-01 – 2011-09-30 | −USD 34,547 Exact valueExact value: -34547 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 11,900 Exact valueExact value: -11900 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2012 2011-10-01 – 2012-09-30 | −USD 10,138 Exact valueExact value: -10138 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 9,840 Exact valueExact value: -9840 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2013 2012-10-01 – 2013-09-30 | −USD 10,573 Exact valueExact value: -10573 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 12,367 Exact valueExact value: -12367 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2014 2013-09-01 – 2014-08-31 | −USD 345,474 Exact valueExact value: -345474 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 83,571 Exact valueExact value: -83571 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2014 2013-10-01 – 2014-09-30 | −USD 34,254 Exact valueExact value: -34254 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 30,727 Exact valueExact value: -30727 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2015 2014-09-01 – 2015-08-31 | −USD 2.49 million Exact valueExact value: -2493281 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.03 million Exact valueExact value: -1034342 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
44 filings · 928 latest values · 928 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001394130, 1394130, edgar:1394130
Also known as Event Cardio Group Inc., Sunrise Holdings LTD, Sunrise Mining CORP