Revenue
0 USD
2009-01-31 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 0 USD Source
17 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2007-05-08 to 2011-04-28. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
0 USD
2009-01-31 · USD
257620 USD
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2011-04-28.
Financial data available through: 2010-07-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 82,308
–
Current period
USD 194,069
–
194069 − 82308 = 111761 USD
82308 USD · 2008-08-01 – 2009-07-31
Inspect prior input Prior source194069 USD · 2009-08-01 – 2010-07-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 4.08 million
–
Current period
−USD 9.37 million
–
-9374645 − -4077218 = -5297427 USD
-4077218 USD · 2008-08-01 – 2009-07-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-9374645 USD · 2009-08-01 – 2010-07-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Operating cash flow, Capital expenditure.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 2008-08-01 – 2009-07-31 | 82308 | 4966187 Derived | -4883879 | -806661 Derived | -4077218 | -2442192 Derived | Source
|
| 2010 2009-08-01 – 2010-07-31 | 194069 | 11030351 Derived | -10836282 | -1461637 Derived | -9374645 | Unavailable | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | Revenue | 82308 |
|
| 2010 | Revenue | 194069 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2010 | Year over year | 135.8% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | Operating margin | -5,933.7% |
|
| 2010 | Operating margin | -5,583.7% |
|
| 2009 | Net margin | -4,953.6% |
|
| 2010 | Net margin | -4,830.6% |
|
| 2009 | Free cash flow margin | -2,967.1% |
|
| 2010 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | Operating cash flow | -1642454 |
|
| 2010 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | Free cash flow | -2442192 |
|
| 2010 | Free cash flow | Unavailable | No source recorded |
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2009-07-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2010-07-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.4× |
|
| 2010 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.16× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 2005-11-01 – 2006-10-31 | −USD 28,344 Exact valueExact value: -28344 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2007 2006-11-01 – 2007-10-31 | −USD 98,797 Exact valueExact value: -98797 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2009 2008-08-01 – 2009-07-31 | −USD 4.08 million Exact valueExact value: -4077218 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.64 million Exact valueExact value: -1642454 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 799,738 Exact valueExact value: 799738 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 2.44 million Calculation and evidence-1642454 − 799738 USD Exact free cash flow: -2442192 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2010 2009-08-01 – 2010-07-31 | −USD 9.37 million Exact valueExact value: -9374645 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
17 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001393109, 1393109, edgar:1393109
Also known as K-Care Nutritional Products Inc.