Revenue
43.5 thousand USD
2009-06-30 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 43548 USD Source
10 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2007-05-15 to 2009-08-14. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
43.5 thousand USD
2009-06-30 · USD
-9.4%
2009-06-30 · %
-1.19 thousand USD
2009-06-30 · USD
-1.19 thousand USD
2009-06-30 · USD
10387 USD
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2009-08-14.
Financial data available through: 2008-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 341,677
–
Current period
USD 481,356
–
481356 − 341677 = 139679 USD
341677 USD · 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source481356 USD · 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 15,244
–
Current period
−USD 19,183
–
-19183 − -15244 = -3939 USD
-15244 USD · 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-19183 USD · 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 1,292
–
Current period
USD 33,782
–
33782 − -1292 = 35074 USD
-1292 USD · 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source33782 USD · 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 3,516
–
Current period
USD 30,197
–
30197 − 3516 = 26681 USD
3516 USD · 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source30197 USD · 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2007 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31 | 341677 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -15244 | -4808 Derived | Source
|
| 2008 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31 | 481356 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -19183 | 3585 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2007 | Revenue | 341677 |
|
| 2008 | Revenue | 481356 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2007 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2008 | Year over year | 40.9% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2007-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2008-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2007 | Net margin | -4.5% |
|
| 2008 | Net margin | -4% |
|
| 2007 | Free cash flow margin | -1.4% |
|
| 2008 | Free cash flow margin | 0.7% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2007 | Operating cash flow | -1292 |
|
| 2008 | Operating cash flow | 33782 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2007 | Free cash flow | -4808 |
|
| 2008 | Free cash flow | 3585 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2007 | Liabilities / assets | 114.5% |
|
| 2008 | Liabilities / assets | 133.8% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2007 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.77× |
|
| 2008 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.51× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2007 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31 | −USD 15,244 Exact valueExact value: -15244 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1,292 Exact valueExact value: -1292 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 3,516 Exact valueExact value: 3516 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 4,808 Calculation and evidence-1292 − 3516 USD Exact free cash flow: -4808 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2008 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31 | −USD 19,183 Exact valueExact value: -19183 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 33,782 Exact valueExact value: 33782 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 30,197 Exact valueExact value: 30197 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 3,585 Calculation and evidence33782 − 30197 USD Exact free cash flow: 3585 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
10 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001388004, 1388004, edgar:1388004
Also known as Solutions Mechanical, Inc.