Revenue
371 million Unit_Standard_USD_4ii714hM3kWcvjgn8BhBGg
2026 Q2 · Unit_Standard_USD_4ii714hM3kWcvjgn8BhBGg
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 371238000 Unit_Standard_USD_4ii714hM3kWcvjgn8BhBGg Source
Annual consolidated revenue for 2025: about Unit_Standard_USD_onPIg65UFka_BWaHJOTD2Q 1.49B, using the latest reported figures. The previous period, 2024, was about Unit_Standard_USD_onPIg65UFka_BWaHJOTD2Q 1.158B.
371 million Unit_Standard_USD_4ii714hM3kWcvjgn8BhBGg
2026 Q2 · Unit_Standard_USD_4ii714hM3kWcvjgn8BhBGg
17.97%
2026 Q2 · %
2000000 Unit_Standard_USD_4ii714hM3kWcvjgn8BhBGg
393000000 Unit_Standard_USD_sCRdksWD-069K8GTCQhDuA
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2026-08-05.
Financial data available through: 2025-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
Unit_Standard_USD_onPIg65UFka_BWaHJOTD2Q 1.16 billion
–
Current period
Unit_Standard_USD_onPIg65UFka_BWaHJOTD2Q 1.49 billion
–
1489818000 − 1157591000 = 332227000 Unit_Standard_USD_onPIg65UFka_BWaHJOTD2Q
1157591000 Unit_Standard_USD_onPIg65UFka_BWaHJOTD2Q · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source1489818000 Unit_Standard_USD_onPIg65UFka_BWaHJOTD2Q · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
Unit_Standard_USD_onPIg65UFka_BWaHJOTD2Q 172.23 million
–
Current period
Unit_Standard_USD_onPIg65UFka_BWaHJOTD2Q 322.29 million
–
322290000 − 172231000 = 150059000 Unit_Standard_USD_onPIg65UFka_BWaHJOTD2Q
172231000 Unit_Standard_USD_onPIg65UFka_BWaHJOTD2Q · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source322290000 Unit_Standard_USD_onPIg65UFka_BWaHJOTD2Q · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
Unit_Standard_USD_onPIg65UFka_BWaHJOTD2Q 429.59 million
–
Current period
Unit_Standard_USD_onPIg65UFka_BWaHJOTD2Q 622.11 million
–
622107000 − 429591000 = 192516000 Unit_Standard_USD_onPIg65UFka_BWaHJOTD2Q
429591000 Unit_Standard_USD_onPIg65UFka_BWaHJOTD2Q · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source622107000 Unit_Standard_USD_onPIg65UFka_BWaHJOTD2Q · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Capital expenditure.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31 | 990337000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 104998000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2024 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31 | 1157591000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 172231000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2025 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31 | 1489818000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 322290000 | Unavailable | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in Unit_Standard_USD_onPIg65UFka_BWaHJOTD2Q.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(Unit_Standard_USD_onPIg65UFka_BWaHJOTD2Q) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | Revenue | 990337000 |
|
| 2024 | Revenue | 1157591000 |
|
| 2025 | Revenue | 1489818000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2024 | Year over year | 16.9% |
|
| 2025 | Year over year | 28.7% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2023-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2024-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2025-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2023 | Net margin | 10.6% |
|
| 2024 | Net margin | 14.9% |
|
| 2025 | Net margin | 21.6% |
|
| 2023 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2024 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2025 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(Unit_Standard_USD_onPIg65UFka_BWaHJOTD2Q) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | Operating cash flow | 310187000 |
|
| 2024 | Operating cash flow | 429591000 |
|
| 2025 | Operating cash flow | 622107000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(Unit_Standard_USD_onPIg65UFka_BWaHJOTD2Q) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2024 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2025 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2023-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2024-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2025-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2023-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2024-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2025-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31 | Unit_Standard_USD_onPIg65UFka_BWaHJOTD2Q 105 million Exact valueExact value: 104998000 Unit_Standard_USD_onPIg65UFka_BWaHJOTD2Q 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31: 104998000 Unit_Standard_USD_onPIg65UFka_BWaHJOTD2Q Inspect Net Income Open source Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unit_Standard_USD_onPIg65UFka_BWaHJOTD2Q 310.19 million Exact valueExact value: 310187000 Unit_Standard_USD_onPIg65UFka_BWaHJOTD2Q 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31: 310187000 Unit_Standard_USD_onPIg65UFka_BWaHJOTD2Q Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2024 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31 | Unit_Standard_USD_onPIg65UFka_BWaHJOTD2Q 172.23 million Exact valueExact value: 172231000 Unit_Standard_USD_onPIg65UFka_BWaHJOTD2Q 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31: 172231000 Unit_Standard_USD_onPIg65UFka_BWaHJOTD2Q Inspect Net Income Open source Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unit_Standard_USD_onPIg65UFka_BWaHJOTD2Q 429.59 million Exact valueExact value: 429591000 Unit_Standard_USD_onPIg65UFka_BWaHJOTD2Q 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31: 429591000 Unit_Standard_USD_onPIg65UFka_BWaHJOTD2Q Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2025 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31 | Unit_Standard_USD_onPIg65UFka_BWaHJOTD2Q 322.29 million Exact valueExact value: 322290000 Unit_Standard_USD_onPIg65UFka_BWaHJOTD2Q 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31: 322290000 Unit_Standard_USD_onPIg65UFka_BWaHJOTD2Q Inspect Net Income Open source Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unit_Standard_USD_onPIg65UFka_BWaHJOTD2Q 622.11 million Exact valueExact value: 622107000 Unit_Standard_USD_onPIg65UFka_BWaHJOTD2Q 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31: 622107000 Unit_Standard_USD_onPIg65UFka_BWaHJOTD2Q Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
211 filings · 12,633 latest values · 12,637 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001389050, 1389050, AROC, edgar:1389050
Also known as ARCHROCK, INC., ARCHROCK, INC., Archrock, Inc., Archrock, Inc, Archrock, Inc., EXTERRAN HOLDINGS INC., Iliad Holdings, INC