INFRASTRUCTURE DEVELOPMENTS CORP.

EDGAR

59 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2007-08-30 to 2017-03-27. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.

Watchlist

Latest quarter

Revenue

0 USD

2016-09-30 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence

Operating cash flow

-264 thousand USD

2016-09-30 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Cash Flow: -264204 USD Source
Cash and cash equivalents
130 USD Source
Exact value

130 USD

Long-term debt including current maturities
29.6 thousand USD Source
Exact value

29604 USD

Shares outstanding
1.11 billion shares Source
Exact value

1113774657 shares

Reported share-count change

596.11% · 954 million shares

Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.

Exact inputs and evidence
  • 160000000 shares · 2013-12-31· Source
  • 1113774657 shares · 2014-12-31· Source

Trailing twelve months

The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.

Net income

150 thousand USD

2015-10-01 – 2016-09-30

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Net income: 65647 USD · 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31 Source
  • Net income: -91705 USD · 2015-01-01 – 2015-09-30 Source
  • Net income: -10068 USD · 2016-01-01 – 2016-03-31 Source
  • Net income: 16421 USD · 2016-04-01 – 2016-06-30 Source
  • Net income: -13537 USD · 2016-07-01 – 2016-09-30 Source

Company performance

Up to ten complete financial years · consolidated figures

Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.

Latest filing recorded: 2017-03-27.

Financial data available through: 2015-12-31.

Coverage by financial measure
  • Revenue: 10 of 11 periods available· newest 2015-12-31
  • Operating income: 5 of 11 periods available· newest 2012-12-31
  • Net income: 9 of 11 periods available· newest 2015-12-31
  • Operating cash flow: 8 of 11 periods available· newest 2015-12-31
  • Capital expenditure: 3 of 11 periods available· newest 2011-06-30
  • Total assets: 10 of 11 periods available· newest 2015-12-31
  • Total liabilities: 10 of 11 periods available· newest 2015-12-31
  • Current assets: 10 of 11 periods available· newest 2015-12-31
  • Current liabilities: 10 of 11 periods available· newest 2015-12-31
  • Cash and cash equivalents: 10 of 11 periods available· newest 2015-12-31
  • long term debt: No compatible figures in this window
  • Shares outstanding: 4 of 11 periods available· newest 2014-12-31

Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.

What changed year over year

Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.

  • Revenue

    -85.6%

    Prior period

    USD 205,101

    –

    Current period

    USD 29,622

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    29622 − 205101 = -175479 USD

    205101 USD · 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    29622 USD · 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Net income

    +USD 297,468

    Prior period

    −USD 231,821

    –

    Current period

    USD 65,647

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    65647 − -231821 = 297468 USD

    -231821 USD · 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    65647 USD · 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Operating cash flow

    −USD 107,167

    Prior period

    −USD 37,236

    –

    Current period

    −USD 144,403

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    -144403 − -37236 = -107167 USD

    -37236 USD · 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    -144403 USD · 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Comparable inputs unavailable for: Capital expenditure.

Where revenue goes

How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.

2015 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31

  • Revenue USD 29,622 100% of revenue
  • Operating costs Derived Unavailable An input is unavailable.
  • Operating income Unavailable An input is unavailable.
  • Tax, interest and other Derived Unavailable An input is unavailable.
  • Net income USD 65,647 222% of revenue

Cash

  • Operating cash flow −USD 144,403 −487% of revenue
  • Capital expenditure Unavailable An input is unavailable.
  • Free cash flow Derived Unavailable An input is unavailable.

Share of revenue by period

  • Net income
  • Tax, interest and other
  • Operating costs
  • 2007 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2008 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2009 Operating loss: operating costs were 148% of revenue.
  • 2010 Operating loss: operating costs were 109% of revenue.
  • 2011 Operating loss: operating costs were 412% of revenue.
  • 2011 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2012 Operating loss: operating costs were 337% of revenue.
  • 2013 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2014 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2015 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
Values and sources
Revenue breakdown by annual reporting period
PeriodRevenueOperating costsOperating incomeTax, interest and otherNet incomeFree cash flowSource
2007 2006-07-01 – 2007-06-3037708 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailable-140915 Unavailable
Source
2008 2007-07-01 – 2008-06-3084802 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailable-41451 Unavailable
Source
2009 2008-07-01 – 2009-06-301216088 1796628 Derived -580540 114881 Derived -695421 -1003319 Derived
Source
2010 2009-07-01 – 2010-06-303007737 3286631 Derived -278894 -103585 Derived -175309 Unavailable
Source
2011 2010-07-01 – 2011-06-30602437 2483050 Derived -1880613 3995411 Derived -5876024 -2864419 Derived
Source
2011 2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31695036 2169680 Derived -1474644 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailable
Source
2012 2012-01-01 – 2012-12-3156300 189748 Derived -133448 16696 Derived -150144 Unavailable
Source
2013 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-3134256 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailable-74578 Unavailable
Source
2014 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31205101 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailable-231821 Unavailable
Source
2015 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-3129622 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailable65647 Unavailable
Source

