BIOFUELS POWER CORP

EDGAR

48 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2008-04-15 to 2016-04-20. Explore the available filing history and original sources.

Watchlist

Latest quarter

Revenue

0 USD

2011-09-30 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence

Operating cash flow

-17.6 thousand USD

2011-09-30 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Cash Flow: -57862 USD Source
  • Operating Cash Flow: -40264 USD Source

Free cash flow

-17.6 thousand USD

2011-09-30 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Cash Flow: -57862 USD Source
  • Operating Cash Flow: -40264 USD Source
  • Capital Expenditure: 0 USD Source
  • Capital Expenditure: 0 USD Source
Cash and cash equivalents
4.33 thousand USD Source
Exact value

4328 USD

Long-term debt including current maturities
Not available
Shares outstanding
Not available

Trailing twelve months

The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.

Revenue

0 USD

2010-10-01 – 2011-09-30

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Revenue: 0 USD · 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31 Source
  • Revenue: 0 USD · 2010-01-01 – 2010-09-30 Source
  • Revenue: 0 USD · 2011-01-01 – 2011-03-31 Source
  • Revenue: 0 USD · 2011-01-01 – 2011-06-30 Source
  • Revenue: 0 USD · 2011-01-01 – 2011-03-31 Source
  • Revenue: 0 USD · 2011-01-01 – 2011-09-30 Source
  • Revenue: 0 USD · 2011-01-01 – 2011-06-30 Source

Net income

-1.64 million USD

2010-10-01 – 2011-09-30

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Net income: -2055087 USD · 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31 Source
  • Net income: -1443957 USD · 2010-01-01 – 2010-09-30 Source
  • Net income: -344393 USD · 2011-01-01 – 2011-03-31 Source
  • Net income: -684240 USD · 2011-01-01 – 2011-06-30 Source
  • Net income: -344393 USD · 2011-01-01 – 2011-03-31 Source
  • Net income: -1026720 USD · 2011-01-01 – 2011-09-30 Source
  • Net income: -684240 USD · 2011-01-01 – 2011-06-30 Source

Operating cash flow

-64.6 thousand USD

2010-10-01 – 2011-09-30

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating cash flow: 39166 USD · 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 45857 USD · 2010-01-01 – 2010-09-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -23309 USD · 2011-01-01 – 2011-03-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -40264 USD · 2011-01-01 – 2011-06-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -23309 USD · 2011-01-01 – 2011-03-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -57862 USD · 2011-01-01 – 2011-09-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -40264 USD · 2011-01-01 – 2011-06-30 Source

Capital expenditure

0 USD

2010-10-01 – 2011-09-30

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Capital expenditure: 234717 USD · 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 234717 USD · 2010-01-01 – 2010-09-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 0 USD · 2011-01-01 – 2011-03-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 0 USD · 2011-01-01 – 2011-06-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 0 USD · 2011-01-01 – 2011-03-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 0 USD · 2011-01-01 – 2011-09-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 0 USD · 2011-01-01 – 2011-06-30 Source

Free cash flow

-64.6 thousand USD

2010-10-01 – 2011-09-30

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating cash flow: 39166 USD · 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 45857 USD · 2010-01-01 – 2010-09-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -23309 USD · 2011-01-01 – 2011-03-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -40264 USD · 2011-01-01 – 2011-06-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -23309 USD · 2011-01-01 – 2011-03-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -57862 USD · 2011-01-01 – 2011-09-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -40264 USD · 2011-01-01 – 2011-06-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 234717 USD · 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 234717 USD · 2010-01-01 – 2010-09-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 0 USD · 2011-01-01 – 2011-03-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 0 USD · 2011-01-01 – 2011-06-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 0 USD · 2011-01-01 – 2011-03-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 0 USD · 2011-01-01 – 2011-09-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 0 USD · 2011-01-01 – 2011-06-30 Source

Company performance

Up to ten complete financial years · consolidated figures

Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.

Latest filing recorded: 2016-04-20.

Financial data available through: 2010-12-31.

Financial coverage is incomplete. Newer filings are recorded, but comparable financial figures for those periods are not available here yet.

