Revenue
10.3 thousand USD
2014 Q4 · USD
41 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2008-04-02 to 2017-05-18. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.
10.3 thousand USD
2014 Q4 · USD
-62.24%
2014 Q4 · %
1.77 thousand USD
2014 Q4 · USD
26337 USD
64392597 shares
37.32% · 17.5 million shares
Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2017-05-18.
Financial data available through: 2014-12-31.
Financial coverage is incomplete. Newer filings are recorded, but comparable financial figures for those periods are not available here yet.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 517
–
Current period
USD 11,956
–
11956 − 517 = 11439 USD
517 USD · 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source11956 USD · 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 54,207
–
Current period
−USD 24,226
–
-24226 − -54207 = 29981 USD
-54207 USD · 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-24226 USD · 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 64,830
–
Current period
−USD 11,983
–
-11983 − -64830 = 52847 USD
-64830 USD · 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-11983 USD · 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Capital expenditure.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31 | 1783 | 327587 Derived | -325804 | 3101 Derived | -328905 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2007 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31 | 1684 | 120810 Derived | -119126 | 7184 Derived | -126310 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2008 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31 | 4231 | 217443 Derived | -213212 | 21077 Derived | -234289 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2009 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31 | 4647 | 443049 Derived | -438402 | 36554 Derived | -474956 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2010 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31 | 15848 | 95319 Derived | -79471 | 46917 Derived | -126388 | -85411 Derived | Source
|
| 2011 2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31 | 294 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -105774 | -56050 Derived | Source
|
| 2012 2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31 | 133 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -104424 | -56801 Derived | Source
|
| 2013 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31 | 517 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -54207 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2014 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31 | 11956 | 33345 Derived | -21389 | 2837 Derived | -24226 | Unavailable | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | Revenue | 1783 |
|
| 2007 | Revenue | 1684 |
|
| 2008 | Revenue | 4231 |
|
| 2009 | Revenue | 4647 |
|
| 2010 | Revenue | 15848 |
|
| 2011 | Revenue | 294 |
|
| 2012 | Revenue | 133 |
|
| 2013 | Revenue | 517 |
|
| 2014 | Revenue | 11956 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2007 | Year over year | -5.6% |
|
| 2008 | Year over year | 151.2% |
|
| 2009 | Year over year | 9.8% |
|
| 2010 | Year over year | 241% |
|
| 2011 | Year over year | -98.1% |
|
| 2012 | Year over year | -54.8% |
|
| 2013 | Year over year | 288.7% |
|
| 2014 | Year over year | 2,212.6% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | Operating margin | -18,272.8% |
|
| 2007 | Operating margin | -7,074% |
|
| 2008 | Operating margin | -5,039.3% |
|
| 2009 | Operating margin | -9,434.1% |
|
| 2010 | Operating margin | -501.5% |
|
| 2011-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2012-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2013-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2014 | Operating margin | -178.9% |
|
| 2006 | Net margin | -18,446.7% |
|
| 2007 | Net margin | -7,500.6% |
|
| 2008 | Net margin | -5,537.4% |
|
| 2009 | Net margin | -10,220.7% |
|
| 2010 | Net margin | -797.5% |
|
| 2011 | Net margin | -35,977.6% |
|
| 2012 | Net margin | -78,514.3% |
|
| 2013 | Net margin | -10,484.9% |
|
| 2014 | Net margin | -202.6% |
|
| 2006 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2007 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2008 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2009 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2010 | Free cash flow margin | -538.9% |
|
| 2011 | Free cash flow margin | -19,064.6% |
|
| 2012 | Free cash flow margin | -42,707.5% |
|
| 2013 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2014 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2007 | Operating cash flow | -62180 |
|
| 2008 | Operating cash flow | -180728 |
|
| 2009 | Operating cash flow | -217300 |
|
| 2010 | Operating cash flow | -85411 |
|
| 2011 | Operating cash flow | -56050 |
|
| 2012 | Operating cash flow | -56801 |
|
| 2013 | Operating cash flow | -64830 |
|
| 2014 | Operating cash flow | -11983 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | Free cash flow | Unavailable | No source recorded |
| 2007 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2008 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2009 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2010 | Free cash flow | -85411 |
|
| 2011 | Free cash flow | -56050 |
|
| 2012 | Free cash flow | -56801 |
|
| 2013 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2014 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2006-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2007-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2008 | Liabilities / assets | 1,045.2% |
|
| 2009 | Liabilities / assets | 717.5% |
|
| 2010 | Liabilities / assets | 464% |
|
| 2011 | Liabilities / assets | 151.8% |
|
| 2012 | Liabilities / assets | 955.2% |
|
| 2013 | Liabilities / assets | 2,779.6% |
|
| 2014 | Liabilities / assets | 1,053% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2006-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2007 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.24× |
|
| 2008 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.08× |
|
| 2009 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.1× |
|
| 2010 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.18× |
|
| 2011 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.56× |
|
| 2012 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.02× |
|
| 2013 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.04× |
|
| 2014 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.09× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31 | −USD 328,905 Exact valueExact value: -328905 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2007 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31 | −USD 126,310 Exact valueExact value: -126310 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 62,180 Exact valueExact value: -62180 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2008 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31 | −USD 234,289 Exact valueExact value: -234289 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 180,728 Exact valueExact value: -180728 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2009 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31 | −USD 474,956 Exact valueExact value: -474956 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 217,300 Exact valueExact value: -217300 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2010 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31 | −USD 126,388 Exact valueExact value: -126388 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 85,411 Exact valueExact value: -85411 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 0 Exact valueExact value: -0 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 85,411 Calculation and evidence-85411 − -0 USD Exact free cash flow: -85411 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2011 2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31 | −USD 105,774 Exact valueExact value: -105774 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 56,050 Exact valueExact value: -56050 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 0 Exact valueExact value: -0 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 56,050 Calculation and evidence-56050 − -0 USD Exact free cash flow: -56050 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2012 2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31 | −USD 104,424 Exact valueExact value: -104424 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 56,801 Exact valueExact value: -56801 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 0 Exact valueExact value: -0 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 56,801 Calculation and evidence-56801 − -0 USD Exact free cash flow: -56801 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2013 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31 | −USD 54,207 Exact valueExact value: -54207 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 64,830 Exact valueExact value: -64830 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2014 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31 | −USD 24,226 Exact valueExact value: -24226 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 11,983 Exact valueExact value: -11983 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
41 filings · 1,388 latest values · 1,388 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001390705, 1390705, UPNT, edgar:1390705
Also known as UPLIFT NUTRITION, INC., Uplift Nutrition, Inc.