Revenue
467 thousand USD
2012 Q2 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 467172 USD Source
34 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2007-03-30 to 2014-11-19. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.
467 thousand USD
2012 Q2 · USD
-79.81%
2012 Q2 · %
-383 thousand USD
2012 Q2 · USD
47988 USD
220666067 shares
80.00% · 98.1 million shares
Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
1.91 million USD
2011-07-01 – 2012-06-30
-697 thousand USD
2013-10-01 – 2014-09-30
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2014-11-19.
Financial data available through: 2013-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
−USD 815,328
–
Current period
−USD 605,867
–
-605867 − -815328 = 209461 USD
-815328 USD · 2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-605867 USD · 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Revenue, Net income, Capital expenditure.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31 | 2031596 | 4311670 Derived | -2280074 | 312886 Derived | -2592960 | -2289667 Derived | Source
|
| 2011 2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31 | 2010199 | 2261289 Derived | -251090 | 5610 Derived | -256700 | -54515 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 | Revenue | 2031596 |
|
| 2011 | Revenue | 2010199 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2011 | Year over year | -1.1% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 | Operating margin | -112.2% |
|
| 2011 | Operating margin | -12.5% |
|
| 2010 | Net margin | -127.6% |
|
| 2011 | Net margin | -12.8% |
|
| 2010 | Free cash flow margin | -112.7% |
|
| 2011 | Free cash flow margin | -2.7% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 | Operating cash flow | -2146265 |
|
| 2011 | Operating cash flow | -42703 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 | Free cash flow | -2289667 |
|
| 2011 | Free cash flow | -54515 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 | Liabilities / assets | 54.7% |
|
| 2011 | Liabilities / assets | 1,519.4% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.33× |
|
| 2011 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.46× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2005 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31 | USD 0 Exact valueExact value: 0 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 0 Exact valueExact value: 0 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2006 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31 | −USD 500 Exact valueExact value: -500 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 0 Exact valueExact value: 0 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2007 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31 | −USD 62,236 Exact valueExact value: -62236 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 58,239 Exact valueExact value: -58239 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2008 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31 | −USD 65,672 Exact valueExact value: -65672 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 36,049 Exact valueExact value: -36049 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2009 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31 | −USD 92,125 Exact valueExact value: -92125 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 19,060 Exact valueExact value: -19060 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2010 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31 | −USD 2.59 million Exact valueExact value: -2592960 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 2.15 million Exact valueExact value: -2146265 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 143,402 Exact valueExact value: 143402 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 2.29 million Calculation and evidence-2146265 − 143402 USD Exact free cash flow: -2289667 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2011 2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31 | −USD 256,700 Exact valueExact value: -256700 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 42,703 Exact valueExact value: -42703 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 11,812 Exact valueExact value: 11812 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 54,515 Calculation and evidence-42703 − 11812 USD Exact free cash flow: -54515 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2012 2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31 | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | −USD 815,328 Exact valueExact value: -815328 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2,562 Exact valueExact value: 2562 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 817,890 Calculation and evidence-815328 − 2562 USD Exact free cash flow: -817890 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2013 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31 | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | −USD 605,867 Exact valueExact value: -605867 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
34 filings · 962 latest values · 962 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001388132, 1388132, edgar:1388132
Also known as ACROSS AMERICA REAL ESTATE EXCHANGE, INC., Accredited Members Holding Corp, Across America Real Estate Exchange Inc, Hangover Joe's Holding Corp