Coverage by financial measure
  • Revenue: 5 of 11 periods available· newest 2010-12-31
  • Operating income: 5 of 11 periods available· newest 2010-12-31
  • Net income: 5 of 11 periods available· newest 2010-12-31
  • Operating cash flow: 5 of 11 periods available· newest 2010-12-31
  • Capital expenditure: 5 of 11 periods available· newest 2010-12-31
  • Total assets: 5 of 11 periods available· newest 2010-12-31
  • Total liabilities: 5 of 11 periods available· newest 2010-12-31
  • Current assets: 5 of 11 periods available· newest 2010-12-31
  • Current liabilities: 5 of 11 periods available· newest 2010-12-31
  • Cash and cash equivalents: 5 of 11 periods available· newest 2010-12-31
  • long term debt: No compatible figures in this window
  • shares outstanding: No compatible figures in this window

Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.

What changed year over year

Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.

  • Revenue

    USD 0

    Prior period

    USD 0

    –

    Current period

    USD 0

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    0 − 0 = 0 USD

    0 USD · 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    0 USD · 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Net income

    +USD 2.03 million

    Prior period

    −USD 4.08 million

    –

    Current period

    −USD 2.06 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    -2055087 − -4081814 = 2026727 USD

    -4081814 USD · 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    -2055087 USD · 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Operating cash flow

    +USD 876,301

    Prior period

    −USD 837,135

    –

    Current period

    USD 39,166

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    39166 − -837135 = 876301 USD

    -837135 USD · 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    39166 USD · 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Capital expenditure

    -82.5%

    Prior period

    USD 1.34 million

    –

    Current period

    USD 234,717

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    234717 − 1343977 = -1109260 USD

    1343977 USD · 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    234717 USD · 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Where revenue goes

How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.

2010 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31

  • Revenue USD 0
  • Operating costs Derived USD 1.35 million
  • Operating income −USD 1.35 million
  • Tax, interest and other Derived USD 706,448
  • Net income −USD 2.06 million

Cash

  • Operating cash flow USD 39,166
  • Capital expenditure USD 234,717
  • Free cash flow Derived −USD 195,551

Share of revenue by period

  • Net income
  • Tax, interest and other
  • Operating costs
  • 2006 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2007 Operating loss: operating costs were 2,016% of revenue.
  • 2008 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2009 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2010 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
Values and sources
Revenue breakdown by annual reporting period
PeriodRevenueOperating costsOperating incomeTax, interest and otherNet incomeFree cash flowSource
2006 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-310 940220 Derived -940220 -543306 Derived -396914 -3118713 Derived
Source
2007 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31272499 5494922 Derived -5222423 -1691096 Derived -3531327 -6764954 Derived
Source
2008 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31-5587385 0 Derived -5587385 84404 Derived -5671789 -3242846 Derived
Source
2009 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-310 2631934 Derived -2631934 1449880 Derived -4081814 -2181112 Derived
Source
2010 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-310 1348639 Derived -1348639 706448 Derived -2055087 -195551 Derived
Source

Amounts are exact, in USD.

Growth

Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.

Revenue

Revenue reported for each complete financial period.

USD 0 2010
Revenue historyRevenue reported for each complete financial period. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.741.3K-958.1K-2.7M-4.4M-6.1M20062007200820092010
Values and sources
Revenue values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2006Revenue0
2007Revenue272499
2008Revenue-5587385
2009Revenue0
2010Revenue0

Revenue growth

Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.

-100% 2009
Revenue growth historyChange in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.172%-452%-1,075%-1,699%-2,322%20062007200820092010
Values and sources
Revenue growth values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2006Year over yearNo prior comparable period
2007Year over yearNo prior comparable period
2008Year over year-2,150.4%
2009Year over year-100%
2010Year over yearNo prior comparable period

Profit and cash

How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.

Profit margins

Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.

Operating margin 100% 2008
Net margin 101.5% 2008
Free cash flow margin 58% 2008
Profit margins historyOperating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.308%-441%-1,191%-1,940%-2,689%20062007200820092010
  • Operating margin
  • Net margin
  • Free cash flow margin
Values and sources
Profit margins values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2006Operating marginNot reported
2007Operating margin-1,916.5%
2008Operating margin100%
2009Operating marginNot reported
2010Operating marginNot reported
2006Net marginNot reported
2007Net margin-1,295.9%
2008Net margin101.5%
2009Net marginNot reported
2010Net marginNot reported
2006Free cash flow marginNot reported
2007Free cash flow margin-2,482.6%
2008Free cash flow margin58%
2009Free cash flow marginNot reported
2010Free cash flow marginNot reported

Operating cash flow

Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.

