WEED, INC.

EDGAR

Annual consolidated revenue for 2025: about USD 0, using the latest reported figures. The previous period, 2024, was about USD 0.

Watchlist

Latest quarter

Revenue

0 USD

2026 Q2 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence

Operating cash flow

-18.7 thousand USD

2026 Q2 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Cash Flow: -76466 USD Source
  • Operating Cash Flow: -57737 USD Source
Cash and cash equivalents
Not available
Long-term debt including current maturities
Not available
Shares outstanding
148 million shares Source
Exact value

148312685 shares

Reported share-count change

9.11% · 12.4 million shares

Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.

Exact inputs and evidence
  • 135932685 shares · 2025-06-30· Source
  • 148312685 shares · 2026-06-30· Source

Trailing twelve months

The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.

Revenue

0 USD

2025-07-01 – 2026-06-30

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Revenue: 0 USD · 2025-07-01 – 2025-09-30 Source
  • Revenue: 0 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31 Source
  • Revenue: 0 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-09-30 Source
  • Revenue: 0 USD · 2026-01-01 – 2026-03-31 Source
  • Revenue: 0 USD · 2026-04-01 – 2026-06-30 Source

Operating cash flow

-201 thousand USD

2025-07-01 – 2026-06-30

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating cash flow: -75471 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-09-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -70519 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-06-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -195136 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -75471 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-09-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -57737 USD · 2026-01-01 – 2026-03-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -76466 USD · 2026-01-01 – 2026-06-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -57737 USD · 2026-01-01 – 2026-03-31 Source

Capital expenditure

0 USD

2023-10-01 – 2024-09-30

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Capital expenditure: 10000 USD · 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 10000 USD · 2023-01-01 – 2023-09-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 0 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-03-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 0 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-06-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 0 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-03-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 0 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-09-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 0 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-06-30 Source

Company performance

Up to ten complete financial years · consolidated figures

Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.

Latest filing recorded: 2026-08-14.

Financial data available through: 2025-12-31.

Coverage by financial measure
  • Revenue: 8 of 11 periods available· newest 2025-12-31
  • Operating income: 9 of 11 periods available· newest 2025-12-31
  • Net income: 9 of 11 periods available· newest 2025-12-31
  • Operating cash flow: 9 of 11 periods available· newest 2025-12-31
  • Capital expenditure: 7 of 11 periods available· newest 2023-12-31
  • Total assets: 8 of 11 periods available· newest 2025-12-31
  • Total liabilities: 8 of 11 periods available· newest 2025-12-31
  • Current assets: 8 of 11 periods available· newest 2025-12-31
  • Current liabilities: 8 of 11 periods available· newest 2025-12-31
  • cash and cash equivalents: No compatible figures in this window
  • long term debt: No compatible figures in this window
  • Shares outstanding: 8 of 11 periods available· newest 2025-12-31

Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.

What changed year over year

Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.

  • Revenue

    USD 0

    Prior period

    USD 0

    –

    Current period

    USD 0

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    0 − 0 = 0 USD

    0 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    0 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Net income

    −USD 861,490

    Prior period

    −USD 510,716

    –

    Current period

    −USD 1.37 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    -1372206 − -510716 = -861490 USD

    -510716 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    -1372206 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Operating cash flow

    +USD 220,388

    Prior period

    −USD 415,524

    –

    Current period

    −USD 195,136

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    -195136 − -415524 = 220388 USD

    -415524 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    -195136 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Comparable inputs unavailable for: Capital expenditure.

Where revenue goes

How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.

2025 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31

  • Revenue USD 0
  • Cost of revenue USD 0
  • Operating expenses USD 1.33 million
  • Other operating costs Derived USD 0
  • Operating income −USD 1.33 million
  • Tax, interest and other Derived USD 44,527
  • Net income −USD 1.37 million

Cash

  • Operating cash flow −USD 195,136
  • Capital expenditure Unavailable An input is unavailable.
  • Free cash flow Derived Unavailable An input is unavailable.

