Revenue
0 USD
2023 Q4 · USD
163 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2008-04-15 to 2026-08-11. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.
138300000 USD
100000 USD
201918874 shares
101.18% · 102 million shares
Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
0 USD
2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31
-32.5 million USD
2025-07-01 – 2026-06-30
-28.4 million USD
2025-07-01 – 2026-06-30
6 thousand USD
2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2026-08-11.
Financial data available through: 2025-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
−USD 30.88 million
–
Current period
−USD 26.9 million
–
-26900000 − -30881000 = 3981000 USD
-30881000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-26900000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 35.4 million
–
Current period
−USD 28.4 million
–
-28400000 − -35402000 = 7002000 USD
-35402000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-28400000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Revenue, Capital expenditure.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31 | 0 | 20041000 Derived | -20041000 | -749000 Derived | -19292000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2020 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31 | 1900000 | 18882000 Derived | -16982000 | -225000 Derived | -16757000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2021 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31 | 7600000 | 32894000 Derived | -25294000 | -4595000 Derived | -20699000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2022 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31 | 1000000 | 42950000 Derived | -41950000 | -649000 Derived | -41301000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2023 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31 | 0 | 37869000 Derived | -37869000 | -529000 Derived | -37340000 | Unavailable | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | Revenue | 0 |
|
| 2020 | Revenue | 1900000 |
|
| 2021 | Revenue | 7600000 |
|
| 2022 | Revenue | 1000000 |
|
| 2023 | Revenue | 0 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2020 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2021 | Year over year | 300% |
|
| 2022 | Year over year | -86.8% |
|
| 2023 | Year over year | -100% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2020 | Operating margin | -893.8% |
|
| 2021 | Operating margin | -332.8% |
|
| 2022 | Operating margin | -4,195% |
|
| 2023 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2019 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2020 | Net margin | -881.9% |
|
| 2021 | Net margin | -272.4% |
|
| 2022 | Net margin | -4,130.1% |
|
| 2023 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2019 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2020 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2021 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2022 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2023 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | Operating cash flow | -17643000 |
|
| 2020 | Operating cash flow | -10417000 |
|
| 2021 | Operating cash flow | -26021000 |
|
| 2022 | Operating cash flow | -23809000 |
|
| 2023 | Operating cash flow | -31410000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2020 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2021 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2022 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2023 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | Liabilities / assets | 63.3% |
|
| 2020 | Liabilities / assets | 39.3% |
|
| 2021 | Liabilities / assets | 22.6% |
|
| 2022 | Liabilities / assets | 76.8% |
|
| 2023 | Liabilities / assets | 228.3% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.56× |
|
| 2020 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.99× |
|
| 2021 | Current assets / current liabilities | 4.63× |
|
| 2022 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.14× |
|
| 2023 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.23× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31 | −USD 17.68 million Exact valueExact value: -17681000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 11.85 million Exact valueExact value: -11850000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 6,000 Exact valueExact value: 6000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 11.86 million Calculation and evidence-11850000 − 6000 USD Exact free cash flow: -11856000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2017 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31 | −USD 23.75 million Exact valueExact value: -23754000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 10.99 million Exact valueExact value: -10989000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2018 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31 | −USD 27.67 million Exact valueExact value: -27670000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 30.42 million Exact valueExact value: -30422000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2019 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31 | −USD 19.29 million Exact valueExact value: -19292000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 17.64 million Exact valueExact value: -17643000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2020 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31 | −USD 16.76 million Exact valueExact value: -16757000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 10.42 million Exact valueExact value: -10417000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2021 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31 | −USD 20.7 million Exact valueExact value: -20699000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 26.02 million Exact valueExact value: -26021000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2022 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31 | −USD 41.3 million Exact valueExact value: -41301000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 23.81 million Exact valueExact value: -23809000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2023 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31 | −USD 37.34 million Exact valueExact value: -37340000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 31.41 million Exact valueExact value: -31410000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2024 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31 | −USD 30.88 million Exact valueExact value: -30881000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 35.4 million Exact valueExact value: -35402000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2025 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31 | −USD 26.9 million Exact valueExact value: -26900000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 28.4 million Exact valueExact value: -28400000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
163 filings · 3,802 latest values · 3,768 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001390478, 1390478, GALE, SLS, edgar:1390478
Also known as GALENA BIOPHARMA, INC., Galena Biopharma, Inc., RXI PHARMACEUTICALS CORP, SELLAS LIFE SCIENCES GROUP, INC., SELLAS Life Sciences Group, Inc.