Revenue
0 USD
2011-09-30 · USD
48 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2008-04-15 to 2016-04-20. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
0 USD
2011-09-30 · USD
-17.6 thousand USD
2011-09-30 · USD
-17.6 thousand USD
2011-09-30 · USD
4328 USD
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
0 USD
2010-10-01 – 2011-09-30
-1.64 million USD
2010-10-01 – 2011-09-30
-64.6 thousand USD
2010-10-01 – 2011-09-30
0 USD
2010-10-01 – 2011-09-30
-64.6 thousand USD
2010-10-01 – 2011-09-30
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2016-04-20.
Financial data available through: 2010-12-31.
Financial coverage is incomplete. Newer filings are recorded, but comparable financial figures for those periods are not available here yet.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 0
–
Current period
USD 0
–
0 − 0 = 0 USD
0 USD · 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source0 USD · 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 4.08 million
–
Current period
−USD 2.06 million
–
-2055087 − -4081814 = 2026727 USD
-4081814 USD · 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-2055087 USD · 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 837,135
–
Current period
USD 39,166
–
39166 − -837135 = 876301 USD
-837135 USD · 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source39166 USD · 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 1.34 million
–
Current period
USD 234,717
–
234717 − 1343977 = -1109260 USD
1343977 USD · 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source234717 USD · 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31 | 0 | 940220 Derived | -940220 | -543306 Derived | -396914 | -3118713 Derived | Source
|
| 2007 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31 | 272499 | 5494922 Derived | -5222423 | -1691096 Derived | -3531327 | -6764954 Derived | Source
|
| 2008 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31 | -5587385 | 0 Derived | -5587385 | 84404 Derived | -5671789 | -3242846 Derived | Source
|
| 2009 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31 | 0 | 2631934 Derived | -2631934 | 1449880 Derived | -4081814 | -2181112 Derived | Source
|
| 2010 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31 | 0 | 1348639 Derived | -1348639 | 706448 Derived | -2055087 | -195551 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | Revenue | 0 |
|
| 2007 | Revenue | 272499 |
|
| 2008 | Revenue | -5587385 |
|
| 2009 | Revenue | 0 |
|
| 2010 | Revenue | 0 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2007 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2008 | Year over year | -2,150.4% |
|
| 2009 | Year over year | -100% |
|
| 2010 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2007 | Operating margin | -1,916.5% |
|
| 2008 | Operating margin | 100% |
|
| 2009 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2010 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2006 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2007 | Net margin | -1,295.9% |
|
| 2008 | Net margin | 101.5% |
|
| 2009 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2010 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2006 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2007 | Free cash flow margin | -2,482.6% |
|
| 2008 | Free cash flow margin | 58% |
|
| 2009 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2010 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | Operating cash flow | -800741 |
|
| 2007 | Operating cash flow | -2619174 |
|
| 2008 | Operating cash flow | -2556118 |
|
| 2009 | Operating cash flow | -837135 |
|
| 2010 | Operating cash flow | 39166 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | Free cash flow | -3118713 |
|
| 2007 | Free cash flow | -6764954 |
|
| 2008 | Free cash flow | -3242846 |
|
| 2009 | Free cash flow | -2181112 |
|
| 2010 | Free cash flow | -195551 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | Liabilities / assets | 66.9% |
|
| 2007 | Liabilities / assets | 13.5% |
|
| 2008 | Liabilities / assets | 42.8% |
|
| 2009 | Liabilities / assets | 129.9% |
|
| 2010 | Liabilities / assets | 235.8% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | Current assets / current liabilities | 23.31× |
|
| 2007 | Current assets / current liabilities | 4.41× |
|
| 2008 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.06× |
|
| 2009 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.06× |
|
| 2010 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31 | −USD 396,914 Exact valueExact value: -396914 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 800,741 Exact valueExact value: -800741 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.32 million Exact valueExact value: 2317972 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 3.12 million Calculation and evidence-800741 − 2317972 USD Exact free cash flow: -3118713 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2007 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31 | −USD 3.53 million Exact valueExact value: -3531327 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 2.62 million Exact valueExact value: -2619174 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 4.15 million Exact valueExact value: 4145780 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 6.76 million Calculation and evidence-2619174 − 4145780 USD Exact free cash flow: -6764954 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2008 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31 | −USD 5.67 million Exact valueExact value: -5671789 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 2.56 million Exact valueExact value: -2556118 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 686,728 Exact valueExact value: 686728 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 3.24 million Calculation and evidence-2556118 − 686728 USD Exact free cash flow: -3242846 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2009 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31 | −USD 4.08 million Exact valueExact value: -4081814 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 837,135 Exact valueExact value: -837135 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.34 million Exact valueExact value: 1343977 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 2.18 million Calculation and evidence-837135 − 1343977 USD Exact free cash flow: -2181112 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2010 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31 | −USD 2.06 million Exact valueExact value: -2055087 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 39,166 Exact valueExact value: 39166 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 234,717 Exact valueExact value: 234717 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 195,551 Calculation and evidence39166 − 234717 USD Exact free cash flow: -195551 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
48 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001391407, 1391407, edgar:1391407