USD 39.2K 2010
Operating cash flow historyCash generated by the company’s normal business operations. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.251.8K-519.1K-1.3M-2.1M-2.8M20062007200820092010
Values and sources
Operating cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2006Operating cash flow-800741
2007Operating cash flow-2619174
2008Operating cash flow-2556118
2009Operating cash flow-837135
2010Operating cash flow39166

Free cash flow

Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.

USD -195.6K 2010
Free cash flow historyOperating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.541.2K-1.4M-3.4M-5.3M-7.3M20062007200820092010
Values and sources
Free cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2006Free cash flow-3118713
2007Free cash flow-6764954
2008Free cash flow-3242846
2009Free cash flow-2181112
2010Free cash flow-195551

Balance sheet

Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.

Liabilities to assets

Total liabilities as a share of total assets.

235.8% 2010
Liabilities to assets historyTotal liabilities as a share of total assets. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.255%191%127%64%0%20062007200820092010
Values and sources
Liabilities to assets values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2006Liabilities / assets66.9%
2007Liabilities / assets13.5%
2008Liabilities / assets42.8%
2009Liabilities / assets129.9%
2010Liabilities / assets235.8%

Current assets to current liabilities

Current assets divided by current liabilities.

0× 2010
Current assets to current liabilities historyCurrent assets divided by current liabilities. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.25.18×18.89×12.59×6.30×0.00×20062007200820092010
Values and sources
Current assets to current liabilities values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2006Current assets / current liabilities23.31×
2007Current assets / current liabilities4.41×
2008Current assets / current liabilities0.06×
2009Current assets / current liabilities0.06×
2010Current assets / current liabilities0×

Cash generation

Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.

Cash generation by annual reporting period
PeriodNet incomeOperating cash flowCapital expenditureFree cash flow
2006 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31
−USD 396,914
Exact value

Exact value: -396914 USD

2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31: -396914 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 800,741
Exact value

Exact value: -800741 USD

2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31: -800741 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 2.32 million
Exact value

Exact value: 2317972 USD

2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31: 2317972 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 3.12 million
Calculation and evidence

-800741 − 2317972 USD

Exact free cash flow: -3118713 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2007 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31
−USD 3.53 million
Exact value

Exact value: -3531327 USD

2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31: -3531327 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 2.62 million
Exact value

Exact value: -2619174 USD

2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31: -2619174 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 4.15 million
Exact value

Exact value: 4145780 USD

2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31: 4145780 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 6.76 million
Calculation and evidence

-2619174 − 4145780 USD

Exact free cash flow: -6764954 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2008 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31
−USD 5.67 million
Exact value

Exact value: -5671789 USD

2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31: -5671789 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 2.56 million
Exact value

Exact value: -2556118 USD

2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31: -2556118 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 686,728
Exact value

Exact value: 686728 USD

2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31: 686728 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 3.24 million
Calculation and evidence

-2556118 − 686728 USD

Exact free cash flow: -3242846 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2009 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31
−USD 4.08 million
Exact value

Exact value: -4081814 USD

2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31: -4081814 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 837,135
Exact value

Exact value: -837135 USD

2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31: -837135 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 1.34 million
Exact value

Exact value: 1343977 USD

2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31: 1343977 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 2.18 million
Calculation and evidence

-837135 − 1343977 USD

Exact free cash flow: -2181112 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2010 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31
−USD 2.06 million
Exact value

Exact value: -2055087 USD

2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31: -2055087 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 39,166
Exact value

Exact value: 39166 USD

2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31: 39166 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 234,717
Exact value

Exact value: 234717 USD

2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31: 234717 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 195,551
Calculation and evidence

39166 − 234717 USD

Exact free cash flow: -195551 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.

Dataset coverage and company identifiers

Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.

48 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values

Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.

Identifiers: 0001391407, 1391407, edgar:1391407