Revenue
21.3 million USD
2012 Q2 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 21334000 USD Source
31 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2008-04-07 to 2012-11-19. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.
21.3 million USD
2012 Q2 · USD
-24.43%
2012 Q2 · %
-357 thousand USD
2012 Q2 · USD
-358 thousand USD
2012 Q2 · USD
389000 USD
29452709 shares
1.82% · 527 thousand shares
Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
65.2 million USD
2011-07-01 – 2012-06-30
-8.08 million USD
2011-07-01 – 2012-06-30
89 thousand USD
2011-07-01 – 2012-06-30
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2012-11-19.
Financial data available through: 2011-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 86.79 million
–
Current period
USD 70.18 million
–
70177000 − 86787000 = -16610000 USD
86787000 USD · 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source70177000 USD · 2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 716,000
–
Current period
−USD 7.26 million
–
-7264000 − -716000 = -6548000 USD
-716000 USD · 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-7264000 USD · 2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 1.36 million
–
Current period
−USD 4.89 million
–
-4888000 − 1360000 = -6248000 USD
1360000 USD · 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-4888000 USD · 2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 42,000
–
Current period
USD 80,000
–
80000 − 42000 = 38000 USD
42000 USD · 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source80000 USD · 2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2005 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31 | 0 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -98086 | -295428 Derived | Source
|
| 2006 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31 | 58542 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -407809 | -58221 Derived | Source
|
| 2007 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31 | 30771 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -136119 | -87912 Derived | Source
|
| 2008 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31 | 44238000 | 43440000 Derived | 798000 | 229000 Derived | 569000 | -279000 Derived | Source
|
| 2009 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31 | 30750000 | 35328000 Derived | -4578000 | -8148000 Derived | 3570000 | -6487000 Derived | Source
|
| 2010 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31 | 86787000 | 90806000 Derived | -4019000 | -3303000 Derived | -716000 | 1318000 Derived | Source
|
| 2011 2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31 | 70177000 | 75803000 Derived | -5626000 | 1638000 Derived | -7264000 | -4968000 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2005 | Revenue | 0 |
|
| 2006 | Revenue | 58542 |
|
| 2007 | Revenue | 30771 |
|
| 2008 | Revenue | 44238000 |
|
| 2009 | Revenue | 30750000 |
|
| 2010 | Revenue | 86787000 |
|
| 2011 | Revenue | 70177000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2005 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2006 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2007 | Year over year | -47.4% |
|
| 2008 | Year over year | 143,665.2% |
|
| 2009 | Year over year | -30.5% |
|
| 2010 | Year over year | 182.2% |
|
| 2011 | Year over year | -19.1% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2005-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2006-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2007-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2008 | Operating margin | 1.8% |
|
| 2009 | Operating margin | -14.9% |
|
| 2010 | Operating margin | -4.6% |
|
| 2011 | Operating margin | -8% |
|
| 2005 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2006 | Net margin | -696.6% |
|
| 2007 | Net margin | -442.4% |
|
| 2008 | Net margin | 1.3% |
|
| 2009 | Net margin | 11.6% |
|
| 2010 | Net margin | -0.8% |
|
| 2011 | Net margin | -10.4% |
|
| 2005 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2006 | Free cash flow margin | -99.5% |
|
| 2007 | Free cash flow margin | -285.7% |
|
| 2008 | Free cash flow margin | -0.6% |
|
| 2009 | Free cash flow margin | -21.1% |
|
| 2010 | Free cash flow margin | 1.5% |
|
| 2011 | Free cash flow margin | -7.1% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2005 | Operating cash flow | -47203 |
|
| 2006 | Operating cash flow | -58221 |
|
| 2007 | Operating cash flow | -87912 |
|
| 2008 | Operating cash flow | -116000 |
|
| 2009 | Operating cash flow | -6222000 |
|
| 2010 | Operating cash flow | 1360000 |
|
| 2011 | Operating cash flow | -4888000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2005 | Free cash flow | -295428 |
|
| 2006 | Free cash flow | -58221 |
|
| 2007 | Free cash flow | -87912 |
|
| 2008 | Free cash flow | -279000 |
|
| 2009 | Free cash flow | -6487000 |
|
| 2010 | Free cash flow | 1318000 |
|
| 2011 | Free cash flow | -4968000 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2005-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2006-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2007 | Liabilities / assets | 87.2% |
|
| 2008 | Liabilities / assets | 46.9% |
|
| 2009 | Liabilities / assets | 71.8% |
|
| 2010 | Liabilities / assets | 76.6% |
|
| 2011 | Liabilities / assets | 67.6% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2005-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2006 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.29× |
|
| 2007 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.12× |
|
| 2008 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.97× |
|
| 2009 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.23× |
|
| 2010 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.01× |
|
| 2011 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.96× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2005 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31 | −USD 98,086 Exact valueExact value: -98086 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 47,203 Exact valueExact value: -47203 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 248,225 Exact valueExact value: 248225 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 295,428 Calculation and evidence-47203 − 248225 USD Exact free cash flow: -295428 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2006 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31 | −USD 407,809 Exact valueExact value: -407809 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 58,221 Exact valueExact value: -58221 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 0 Exact valueExact value: 0 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 58,221 Calculation and evidence-58221 − 0 USD Exact free cash flow: -58221 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2007 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31 | −USD 136,119 Exact valueExact value: -136119 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 87,912 Exact valueExact value: -87912 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 0 Exact valueExact value: 0 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 87,912 Calculation and evidence-87912 − 0 USD Exact free cash flow: -87912 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2008 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31 | USD 569,000 Exact valueExact value: 569000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 116,000 Exact valueExact value: -116000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 163,000 Exact valueExact value: 163000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 279,000 Calculation and evidence-116000 − 163000 USD Exact free cash flow: -279000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2009 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31 | USD 3.57 million Exact valueExact value: 3570000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 6.22 million Exact valueExact value: -6222000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 265,000 Exact valueExact value: 265000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 6.49 million Calculation and evidence-6222000 − 265000 USD Exact free cash flow: -6487000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2010 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31 | −USD 716,000 Exact valueExact value: -716000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.36 million Exact valueExact value: 1360000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 42,000 Exact valueExact value: 42000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.32 million Calculation and evidence1360000 − 42000 USD Exact free cash flow: 1318000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2011 2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31 | −USD 7.26 million Exact valueExact value: -7264000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 4.89 million Exact valueExact value: -4888000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 80,000 Exact valueExact value: 80000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 4.97 million Calculation and evidence-4888000 − 80000 USD Exact free cash flow: -4968000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
31 filings · 613 latest values · 613 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001388686, 1388686, edgar:1388686, pprw
Also known as Harry's Trucking, Inc., Premier Power Renewable Energy, Inc.