Revenue
79 million USD
2009-03-31 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 79036000 USD Source
9 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2007-08-13 to 2009-05-08. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
79 million USD
2009-03-31 · USD
2.68%
2009-03-31 · %
10.9 million USD
2009-03-31 · USD
7.83 million USD
2009-03-31 · USD
119167000 USD
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
301 million USD
2008-04-01 – 2009-03-31
20.1 million USD
2008-04-01 – 2009-03-31
66.7 million USD
2008-04-01 – 2009-03-31
25.3 million USD
2008-04-01 – 2009-03-31
41.4 million USD
2008-04-01 – 2009-03-31
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2009-05-08.
Financial data available through: 2008-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 123.62 million
–
Current period
USD 274.09 million
–
274085000 − 123622000 = 150463000 USD
123622000 USD · 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source274085000 USD · 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 3.66 million
–
Current period
USD 21.59 million
–
21593000 − -3660000 = 25253000 USD
-3660000 USD · 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source21593000 USD · 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 22.12 million
–
Current period
USD 75.9 million
–
75902000 − 22117000 = 53785000 USD
22117000 USD · 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source75902000 USD · 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 14.64 million
–
Current period
USD 30.63 million
–
30629000 − 14643000 = 15986000 USD
14643000 USD · 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source30629000 USD · 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2005 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31 | 8121000 | 22154000 Derived | -14033000 | -250000 Derived | -13783000 | -12094000 Derived | Source
|
| 2006 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31 | 46434000 | 50972000 Derived | -4538000 | -512000 Derived | -4026000 | -1923000 Derived | Source
|
| 2007 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31 | 123622000 | 130811000 Derived | -7189000 | -3529000 Derived | -3660000 | 7474000 Derived | Source
|
| 2008 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31 | 274085000 | 257275000 Derived | 16810000 | -4783000 Derived | 21593000 | 45273000 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2005 | Revenue | 8121000 |
|
| 2006 | Revenue | 46434000 |
|
| 2007 | Revenue | 123622000 |
|
| 2008 | Revenue | 274085000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2005 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2006 | Year over year | 471.8% |
|
| 2007 | Year over year | 166.2% |
|
| 2008 | Year over year | 121.7% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2005 | Operating margin | -172.8% |
|
| 2006 | Operating margin | -9.8% |
|
| 2007 | Operating margin | -5.8% |
|
| 2008 | Operating margin | 6.1% |
|
| 2005 | Net margin | -169.7% |
|
| 2006 | Net margin | -8.7% |
|
| 2007 | Net margin | -3% |
|
| 2008 | Net margin | 7.9% |
|
| 2005 | Free cash flow margin | -148.9% |
|
| 2006 | Free cash flow margin | -4.1% |
|
| 2007 | Free cash flow margin | 6% |
|
| 2008 | Free cash flow margin | 16.5% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2005 | Operating cash flow | -10932000 |
|
| 2006 | Operating cash flow | -572000 |
|
| 2007 | Operating cash flow | 22117000 |
|
| 2008 | Operating cash flow | 75902000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2005 | Free cash flow | -12094000 |
|
| 2006 | Free cash flow | -1923000 |
|
| 2007 | Free cash flow | 7474000 |
|
| 2008 | Free cash flow | 45273000 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2005-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2006-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2007-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2008-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2005-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2006 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.81× |
|
| 2007 | Current assets / current liabilities | 5.76× |
|
| 2008 | Current assets / current liabilities | 3.97× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2005 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31 | −USD 13.78 million Exact valueExact value: -13783000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 10.93 million Exact valueExact value: -10932000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.16 million Exact valueExact value: 1162000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 12.09 million Calculation and evidence-10932000 − 1162000 USD Exact free cash flow: -12094000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2006 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31 | −USD 4.03 million Exact valueExact value: -4026000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 572,000 Exact valueExact value: -572000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.35 million Exact valueExact value: 1351000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.92 million Calculation and evidence-572000 − 1351000 USD Exact free cash flow: -1923000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2007 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31 | −USD 3.66 million Exact valueExact value: -3660000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 22.12 million Exact valueExact value: 22117000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 14.64 million Exact valueExact value: 14643000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 7.47 million Calculation and evidence22117000 − 14643000 USD Exact free cash flow: 7474000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2008 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31 | USD 21.59 million Exact valueExact value: 21593000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 75.9 million Exact valueExact value: 75902000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 30.63 million Exact valueExact value: 30629000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 45.27 million Calculation and evidence75902000 − 30629000 USD Exact free cash flow: 45273000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
9 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001391984, 1391984, edgar:1391984