Revenue
47.9 thousand USD
2023 Q3 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 47865 USD Source
77 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2007-07-20 to 2023-11-20. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.
47.9 thousand USD
2023 Q3 · USD
-156.49%
2023 Q3 · %
-26 thousand USD
2023 Q3 · USD
0 USD
944448 USD
2800191077 shares
78.28% · 1.23 billion shares
Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
-1.32 million USD
2022-10-01 – 2023-09-30
-377 thousand USD
2022-10-01 – 2023-09-30
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2023-11-20.
Financial data available through: 2022-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 268,947
–
Current period
USD 318,016
–
318016 − 268947 = 49069 USD
268947 USD · 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source318016 USD · 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 3.43 million
–
Current period
−USD 907,598
–
-907598 − -3428937 = 2521339 USD
-3428937 USD · 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-907598 USD · 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 962,960
–
Current period
−USD 978,056
–
-978056 − -962960 = -15096 USD
-962960 USD · 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-978056 USD · 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Capital expenditure.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31 | 145364 | 669215 Derived | -523851 | 70051 Derived | -593902 | -292098 Derived | Source
|
| 2014 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31 | 724624 | 1345048 Derived | -620424 | 127799 Derived | -748223 | -426820 Derived | Source
|
| 2015 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31 | 1035820 | 2355426 Derived | -1319606 | 293524 Derived | -1613130 | -330410 Derived | Source
|
| 2016 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31 | 1143117 | 1945856 Derived | -802739 | 34019 Derived | -836758 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2017 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31 | 1347059 | 2473552 Derived | -1126493 | 171167 Derived | -1297660 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2018 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31 | 1198877 | 2361470 Derived | -1162593 | 12727 Derived | -1175320 | -1175738 Derived | Source
|
| 2019 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31 | 723819 | 1529821 Derived | -806002 | -326929 Derived | -479073 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2020 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31 | 368007 | 1342441 Derived | -974434 | 1665038 Derived | -2639472 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2021 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31 | 268947 | 3614878 Derived | -3345931 | 83006 Derived | -3428937 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2022 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31 | 318016 | 1290370 Derived | -972354 | -64756 Derived | -907598 | Unavailable | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | Revenue | 145364 |
|
| 2014 | Revenue | 724624 |
|
| 2015 | Revenue | 1035820 |
|
| 2016 | Revenue | 1143117 |
|
| 2017 | Revenue | 1347059 |
|
| 2018 | Revenue | 1198877 |
|
| 2019 | Revenue | 723819 |
|
| 2020 | Revenue | 368007 |
|
| 2021 | Revenue | 268947 |
|
| 2022 | Revenue | 318016 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | Year over year | 7.9% |
|
| 2014 | Year over year | 398.5% |
|
| 2015 | Year over year | 42.9% |
|
| 2016 | Year over year | 10.4% |
|
| 2017 | Year over year | 17.8% |
|
| 2018 | Year over year | -11% |
|
| 2019 | Year over year | -39.6% |
|
| 2020 | Year over year | -49.2% |
|
| 2021 | Year over year | -26.9% |
|
| 2022 | Year over year | 18.2% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | Operating margin | -360.4% |
|
| 2014 | Operating margin | -85.6% |
|
| 2015 | Operating margin | -127.4% |
|
| 2016 | Operating margin | -70.2% |
|
| 2017 | Operating margin | -83.6% |
|
| 2018 | Operating margin | -97% |
|
| 2019 | Operating margin | -111.4% |
|
| 2020 | Operating margin | -264.8% |
|
| 2021 | Operating margin | -1,244.1% |
|
| 2022 | Operating margin | -305.8% |
|
| 2013 | Net margin | -408.6% |
|
| 2014 | Net margin | -103.3% |
|
| 2015 | Net margin | -155.7% |
|
| 2016 | Net margin | -73.2% |
|
| 2017 | Net margin | -96.3% |
|
| 2018 | Net margin | -98% |
|
| 2019 | Net margin | -66.2% |
|
| 2020 | Net margin | -717.2% |
|
| 2021 | Net margin | -1,274.9% |
|
| 2022 | Net margin | -285.4% |
|
| 2013 | Free cash flow margin | -200.9% |
|
| 2014 | Free cash flow margin | -58.9% |
|
| 2015 | Free cash flow margin | -31.9% |
|
| 2016 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2017 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2018 | Free cash flow margin | -98.1% |
|
| 2019 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2020 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2021 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2022 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | Operating cash flow | -291751 |
|
| 2014 | Operating cash flow | -424439 |
|
| 2015 | Operating cash flow | -327647 |
|
| 2016 | Operating cash flow | -305353 |
|
| 2017 | Operating cash flow | -683826 |
|
| 2018 | Operating cash flow | -1174991 |
|
| 2019 | Operating cash flow | -657573 |
|
| 2020 | Operating cash flow | -874261 |
|
