Revenue
0 USD
2014 Q2 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 0 USD Source
40 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2007-12-18 to 2015-12-15. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.
93 USD
236107 USD
23867679 shares
-81.77% · -107 million shares
Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
0 USD
2013-07-01 – 2014-06-30
-606 thousand USD
2014-10-01 – 2015-09-30
-268 thousand USD
2014-10-01 – 2015-09-30
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2015-12-15.
Financial data available through: 2013-12-31.
Financial coverage is incomplete. Newer filings are recorded, but comparable financial figures for those periods are not available here yet.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 0
–
Current period
USD 0
–
0 − 0 = 0 USD
0 USD · 2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source0 USD · 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 2.12 million
–
Current period
−USD 798,141
–
-798141 − -2117484 = 1319343 USD
-2117484 USD · 2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-798141 USD · 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 25,737
–
Current period
−USD 207,147
–
-207147 − -25737 = -181410 USD
-25737 USD · 2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-207147 USD · 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Capital expenditure.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31 | 171163 | 379889 Derived | -208726 | -148000 Derived | -60726 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2012 2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31 | 0 | 2023182 Derived | -2023182 | 94302 Derived | -2117484 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2013 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31 | 0 | 924207 Derived | -924207 | -126066 Derived | -798141 | Unavailable | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 | Revenue | 171163 |
|
| 2012 | Revenue | 0 |
|
| 2013 | Revenue | 0 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2012 | Year over year | -100% |
|
| 2013 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 | Operating margin | -121.9% |
|
| 2012 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2013 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2011 | Net margin | -35.5% |
|
| 2012 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2013 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2011 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2012 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2013 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 | Operating cash flow | -54408 |
|
| 2012 | Operating cash flow | -25737 |
|
| 2013 | Operating cash flow | -207147 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2012 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2013 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 | Liabilities / assets | 222% |
|
| 2012 | Liabilities / assets | 192.7% |
|
| 2013 | Liabilities / assets | 250,124.6% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2011-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported |
|
| 2012-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported |
|
| 2013-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31 | −USD 60,726 Exact valueExact value: -60726 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 54,408 Exact valueExact value: -54408 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2012 2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31 | −USD 2.12 million Exact valueExact value: -2117484 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 25,737 Exact valueExact value: -25737 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2013 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31 | −USD 798,141 Exact valueExact value: -798141 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 207,147 Exact valueExact value: -207147 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
40 filings · 747 latest values · 776 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001390778, 1390778, edgar:1390778, rago, vrci
Also known as Avro Energy Inc., Rango Energy, Inc., VERDE SCIENCE, INC.