Share of revenue by period

  • Net income
  • Tax, interest and other
  • Operating costs
  • 2017 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2018 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2019 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2020 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2022 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2023 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2024 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2025 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
Values and sources
Revenue breakdown by annual reporting period
PeriodRevenueOperating costsOperating incomeTax, interest and otherNet incomeFree cash flowSource
2017 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-310 2384137 Derived -2384137 1097758 Derived -3481895 -1204806 Derived
Source
2018 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-310 28405618 Derived -28405618 909389 Derived -29315007 -4007784 Derived
Source
2019 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-310 27417067 Derived -27417067 112612 Derived -27529679 -1113576 Derived
Source
2020 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-310 4076474 Derived -4076474 -11397 Derived -4065077 -430987 Derived
Source
2022 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-310 1505274 Derived -1505274 22831 Derived -1528105 -812975 Derived
Source
2023 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-310 770568 Derived -770568 -739011 Derived -31557 -1084087 Derived
Source
2024 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-310 529992 Derived -529992 -19276 Derived -510716 Unavailable
Source
2025 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-310 1327679 Derived -1327679 44527 Derived -1372206 Unavailable
Source

Amounts are exact, in USD.

Growth

Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.

Revenue

Revenue reported for each complete financial period.

USD 0 2025
Revenue historyRevenue reported for each complete financial period. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.1.10.80.50.30.0201720222025
Values and sources
Revenue values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2017Revenue0
2018Revenue0
2019Revenue0
2020Revenue0
2022Revenue0
2023Revenue0
2024Revenue0
2025Revenue0

Revenue growth

Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Revenue growth values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2017Year over yearNo prior comparable period
2018Year over yearNo prior comparable period
2019Year over yearNo prior comparable period
2020Year over yearNo prior comparable period
2022Year over yearNo prior comparable period
2023Year over yearNo prior comparable period
2024Year over yearNo prior comparable period
2025Year over yearNo prior comparable period

Profit and cash

How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.

Profit margins

Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
  • Operating margin
  • Net margin
  • Free cash flow margin
Values and sources
Profit margins values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2017Operating marginNot reported
2018Operating marginNot reported
2019Operating marginNot reported
2020Operating marginNot reported
2022Operating marginNot reported
2023Operating marginNot reported
2024Operating marginNot reported
2025Operating marginNot reported
2017Net marginNot reported
2018Net marginNot reported
2019Net marginNot reported
2020Net marginNot reported
2022Net marginNot reported
2023Net marginNot reported
2024Net marginNot reported
2025Net marginNot reported
2017Free cash flow marginNot reported
2018Free cash flow marginNot reported
2019Free cash flow marginNot reported
2020Free cash flow marginNot reported
2022Free cash flow marginNot reported
2023Free cash flow marginNot reported
2024Free cash flow marginNot reported
2025Free cash flow marginNot reported

Operating cash flow

Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.

USD -195.1K 2025
Operating cash flow historyCash generated by the company’s normal business operations. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.254.5K-668.1K-1.6M-2.5M-3.4M201720222025
Values and sources
Operating cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2017Operating cash flow-670201
2018Operating cash flow-3181303
2019Operating cash flow-1110597
2020Operating cash flow-430987
2022Operating cash flow-812975
2023Operating cash flow-1074087
2024Operating cash flow-415524
2025Operating cash flow-195136

Free cash flow

Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.

USD -1.1M 2023
Free cash flow historyOperating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.320.6K-841.6K-2.0M-3.2M-4.3M201720222025
Values and sources
Free cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2017Free cash flow-1204806
2018Free cash flow-4007784
2019Free cash flow-1113576
2020Free cash flow-430987
2022Free cash flow-812975
2023Free cash flow-1084087
2024Free cash flowUnavailable
2025Free cash flowUnavailable

Balance sheet

Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.

Liabilities to assets

Total liabilities as a share of total assets.

222.9% 2025
Liabilities to assets historyTotal liabilities as a share of total assets. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.241%181%120%60%0%201720222025
Values and sources
Liabilities to assets values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2017Liabilities / assets72.5%
2018Liabilities / assets8.6%
2019Liabilities / assets38.6%
2020Liabilities / assets51.5%
2022Liabilities / assets89.6%
2023Liabilities / assets71.8%
2024Liabilities / assets129.9%
2025Liabilities / assets222.9%

Current assets to current liabilities

Current assets divided by current liabilities.

