Revenue
2.23 thousand USD
2018 Q2 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 2232 USD Source
51 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2007-05-02 to 2018-08-22. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.
2.23 thousand USD
2018 Q2 · USD
-33,418.59%
2018 Q2 · %
-395 thousand USD
2018 Q2 · USD
9068 USD
4908929 USD
35762157 shares
3.51% · 1.21 million shares
Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
18.9 thousand USD
2017-07-01 – 2018-06-30
-4.71 million USD
2017-07-01 – 2018-06-30
-2.64 million USD
2017-07-01 – 2018-06-30
774 USD
2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2018-08-22.
Financial data available through: 2017-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
−USD 16.82 million
–
Current period
−USD 6.49 million
–
-6493649 − -16819004 = 10325355 USD
-16819004 USD · 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-6493649 USD · 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 3.13 million
–
Current period
−USD 3.55 million
–
-3552560 − -3126363 = -426197 USD
-3126363 USD · 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-3552560 USD · 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 6,360
–
Current period
USD 774
–
774 − 6360 = -5586 USD
6360 USD · 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source774 USD · 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Revenue.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31 | 0 | 1834506 Derived | -1834506 | 61652 Derived | -1896158 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2010 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31 | 0 | 2703267 Derived | -2703267 | -2166582 Derived | -536685 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2017 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31 | 2226 | 4632908 Derived | -4630682 | 1862967 Derived | -6493649 | -3553334 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2007 | Revenue | 0 |
|
| 2009 | Revenue | 0 |
|
| 2010 | Revenue | 0 |
|
| 2017 | Revenue | 2226 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2007 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2009 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2010 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2017 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2007 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2009 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2010 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2017 | Operating margin | -208,027% |
|
| 2007 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2009 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2010 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2017 | Net margin | -291,718.3% |
|
| 2007 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2009 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2010 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2017 | Free cash flow margin | -159,628.7% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2007 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2009 | Operating cash flow | -843000 |
|
| 2010 | Operating cash flow | -233827 |
|
| 2017 | Operating cash flow | -3552560 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2007 | Free cash flow | Unavailable | No source recorded |
| 2009 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2010 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2017 | Free cash flow | -3553334 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2007 | Liabilities / assets | 8.1% |
|
| 2009-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2010-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2017 | Liabilities / assets | 89.7% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2007 | Current assets / current liabilities | 11.85× |
|
| 2009 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.04× |
|
| 2010 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.03× |
|
| 2017 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.1× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31 | −USD 106,170 Exact valueExact value: -106170 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 89,775 Exact valueExact value: -89775 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2009 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31 | −USD 1.9 million Exact valueExact value: -1896158 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 843,000 Exact valueExact value: -843000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2010 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31 | −USD 536,685 Exact valueExact value: -536685 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 233,827 Exact valueExact value: -233827 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2011 2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31 | −USD 4.51 million Exact valueExact value: -4507531 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 99,220 Exact valueExact value: -99220 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2012 2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31 | −USD 600,009 Exact valueExact value: -600009 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 74,476 Exact valueExact value: -74476 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2013 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31 | −USD 6.81 million Exact valueExact value: -6810198 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 209,784 Exact valueExact value: -209784 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2014 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31 | −USD 3.63 million Exact valueExact value: -3625257 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 810,660 Exact valueExact value: -810660 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2015 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31 | −USD 8.09 million Exact valueExact value: -8087240 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.9 million Exact valueExact value: -1904348 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 5,161 Exact valueExact value: 5161 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.91 million Calculation and evidence-1904348 − 5161 USD Exact free cash flow: -1909509 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2016 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31 | −USD 16.82 million Exact valueExact value: -16819004 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 3.13 million Exact valueExact value: -3126363 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 6,360 Exact valueExact value: 6360 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 3.13 million Calculation and evidence-3126363 − 6360 USD Exact free cash flow: -3132723 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2017 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31 | −USD 6.49 million Exact valueExact value: -6493649 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 3.55 million Exact valueExact value: -3552560 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 774 Exact valueExact value: 774 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 3.55 million Calculation and evidence-3552560 − 774 USD Exact free cash flow: -3553334 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
51 filings · 1,434 latest values · 1,434 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001388486, 1388486, edgar:1388486
Also known as AMERICAN EXPLORATION CORPORATION, American Exploration Corp, American Exploration Corporation, MINHAS ENERGY CONSULTANTS, INC., SPOTLIGHT INNOVATION, INC., Spotlight Innovation Inc., Spotlight Innovation, Inc.