POWRTEC CORP

EDGAR

39 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2007-09-13 to 2015-11-16. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.

Watchlist

Latest quarter

Revenue

0 USD

2015 Q3 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence

Operating cash flow

-12.8 thousand USD

2015 Q3 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Cash Flow: -40373 USD Source
  • Operating Cash Flow: -27570 USD Source
Cash and cash equivalents
625 USD Source
Exact value

625 USD

Long-term debt including current maturities
Not available
Shares outstanding
103 million shares Source
Exact value

102780377 shares

Reported share-count change

0.00% · 0 shares

Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.

Exact inputs and evidence
  • 102780377 shares · 2014-09-30· Source
  • 102780377 shares · 2015-09-30· Source

Trailing twelve months

The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.

Net income

-162 thousand USD

2014-10-01 – 2015-09-30

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Net income: -321236 USD · 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31 Source
  • Net income: -237631 USD · 2014-01-01 – 2014-09-30 Source
  • Net income: -27667 USD · 2015-01-01 – 2015-03-31 Source
  • Net income: -25213 USD · 2015-04-01 – 2015-06-30 Source
  • Net income: -25989 USD · 2015-07-01 – 2015-09-30 Source

Operating cash flow

165 thousand USD

2014-10-01 – 2015-09-30

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating cash flow: -45458 USD · 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -250984 USD · 2014-01-01 – 2014-09-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -14088 USD · 2015-01-01 – 2015-03-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -27570 USD · 2015-01-01 – 2015-06-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -14088 USD · 2015-01-01 – 2015-03-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -40373 USD · 2015-01-01 – 2015-09-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -27570 USD · 2015-01-01 – 2015-06-30 Source

Company performance

Up to ten complete financial years · consolidated figures

Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.

Latest filing recorded: 2015-11-16.

Financial data available through: 2013-12-31.

Financial coverage is incomplete. Newer filings are recorded, but comparable financial figures for those periods are not available here yet.

Coverage by financial measure
  • Revenue: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2013-12-31
  • Operating income: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2013-12-31
  • Net income: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2013-12-31
  • Operating cash flow: 10 of 11 periods available· newest 2013-12-31
  • capital expenditure: No compatible figures in this window
  • Total assets: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2013-12-31
  • Total liabilities: 5 of 11 periods available· newest 2013-12-31
  • Current assets: 9 of 11 periods available· newest 2011-12-31
  • Current liabilities: 8 of 11 periods available· newest 2010-12-31
  • Cash and cash equivalents: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2013-12-31
  • long term debt: No compatible figures in this window
  • Shares outstanding: 4 of 11 periods available· newest 2013-12-31

Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.

What changed year over year

Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.

  • Revenue

    -57.7%

    Prior period

    USD 945,509

    –

    Current period

    USD 400,334

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    400334 − 945509 = -545175 USD

    945509 USD · 2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    400334 USD · 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Net income

    −USD 88,929

    Prior period

    −USD 244,529

    –

    Current period

    −USD 333,458

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    -333458 − -244529 = -88929 USD

    -244529 USD · 2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    -333458 USD · 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Operating cash flow

    -176.3%

    Prior period

    USD 155,885

    –

    Current period

    −USD 118,916

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    -118916 − 155885 = -274801 USD

    155885 USD · 2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    -118916 USD · 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Comparable inputs unavailable for: Capital expenditure.

Where revenue goes

How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.

2013 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31

  • Revenue USD 400,334 100% of revenue
  • Cost of revenue USD 320,906 80% of revenue
  • Operating expenses USD 372,406 93% of revenue
  • Operating income −USD 292,978 −73% of revenue
  • Tax, interest and other Derived USD 40,480 10% of revenue
  • Net income −USD 333,458 −83% of revenue

Cash

  • Operating cash flow −USD 118,916 −30% of revenue
  • Capital expenditure Unavailable An input is unavailable.
  • Free cash flow Derived Unavailable An input is unavailable.

