Net income
-391 thousand USD
2017-10-01 – 2018-09-30
74 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2007-06-14 to 2018-11-14. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.
1195 USD
43788324 shares
1.12% · 484 thousand shares
Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
-391 thousand USD
2017-10-01 – 2018-09-30
-434 thousand USD
2017-10-01 – 2018-09-30
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2018-11-14.
Financial data available through: 2017-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
−USD 378,640
–
Current period
−USD 377,232
–
-377232 − -378640 = 1408 USD
-378640 USD · 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-377232 USD · 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 235,802
–
Current period
−USD 327,597
–
-327597 − -235802 = -91795 USD
-235802 USD · 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-327597 USD · 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Revenue, Capital expenditure.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
Revenue is not reported for this company, so its costs cannot be shown as a share of it.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31 | −USD 296,320 Exact valueExact value: -296320 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 284,520 Exact valueExact value: -284520 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2012 2011-02-01 – 2012-01-31 | −USD 27,609 Exact valueExact value: -27609 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 27,609 Exact valueExact value: -27609 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2012 2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31 | −USD 319,628 Exact valueExact value: -319628 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 293,857 Exact valueExact value: -293857 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2013 2012-02-01 – 2013-01-31 | −USD 9,368 Exact valueExact value: -9368 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 40,162 Exact valueExact value: -40162 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2013 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31 | −USD 885,874 Exact valueExact value: -885874 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 763,924 Exact valueExact value: -763924 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2013 2013-02-01 – 2013-12-31 | −USD 59,113 Exact valueExact value: -59113 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 26,608 Exact valueExact value: -26608 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2014 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31 | −USD 684,114 Exact valueExact value: -684114 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 407,780 Exact valueExact value: -407780 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2015 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31 | −USD 973,512 Exact valueExact value: -973512 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 664,113 Exact valueExact value: -664113 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2016 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31 | −USD 378,640 Exact valueExact value: -378640 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 235,802 Exact valueExact value: -235802 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2017 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31 | −USD 377,232 Exact valueExact value: -377232 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 327,597 Exact valueExact value: -327597 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
74 filings · 1,097 latest values · 1,097 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001392902, 1392902, edgar:1392902, expl
Also known as Endurance Exploration Group, Inc., TECTON CORP, TECTON CORPORATION