Revenue
0 USD
2009-08-31 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 0 USD Source
19 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2007-04-30 to 2011-10-14. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.
41499 USD
6906300 shares
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2011-10-14.
Financial data available through: 2008-11-30.
Financial coverage is incomplete. Newer filings are recorded, but comparable financial figures for those periods are not available here yet.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 0
–
Current period
USD 0
–
0 − 0 = 0 USD
0 USD · 2006-12-01 – 2007-11-30
Inspect prior input Prior source0 USD · 2007-12-01 – 2008-11-30
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 78,370
–
Current period
−USD 77,781
–
-77781 − -78370 = 589 USD
-78370 USD · 2006-12-01 – 2007-11-30
Inspect prior input Prior source-77781 USD · 2007-12-01 – 2008-11-30
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 77,270
–
Current period
−USD 77,681
–
-77681 − -77270 = -411 USD
-77270 USD · 2006-12-01 – 2007-11-30
Inspect prior input Prior source-77681 USD · 2007-12-01 – 2008-11-30
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Capital expenditure.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2007 2006-12-01 – 2007-11-30 | 0 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -78370 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2008 2007-12-01 – 2008-11-30 | 0 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -77781 | Unavailable | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2007 | Revenue | 0 |
|
| 2008 | Revenue | 0 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2007 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2008 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2007-11-30 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2008-11-30 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2007 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2008 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2007 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2008 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2007 | Operating cash flow | -77270 |
|
| 2008 | Operating cash flow | -77681 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2007 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2008 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2007 | Liabilities / assets | 3.4% |
|
| 2008 | Liabilities / assets | 6% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2007-11-30 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2008-11-30 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 2005-12-01 – 2006-11-30 | −USD 18,200 Exact valueExact value: -18200 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 13,200 Exact valueExact value: -13200 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2007 2006-12-01 – 2007-11-30 | −USD 78,370 Exact valueExact value: -78370 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 77,270 Exact valueExact value: -77270 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2008 2007-12-01 – 2008-11-30 | −USD 77,781 Exact valueExact value: -77781 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 77,681 Exact valueExact value: -77681 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
19 filings · 59 latest values · 59 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001391174, 1391174, edgar:1391174
Also known as FLM Minerals Inc.