Amounts are exact, in USD.

Growth

Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.

Revenue

Revenue reported for each complete financial period.

USD 29.6K 2015
Revenue historyRevenue reported for each complete financial period. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.3.2M2.4M1.6M812.1K0.0200720112015
Values and sources
Revenue values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2007Revenue37708
2008Revenue84802
2009Revenue1216088
2010Revenue3007737
2011Revenue602437
2011Revenue695036
2012Revenue56300
2013Revenue34256
2014Revenue205101
2015Revenue29622

Revenue growth

Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.

-85.6% 2015
Revenue growth historyChange in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.1,448%1,035%621%208%-206%200720112015
Values and sources
Revenue growth values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2007Year over yearNo prior comparable period
2008Year over year124.9%
2009Year over year1,334%
2010Year over year147.3%
2011Year over year-80%
2011Year over yearNo prior comparable period
2012Year over year-91.9%
2013Year over year-39.2%
2014Year over year498.7%
2015Year over year-85.6%

Profit and cash

How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.

Profit margins

Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.

Operating margin -237% 2012
Net margin 221.6% 2015
Free cash flow margin -475.5% 2011
Profit margins historyOperating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.317%-30%-377%-724%-1,071%2007-06-3020112015-12-31
  • Operating margin
  • Net margin
  • Free cash flow margin
Values and sources
Profit margins values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2007-06-30Operating marginNot reported
2008-06-30Operating marginNot reported
2009Operating margin-47.7%
2010Operating margin-9.3%
2011Operating margin-312.2%
2011Operating margin-212.2%
2012Operating margin-237%
2013-12-31Operating marginNot reported
2014-12-31Operating marginNot reported
2015-12-31Operating marginNot reported
2007Net margin-373.7%
2008Net margin-48.9%
2009Net margin-57.2%
2010Net margin-5.8%
2011Net margin-975.4%
2011-12-31Net marginNot reported
2012Net margin-266.7%
2013Net margin-217.7%
2014Net margin-113%
2015Net margin221.6%
2007Free cash flow marginNot reported
2008Free cash flow marginNot reported
2009Free cash flow margin-82.5%
2010Free cash flow marginNot reported
2011Free cash flow margin-475.5%
2011Free cash flow marginNot reported
2012Free cash flow marginNot reported
2013Free cash flow marginNot reported
2014Free cash flow marginNot reported
2015Free cash flow marginNot reported

Operating cash flow

Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.

USD -144.4K 2015
Operating cash flow historyCash generated by the company’s normal business operations. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.932.7K-187.8K-1.3M-2.4M-3.5M200720112015
Values and sources
Operating cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2007Operating cash flowNot reportedNo source recorded
2008Operating cash flowNot reportedNo source recorded
2009Operating cash flow-984606
2010Operating cash flow623592
2011Operating cash flow-2864419
2011Operating cash flow-3239980
2012Operating cash flow-163048
2013Operating cash flow-88766
2014Operating cash flow-37236
2015Operating cash flow-144403

Free cash flow

Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.

USD -2.9M 2011
Free cash flow historyOperating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.229.2K-601.5K-1.4M-2.3M-3.1M200720112015
Values and sources
Free cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2007Free cash flowUnavailableNo source recorded
2008Free cash flowUnavailableNo source recorded
2009Free cash flow-1003319
2010Free cash flowUnavailable
2011Free cash flow-2864419
2011Free cash flowUnavailable
2012Free cash flowUnavailable
2013Free cash flowUnavailable
2014Free cash flowUnavailable
2015Free cash flowUnavailable

Balance sheet

Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.