| 2021 | Operating cash flow | -962960 |
|
| 2022 | Operating cash flow | -978056 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | Free cash flow | -292098 |
|
| 2014 | Free cash flow | -426820 |
|
| 2015 | Free cash flow | -330410 |
|
| 2016 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2017 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2018 | Free cash flow | -1175738 |
|
| 2019 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2020 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2021 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2022 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | Liabilities / assets | 59.1% |
|
| 2014 | Liabilities / assets | 45.7% |
|
| 2015 | Liabilities / assets | 115.9% |
|
| 2016 | Liabilities / assets | 205.8% |
|
| 2017 | Liabilities / assets | 317.1% |
|
| 2018 | Liabilities / assets | 185.5% |
|
| 2019 | Liabilities / assets | 255.5% |
|
| 2020 | Liabilities / assets | 248.3% |
|
| 2021 | Liabilities / assets | 180% |
|
| 2022 | Liabilities / assets | 236.2% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.16× |
|
| 2014 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.9× |
|
| 2015 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.16× |
|
| 2016 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.17× |
|
| 2017 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.07× |
|
| 2018 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.13× |
|
| 2019 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.02× |
|
| 2020 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.07× |
|
| 2021 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.16× |
|
| 2022 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.04× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31 | −USD 593,902 Exact valueExact value: -593902 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 291,751 Exact valueExact value: -291751 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 347 Exact valueExact value: 347 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 292,098 Calculation and evidence-291751 − 347 USD Exact free cash flow: -292098 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2014 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31 | −USD 748,223 Exact valueExact value: -748223 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 424,439 Exact valueExact value: -424439 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2,381 Exact valueExact value: 2381 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 426,820 Calculation and evidence-424439 − 2381 USD Exact free cash flow: -426820 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2015 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31 | −USD 1.61 million Exact valueExact value: -1613130 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 327,647 Exact valueExact value: -327647 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2,763 Exact valueExact value: 2763 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 330,410 Calculation and evidence-327647 − 2763 USD Exact free cash flow: -330410 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2016 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31 | −USD 836,758 Exact valueExact value: -836758 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 305,353 Exact valueExact value: -305353 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2017 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31 | −USD 1.3 million Exact valueExact value: -1297660 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 683,826 Exact valueExact value: -683826 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2018 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31 | −USD 1.18 million Exact valueExact value: -1175320 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.17 million Exact valueExact value: -1174991 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 747 Exact valueExact value: 747 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.18 million Calculation and evidence-1174991 − 747 USD Exact free cash flow: -1175738 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2019 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31 | −USD 479,073 Exact valueExact value: -479073 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 657,573 Exact valueExact value: -657573 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2020 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31 | −USD 2.64 million Exact valueExact value: -2639472 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 874,261 Exact valueExact value: -874261 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2021 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31 | −USD 3.43 million Exact valueExact value: -3428937 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 962,960 Exact valueExact value: -962960 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2022 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31 | −USD 907,598 Exact valueExact value: -907598 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 978,056 Exact valueExact value: -978056 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
77 filings · 3,212 latest values · 3,212 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001393540, 1393540, edgar:1393540
Also known as IGEN NETWORKS CORP, IGEN Networks Corp., NURSE SOLUTIONS, INC., SYNC2 ENTERTAINMENT CORP.