0.04× 2025
Current assets to current liabilities historyCurrent assets divided by current liabilities. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.2.05×1.54×1.02×0.51×0.00×201720222025
Values and sources
Current assets to current liabilities values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2017Current assets / current liabilities0.2×
2018Current assets / current liabilities1.9×
2019Current assets / current liabilities0.17×
2020Current assets / current liabilities0.27×
2022Current assets / current liabilities0.23×
2023Current assets / current liabilities0.49×
2024Current assets / current liabilities0.2×
2025Current assets / current liabilities0.04×

Cash generation

Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.

Cash generation by annual reporting period
PeriodNet incomeOperating cash flowCapital expenditureFree cash flow
2017 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31
−USD 3.48 million
Exact value

Exact value: -3481895 USD

2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31: -3481895 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 670,201
Exact value

Exact value: -670201 USD

2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31: -670201 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 534,605
Exact value

Exact value: 534605 USD

2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31: 534605 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 1.2 million
Calculation and evidence

-670201 − 534605 USD

Exact free cash flow: -1204806 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2018 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31
−USD 29.32 million
Exact value

Exact value: -29315007 USD

2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31: -29315007 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 3.18 million
Exact value

Exact value: -3181303 USD

2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31: -3181303 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 826,481
Exact value

Exact value: 826481 USD

2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31: 826481 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 4.01 million
Calculation and evidence

-3181303 − 826481 USD

Exact free cash flow: -4007784 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2019 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31
−USD 27.53 million
Exact value

Exact value: -27529679 USD

2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31: -27529679 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 1.11 million
Exact value

Exact value: -1110597 USD

2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31: -1110597 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 2,979
Exact value

Exact value: 2979 USD

2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31: 2979 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 1.11 million
Calculation and evidence

-1110597 − 2979 USD

Exact free cash flow: -1113576 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2020 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31
−USD 4.07 million
Exact value

Exact value: -4065077 USD

2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31: -4065077 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 430,987
Exact value

Exact value: -430987 USD

2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31: -430987 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 0
Exact value

Exact value: 0 USD

2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31: 0 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 430,987
Calculation and evidence

-430987 − 0 USD

Exact free cash flow: -430987 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2021 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31
−USD 2.84 million
Exact value

Exact value: -2841850 USD

2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31: -2841850 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 568,914
Exact value

Exact value: -568914 USD

2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31: -568914 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 271,233
Exact value

Exact value: 271233 USD

2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31: 271233 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 840,147
Calculation and evidence

-568914 − 271233 USD

Exact free cash flow: -840147 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2022 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31
−USD 1.53 million
Exact value

Exact value: -1528105 USD

2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31: -1528105 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 812,975
Exact value

Exact value: -812975 USD

2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31: -812975 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 0
Exact value

Exact value: 0 USD

2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31: 0 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 812,975
Calculation and evidence

-812975 − 0 USD

Exact free cash flow: -812975 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2023 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31
−USD 31,557
Exact value

Exact value: -31557 USD

2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31: -31557 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 1.07 million
Exact value

Exact value: -1074087 USD

2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31: -1074087 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 10,000
Exact value

Exact value: 10000 USD

2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31: 10000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 1.08 million
Calculation and evidence

-1074087 − 10000 USD

Exact free cash flow: -1084087 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2024 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
−USD 510,716
Exact value

Exact value: -510716 USD

2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31: -510716 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 415,524
Exact value

Exact value: -415524 USD

2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31: -415524 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2025 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31
−USD 1.37 million
Exact value

Exact value: -1372206 USD

2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31: -1372206 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 195,136
Exact value

Exact value: -195136 USD

2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31: -195136 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.

Dataset coverage and company identifiers

Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.

50 filings · 2,228 latest values · 2,228 originally reported values

Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.

Identifiers: 0001393772, 1393772, BUDZ, edgar:1393772

Also known as UNITED MINES INC, WEED, INC., WEED, Inc.