FSB Community Bankshares Inc

EDGAR

24 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2007-08-02 to 2012-08-14. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.

Watchlist
Cash and cash equivalents
8.34 million USD Source
Exact value

8343000 USD

Long-term debt including current maturities
26.7 million USD Source
Exact value

26732000 USD

Shares outstanding
1.79 million shares Source
Exact value

1785000 shares

Trailing twelve months

The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.

Operating cash flow

313 thousand USD

2011-07-01 – 2012-06-30

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating cash flow: -349000 USD · 2011-01-01 – 2011-09-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 10000 USD · 2011-01-01 – 2011-06-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 577000 USD · 2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -349000 USD · 2011-01-01 – 2011-09-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 635000 USD · 2012-01-01 – 2012-03-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -254000 USD · 2012-01-01 – 2012-06-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 635000 USD · 2012-01-01 – 2012-03-31 Source

Capital expenditure

1.17 million USD

2011-07-01 – 2012-06-30

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Capital expenditure: 803000 USD · 2011-01-01 – 2011-09-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 256000 USD · 2011-01-01 – 2011-06-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 1383000 USD · 2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 803000 USD · 2011-01-01 – 2011-09-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 26000 USD · 2012-01-01 – 2012-03-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 42000 USD · 2012-01-01 – 2012-06-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 26000 USD · 2012-01-01 – 2012-03-31 Source

Free cash flow

-856 thousand USD

2011-07-01 – 2012-06-30

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating cash flow: -349000 USD · 2011-01-01 – 2011-09-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 10000 USD · 2011-01-01 – 2011-06-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 577000 USD · 2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -349000 USD · 2011-01-01 – 2011-09-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 635000 USD · 2012-01-01 – 2012-03-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -254000 USD · 2012-01-01 – 2012-06-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 635000 USD · 2012-01-01 – 2012-03-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 803000 USD · 2011-01-01 – 2011-09-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 256000 USD · 2011-01-01 – 2011-06-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 1383000 USD · 2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 803000 USD · 2011-01-01 – 2011-09-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 26000 USD · 2012-01-01 – 2012-03-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 42000 USD · 2012-01-01 – 2012-06-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 26000 USD · 2012-01-01 – 2012-03-31 Source

Company performance

Up to ten complete financial years · consolidated figures

Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.

Latest filing recorded: 2012-08-14.

Financial data available through: 2011-12-31.

Coverage by financial measure
  • revenue: No compatible figures in this window
  • operating income: No compatible figures in this window
  • net income: No compatible figures in this window
  • Operating cash flow: 2 of 11 periods available· newest 2011-12-31
  • Capital expenditure: 2 of 11 periods available· newest 2011-12-31
  • Total assets: 2 of 11 periods available· newest 2011-12-31
  • Total liabilities: 2 of 11 periods available· newest 2011-12-31
  • current assets: No compatible figures in this window
  • current liabilities: No compatible figures in this window
  • Cash and cash equivalents: 2 of 11 periods available· newest 2011-12-31
  • Long-term debt including current maturities: 1 of 11 periods available· newest 2010-12-31
  • Shares outstanding: 2 of 11 periods available· newest 2011-12-31

Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.

What changed year over year

Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.

  • Operating cash flow

    -28.1%

    Prior period

    USD 803,000

    –

    Current period

    USD 577,000

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    577000 − 803000 = -226000 USD

    803000 USD · 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    577000 USD · 2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Capital expenditure

    +215%

    Prior period

    USD 439,000

    –

    Current period

    USD 1.38 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    1383000 − 439000 = 944000 USD

    439000 USD · 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    1383000 USD · 2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Comparable inputs unavailable for: Revenue, Net income.

Where revenue goes

How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.

Revenue is not reported for this company, so its costs cannot be shown as a share of it.

Growth

Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.

Revenue

Revenue reported for each complete financial period.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Revenue values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence

Revenue growth

Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Revenue growth values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence

Profit and cash

How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.

Profit margins

Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
  • Operating margin
  • Net margin
  • Free cash flow margin
Values and sources
Profit margins values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence

Operating cash flow

Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Operating cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence

Free cash flow

Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Free cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence

Balance sheet

Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.

Liabilities to assets

Total liabilities as a share of total assets.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Liabilities to assets values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence

Current assets to current liabilities

Current assets divided by current liabilities.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Current assets to current liabilities values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence

Cash generation

Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.

Cash generation by annual reporting period
PeriodNet incomeOperating cash flowCapital expenditureFree cash flow
2010 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31
Unavailable Not reported for this period.
USD 803,000
Exact value

Exact value: 803000 USD

2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31: 803000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 439,000
Exact value

Exact value: 439000 USD

2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31: 439000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 364,000
Calculation and evidence

803000 − 439000 USD

Exact free cash flow: 364000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2011 2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31
Unavailable Not reported for this period.
USD 577,000
Exact value

Exact value: 577000 USD

2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31: 577000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 1.38 million
Exact value

Exact value: 1383000 USD

2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31: 1383000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 806,000
Calculation and evidence

577000 − 1383000 USD

Exact free cash flow: -806000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.

Dataset coverage and company identifiers

Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.

24 filings · 256 latest values · 256 originally reported values

Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.

Identifiers: 0001389797, 1389797, edgar:1389797, fsbc

Also known as FSB Community Bankshares Inc