Share of revenue by period

  • Net income
  • Tax, interest and other
  • Operating costs
  • 2007 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2008 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2008 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2008 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2008 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2009 Operating loss: operating costs were 132% of revenue.
  • 2010 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2011 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2012 Operating loss: operating costs were 120% of revenue.
  • 2013 Operating loss: operating costs were 173% of revenue.
Values and sources
Revenue breakdown by annual reporting period
PeriodRevenueOperating costsOperating incomeTax, interest and otherNet incomeFree cash flowSource
2007 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-310 17599 Derived -17599 -153 Derived -17446 Unavailable
Source
2008 2007-04-01 – 2008-03-310 29726 Derived -29726 -476 Derived -29250 Unavailable
Source
2008 2007-07-01 – 2008-06-300 29726 Derived -29726 -476 Derived -29250 Unavailable
Source
2008 2007-10-01 – 2008-09-300 29726 Derived -29726 -476 Derived -29250 Unavailable
Source
2008 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-310 29726 Derived -29726 -476 Derived -29250 Unavailable
Source
2009 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-311766855 2325437 Derived -558582 0 Derived -558582 Unavailable
Source
2010 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-310 2880795 Derived -2880795 24572 Derived -2905367 Unavailable
Source
2011 2011-01-01 – 2011-12-310 499484 Derived -499484 158533 Derived -658017 Unavailable
Source
2012 2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31945509 1136384 Derived -190875 53654 Derived -244529 Unavailable
Source
2013 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31400334 693312 Derived -292978 40480 Derived -333458 Unavailable
Source

Amounts are exact, in USD.

Growth

Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.

Revenue

Revenue reported for each complete financial period.

USD 400.3K 2013
Revenue historyRevenue reported for each complete financial period. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.1.9M1.4M954.1K477.1K0.0200720092013
Values and sources
Revenue values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2007Revenue0
2008Revenue0
2008Revenue0
2008Revenue0
2008Revenue0
2009Revenue1766855
2010Revenue0
2011Revenue0
2012Revenue945509
2013Revenue400334

Revenue growth

Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.

-57.7% 2013
Revenue growth historyChange in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.8%-21%-50%-79%-108%200720092013
Values and sources
Revenue growth values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2007Year over yearNo prior comparable period
2008Year over yearNo prior comparable period
2008Year over yearNo prior comparable period
2008Year over yearNo prior comparable period
2008Year over yearNo prior comparable period
2009Year over yearNo prior comparable period
2010Year over year-100%
2011Year over yearNo prior comparable period
2012Year over yearNo prior comparable period
2013Year over year-57.7%

Profit and cash

How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.

Profit margins

Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.

Operating margin -73.2% 2013
Net margin -83.3% 2013
Profit margins historyOperating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.7%-17%-42%-66%-90%200720092013
  • Operating margin
  • Net margin
  • Free cash flow margin
Values and sources
Profit margins values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2007Operating marginNot reported
2008Operating marginNot reported
2008Operating marginNot reported
2008Operating marginNot reported
2008Operating marginNot reported
2009Operating margin-31.6%
2010Operating marginNot reported
2011Operating marginNot reported
2012Operating margin-20.2%
2013Operating margin-73.2%
2007Net marginNot reported
2008Net marginNot reported
2008Net marginNot reported
2008Net marginNot reported
2008Net marginNot reported
2009Net margin-31.6%
2010Net marginNot reported
2011Net marginNot reported
2012Net margin-25.9%
2013Net margin-83.3%
2007Free cash flow marginNot reported
2008Free cash flow marginNot reported
2008Free cash flow marginNot reported
2008Free cash flow marginNot reported
2008Free cash flow marginNot reported
2009Free cash flow marginNot reported
2010Free cash flow marginNot reported
2011Free cash flow marginNot reported
2012Free cash flow marginNot reported
2013Free cash flow marginNot reported

Operating cash flow

Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.

USD -118.9K 2013
Operating cash flow historyCash generated by the company’s normal business operations. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.181.8K87.8K-6.3K-100.3K-194.4K200720092013
Values and sources
Operating cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2007Operating cash flow-20096
2008Operating cash flowNot reportedNo source recorded
2008Operating cash flow-29250
2008Operating cash flow-29250
2008Operating cash flowNot reportedNo source recorded
2009Operating cash flow50231
2010Operating cash flow-141254
2011Operating cash flow-168441
2012Operating cash flow155885
2013Operating cash flow-118916

Free cash flow

Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Free cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2007Free cash flowUnavailable
2008Free cash flowUnavailableNo source recorded
2008Free cash flowUnavailable
2008Free cash flowUnavailable
2008Free cash flowUnavailableNo source recorded
2009Free cash flowUnavailable
2010Free cash flowUnavailable
2011Free cash flowUnavailable
2012Free cash flowUnavailable
2013Free cash flowUnavailable

Balance sheet

Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.

