Revenue
110 million USD
2018 Q2 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 109826000 USD Source
47 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2007-12-14 to 2018-08-10. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.
110 million USD
2018 Q2 · USD
17.81%
2018 Q2 · %
70.6 million USD
2018 Q2 · USD
90994000 USD
1897796000 USD
352910073 shares
1.70% · 5.91 million shares
Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
441 million USD
2017-07-01 – 2018-06-30
74.8 million USD
2017-07-01 – 2018-06-30
670 million USD
2012-07-01 – 2013-06-30
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2018-08-10.
Financial data available through: 2017-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 440.36 million
–
Current period
USD 447.65 million
–
447654000 − 440362000 = 7292000 USD
440362000 USD · 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source447654000 USD · 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 190.35 million
–
Current period
USD 97.29 million
–
97287000 − 190345000 = -93058000 USD
190345000 USD · 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source97287000 USD · 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 211.37 million
–
Current period
USD 257.03 million
–
257034000 − 211369000 = 45665000 USD
211369000 USD · 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source257034000 USD · 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Capital expenditure.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31 | 9684000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -1247000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2009 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31 | 50346000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -7701000 | -395100000 Derived | Source
|
| 2010 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31 | 99463000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 30454000 | -848379000 Derived | Source
|
| 2011 2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31 | 192221000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 49655000 | -557031000 Derived | Source
|
| 2012 2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31 | 289977000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 43596000 | -641171000 Derived | Source
|
| 2013 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31 | 362772000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 38714000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2014 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31 | 396706000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 74151000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2015 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31 | 426947000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 84205000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2016 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31 | 440362000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 190345000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2017 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31 | 447654000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 97287000 | Unavailable | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | Revenue | 9684000 |
|
| 2009 | Revenue | 50346000 |
|
| 2010 | Revenue | 99463000 |
|
| 2011 | Revenue | 192221000 |
|
| 2012 | Revenue | 289977000 |
|
| 2013 | Revenue | 362772000 |
|
| 2014 | Revenue | 396706000 |
|
| 2015 | Revenue | 426947000 |
|
| 2016 | Revenue | 440362000 |
|
| 2017 | Revenue | 447654000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2009 | Year over year | 419.9% |
|
| 2010 | Year over year | 97.6% |
|
| 2011 | Year over year | 93.3% |
|
| 2012 | Year over year | 50.9% |
|
| 2013 | Year over year | 25.1% |
|
| 2014 | Year over year | 9.4% |
|
| 2015 | Year over year | 7.6% |
|
| 2016 | Year over year | 3.1% |
|
| 2017 | Year over year | 1.7% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2008-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2009-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2010-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2011-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2012-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2013-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2014-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2015-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2016-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2017-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2008 | Net margin | -12.9% |
|
| 2009 | Net margin | -15.3% |
|
| 2010 | Net margin | 30.6% |
|
| 2011 | Net margin | 25.8% |
|
| 2012 | Net margin | 15% |
|
| 2013 | Net margin | 10.7% |
|
| 2014 | Net margin | 18.7% |
|
| 2015 | Net margin | 19.7% |
|
| 2016 | Net margin | 43.2% |
|
| 2017 | Net margin | 21.7% |
|
| 2008 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2009 | Free cash flow margin | -784.8% |
|
| 2010 | Free cash flow margin | -853% |
|
| 2011 | Free cash flow margin | -289.8% |
|
| 2012 | Free cash flow margin | -221.1% |
|
| 2013 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2014 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2015 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2016 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2017 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | Operating cash flow | 4443000 |
|
| 2009 | Operating cash flow | 35348000 |
|
| 2010 | Operating cash flow | 69518000 |
|
| 2011 | Operating cash flow | 101515000 |
|
| 2012 | Operating cash flow | 158004000 |
|
| 2013 | Operating cash flow | 182598000 |
|
| 2014 | Operating cash flow | 210055000 |
|
| 2015 | Operating cash flow | 243884000 |
|
| 2016 | Operating cash flow | 211369000 |
|
| 2017 | Operating cash flow | 257034000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2009 | Free cash flow | -395100000 |
|
| 2010 | Free cash flow | -848379000 |
|
| 2011 | Free cash flow | -557031000 |
|
| 2012 | Free cash flow | -641171000 |
|
| 2013 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2014 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2015 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2016 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2017 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | Liabilities / assets | 31.6% |
|
| 2009 | Liabilities / assets | 31.7% |
|
| 2010 | Liabilities / assets | 37.8% |
|
| 2011 | Liabilities / assets | 43.3% |
|
| 2012 | Liabilities / assets | 43.1% |
|
| 2013 | Liabilities / assets | 47.3% |
|
| 2014 | Liabilities / assets | 48.2% |
|
| 2015 | Liabilities / assets | 50.3% |
|
| 2016 | Liabilities / assets | 50.7% |
|
| 2017 | Liabilities / assets | 48.9% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2008-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2009-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2010-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2011-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2012-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2013-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2014-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2015-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2016-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2017-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31 | −USD 1.25 million Exact valueExact value: -1247000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 4.44 million Exact valueExact value: 4443000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2009 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31 | −USD 7.7 million Exact valueExact value: -7701000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 35.35 million Exact valueExact value: 35348000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 430.45 million Exact valueExact value: 430448000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 395.1 million Calculation and evidence35348000 − 430448000 USD Exact free cash flow: -395100000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2010 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31 | USD 30.45 million Exact valueExact value: 30454000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 69.52 million Exact valueExact value: 69518000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 917.9 million Exact valueExact value: 917897000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 848.38 million Calculation and evidence69518000 − 917897000 USD Exact free cash flow: -848379000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2011 2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31 | USD 49.66 million Exact valueExact value: 49655000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 101.52 million Exact valueExact value: 101515000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 658.55 million Exact valueExact value: 658546000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 557.03 million Calculation and evidence101515000 − 658546000 USD Exact free cash flow: -557031000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2012 2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31 | USD 43.6 million Exact valueExact value: 43596000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 158 million Exact valueExact value: 158004000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 799.18 million Exact valueExact value: 799175000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 641.17 million Calculation and evidence158004000 − 799175000 USD Exact free cash flow: -641171000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2013 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31 | USD 38.71 million Exact valueExact value: 38714000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 182.6 million Exact valueExact value: 182598000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2014 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31 | USD 74.15 million Exact valueExact value: 74151000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 210.06 million Exact valueExact value: 210055000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2015 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31 | USD 84.21 million Exact valueExact value: 84205000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 243.88 million Exact valueExact value: 243884000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2016 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31 | USD 190.35 million Exact valueExact value: 190345000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 211.37 million Exact valueExact value: 211369000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2017 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31 | USD 97.29 million Exact valueExact value: 97287000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 257.03 million Exact valueExact value: 257034000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
47 filings · 2,278 latest values · 2,278 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001390213, 1390213, edgar:1390213
Also known as CORPORATE PROPERTY ASSOCIATES 17 - GLOBAL INC, Corporate Property Associates 17 - Global INC