Liabilities to assets

Total liabilities as a share of total assets.

323.6% 2015
Liabilities to assets historyTotal liabilities as a share of total assets. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.1,534%1,150%767%383%0%200720112015
Values and sources
Liabilities to assets values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2007Liabilities / assets934.9%
2008Liabilities / assets426.4%
2009Liabilities / assets52.6%
2010Liabilities / assets52.7%
2011Liabilities / assets1,420.1%
2011Liabilities / assets441.1%
2012Liabilities / assets946.9%
2013Liabilities / assets278.4%
2014Liabilities / assets820.8%
2015Liabilities / assets323.6%

Current assets to current liabilities

Current assets divided by current liabilities.

0.04× 2015
Current assets to current liabilities historyCurrent assets divided by current liabilities. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.1.27×0.95×0.63×0.32×0.00×200720112015
Values and sources
Current assets to current liabilities values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2007Current assets / current liabilities0.06×
2008Current assets / current liabilities0.16×
2009Current assets / current liabilities1.17×
2010Current assets / current liabilities0.99×
2011Current assets / current liabilities0.33×
2011Current assets / current liabilities0.23×
2012Current assets / current liabilities0.05×
2013Current assets / current liabilities0.19×
2014Current assets / current liabilities0.09×
2015Current assets / current liabilities0.04×

Cash generation

Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.

Cash generation by annual reporting period
PeriodNet incomeOperating cash flowCapital expenditureFree cash flow
2007 2006-07-01 – 2007-06-30
−USD 140,915
Exact value

Exact value: -140915 USD

2006-07-01 – 2007-06-30: -140915 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2008 2007-07-01 – 2008-06-30
−USD 41,451
Exact value

Exact value: -41451 USD

2007-07-01 – 2008-06-30: -41451 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2009 2008-07-01 – 2009-06-30
−USD 695,421
Exact value

Exact value: -695421 USD

2008-07-01 – 2009-06-30: -695421 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 984,606
Exact value

Exact value: -984606 USD

2008-07-01 – 2009-06-30: -984606 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 18,713
Exact value

Exact value: 18713 USD

2008-07-01 – 2009-06-30: 18713 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 1 million
Calculation and evidence

-984606 − 18713 USD

Exact free cash flow: -1003319 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2010 2009-07-01 – 2010-06-30
−USD 175,309
Exact value

Exact value: -175309 USD

2009-07-01 – 2010-06-30: -175309 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 623,592
Exact value

Exact value: 623592 USD

2009-07-01 – 2010-06-30: 623592 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable The mapped spending value is negative, so its direction is unclear.
Source
Unavailable

Capital expenditure has a negative mapped value; spending direction is unclear.

2011 2010-07-01 – 2011-06-30
−USD 5.88 million
Exact value

Exact value: -5876024 USD

2010-07-01 – 2011-06-30: -5876024 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 2.86 million
Exact value

Exact value: -2864419 USD

2010-07-01 – 2011-06-30: -2864419 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 0
Exact value

Exact value: 0 USD

2010-07-01 – 2011-06-30: 0 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 2.86 million
Calculation and evidence

-2864419 − 0 USD

Exact free cash flow: -2864419 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2011 2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31
Unavailable Not reported for this period.
−USD 3.24 million
Exact value

Exact value: -3239980 USD

2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31: -3239980 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2012 2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31
−USD 150,144
Exact value

Exact value: -150144 USD

2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31: -150144 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 163,048
Exact value

Exact value: -163048 USD

2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31: -163048 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2013 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31
−USD 74,578
Exact value

Exact value: -74578 USD

2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31: -74578 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 88,766
Exact value

Exact value: -88766 USD

2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31: -88766 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2014 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31
−USD 231,821
Exact value

Exact value: -231821 USD

2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31: -231821 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 37,236
Exact value

Exact value: -37236 USD

2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31: -37236 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2015 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31
USD 65,647
Exact value

Exact value: 65647 USD

2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31: 65647 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 144,403
Exact value

Exact value: -144403 USD

2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31: -144403 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.

Dataset coverage and company identifiers

Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.

59 filings · 1,244 latest values · 1,240 originally reported values

Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.

Identifiers: 0001389415, 1389415, edgar:1389415, idvc

Also known as 1st Home Buy & Sell Ltd., INFRASTRUCTURE DEVELOPMENTS CORP.