Liabilities to assets

Total liabilities as a share of total assets.

71,974,160% 2013
Liabilities to assets historyTotal liabilities as a share of total assets. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.77,732,093%58,299,070%38,866,046%19,433,023%0%2007-12-3120092013
Values and sources
Liabilities to assets values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2007-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reported
2008-03-31Liabilities / assetsNot reported
2008-06-30Liabilities / assetsNot reported
2008-09-30Liabilities / assetsNot reported
2008-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reported
2009Liabilities / assets5.7%
2010Liabilities / assets6,959.7%
2011Liabilities / assets564,536.3%
2012Liabilities / assets3,138.2%
2013Liabilities / assets71,974,160%

Current assets to current liabilities

Current assets divided by current liabilities.

0.01× 2010
Current assets to current liabilities historyCurrent assets divided by current liabilities. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.10.01×7.51×5.01×2.50×0.00×200720092013-12-31
Values and sources
Current assets to current liabilities values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2007Current assets / current liabilities9.27×
2008Current assets / current liabilities7.46×
2008Current assets / current liabilities6.67×
2008Current assets / current liabilities6.38×
2008Current assets / current liabilities4.04×
2009Current assets / current liabilities0.16×
2010Current assets / current liabilities0.01×
2011Current assets / current liabilitiesNot reported
2012-12-31Current assets / current liabilitiesNot reportedNo source recorded
2013-12-31Current assets / current liabilitiesNot reportedNo source recorded

Cash generation

Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.

Cash generation by annual reporting period
PeriodNet incomeOperating cash flowCapital expenditureFree cash flow
2007 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31
−USD 17,446
Exact value

Exact value: -17446 USD

2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31: -17446 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 20,096
Exact value

Exact value: -20096 USD

2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31: -20096 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2008 2007-04-01 – 2008-03-31
−USD 29,250
Exact value

Exact value: -29250 USD

2007-04-01 – 2008-03-31: -29250 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2008 2007-07-01 – 2008-06-30
−USD 29,250
Exact value

Exact value: -29250 USD

2007-07-01 – 2008-06-30: -29250 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 29,250
Exact value

Exact value: -29250 USD

2007-07-01 – 2008-06-30: -29250 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2008 2007-10-01 – 2008-09-30
−USD 29,250
Exact value

Exact value: -29250 USD

2007-10-01 – 2008-09-30: -29250 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 29,250
Exact value

Exact value: -29250 USD

2007-10-01 – 2008-09-30: -29250 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2008 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31
−USD 29,250
Exact value

Exact value: -29250 USD

2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31: -29250 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2009 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31
−USD 558,582
Exact value

Exact value: -558582 USD

2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31: -558582 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 50,231
Exact value

Exact value: 50231 USD

2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31: 50231 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2010 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31
−USD 2.91 million
Exact value

Exact value: -2905367 USD

2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31: -2905367 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 141,254
Exact value

Exact value: -141254 USD

2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31: -141254 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2011 2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31
−USD 658,017
Exact value

Exact value: -658017 USD

2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31: -658017 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 168,441
Exact value

Exact value: -168441 USD

2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31: -168441 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2012 2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31
−USD 244,529
Exact value

Exact value: -244529 USD

2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31: -244529 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 155,885
Exact value

Exact value: 155885 USD

2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31: 155885 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2013 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31
−USD 333,458
Exact value

Exact value: -333458 USD

2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31: -333458 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 118,916
Exact value

Exact value: -118916 USD

2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31: -118916 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.

Dataset coverage and company identifiers

Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.

39 filings · 918 latest values · 918 originally reported values

Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.

Identifiers: 0001387673, 1387673, POWT, edgar:1387673, powt

Also known as POWRTEC CORP, SCHOOL4CHAUFFEURS, INC.