Revenue
0 USD
2015 Q3 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 0 USD Source
39 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2007-09-13 to 2015-11-16. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.
625 USD
102780377 shares
0.00% · 0 shares
Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
-162 thousand USD
2014-10-01 – 2015-09-30
165 thousand USD
2014-10-01 – 2015-09-30
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2015-11-16.
Financial data available through: 2013-12-31.
Financial coverage is incomplete. Newer filings are recorded, but comparable financial figures for those periods are not available here yet.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 945,509
–
Current period
USD 400,334
–
400334 − 945509 = -545175 USD
945509 USD · 2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source400334 USD · 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 244,529
–
Current period
−USD 333,458
–
-333458 − -244529 = -88929 USD
-244529 USD · 2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-333458 USD · 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 155,885
–
Current period
−USD 118,916
–
-118916 − 155885 = -274801 USD
155885 USD · 2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-118916 USD · 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Capital expenditure.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2007 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31 | 0 | 17599 Derived | -17599 | -153 Derived | -17446 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2008 2007-04-01 – 2008-03-31 | 0 | 29726 Derived | -29726 | -476 Derived | -29250 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2008 2007-07-01 – 2008-06-30 | 0 | 29726 Derived | -29726 | -476 Derived | -29250 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2008 2007-10-01 – 2008-09-30 | 0 | 29726 Derived | -29726 | -476 Derived | -29250 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2008 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31 | 0 | 29726 Derived | -29726 | -476 Derived | -29250 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2009 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31 | 1766855 | 2325437 Derived | -558582 | 0 Derived | -558582 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2010 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31 | 0 | 2880795 Derived | -2880795 | 24572 Derived | -2905367 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2011 2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31 | 0 | 499484 Derived | -499484 | 158533 Derived | -658017 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2012 2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31 | 945509 | 1136384 Derived | -190875 | 53654 Derived | -244529 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2013 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31 | 400334 | 693312 Derived | -292978 | 40480 Derived | -333458 | Unavailable | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2007 | Revenue | 0 |
|
| 2008 | Revenue | 0 |
|
| 2008 | Revenue | 0 |
|
| 2008 | Revenue | 0 |
|
| 2008 | Revenue | 0 |
|
| 2009 | Revenue | 1766855 |
|
| 2010 | Revenue | 0 |
|
| 2011 | Revenue | 0 |
|
| 2012 | Revenue | 945509 |
|
| 2013 | Revenue | 400334 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2007 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2008 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2008 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2008 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2008 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2009 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2010 | Year over year | -100% |
|
| 2011 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2012 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2013 | Year over year | -57.7% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2007 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2008 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2008 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2008 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2008 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2009 | Operating margin | -31.6% |
|
| 2010 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2011 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2012 | Operating margin | -20.2% |
|
| 2013 | Operating margin | -73.2% |
|
| 2007 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2008 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2008 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2008 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2008 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2009 | Net margin | -31.6% |
|
| 2010 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2011 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2012 | Net margin | -25.9% |
|
| 2013 | Net margin | -83.3% |
|
| 2007 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2008 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2008 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2008 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2008 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2009 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2010 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2011 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2012 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2013 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2007 | Operating cash flow | -20096 |
|
| 2008 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2008 | Operating cash flow | -29250 |
|
| 2008 | Operating cash flow | -29250 |
|
| 2008 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2009 | Operating cash flow | 50231 |
|
| 2010 | Operating cash flow | -141254 |
|
| 2011 | Operating cash flow | -168441 |
|
| 2012 | Operating cash flow | 155885 |
|
| 2013 | Operating cash flow | -118916 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2007 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2008 | Free cash flow | Unavailable | No source recorded |
| 2008 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2008 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2008 | Free cash flow | Unavailable | No source recorded |
| 2009 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2010 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2011 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2012 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2013 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2007-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2008-03-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2008-06-30 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2008-09-30 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2008-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2009 | Liabilities / assets | 5.7% |
|
| 2010 | Liabilities / assets | 6,959.7% |
|
| 2011 | Liabilities / assets | 564,536.3% |
|
| 2012 | Liabilities / assets | 3,138.2% |
|
| 2013 | Liabilities / assets | 71,974,160% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2007 | Current assets / current liabilities | 9.27× |
|
| 2008 | Current assets / current liabilities | 7.46× |
|
| 2008 | Current assets / current liabilities | 6.67× |
|
| 2008 | Current assets / current liabilities | 6.38× |
|
| 2008 | Current assets / current liabilities | 4.04× |
|
| 2009 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.16× |
|
| 2010 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.01× |
|
| 2011 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported |
|
| 2012-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2013-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2007 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31 | −USD 17,446 Exact valueExact value: -17446 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 20,096 Exact valueExact value: -20096 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2008 2007-04-01 – 2008-03-31 | −USD 29,250 Exact valueExact value: -29250 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2008 2007-07-01 – 2008-06-30 | −USD 29,250 Exact valueExact value: -29250 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 29,250 Exact valueExact value: -29250 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2008 2007-10-01 – 2008-09-30 | −USD 29,250 Exact valueExact value: -29250 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 29,250 Exact valueExact value: -29250 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2008 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31 | −USD 29,250 Exact valueExact value: -29250 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2009 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31 | −USD 558,582 Exact valueExact value: -558582 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 50,231 Exact valueExact value: 50231 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2010 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31 | −USD 2.91 million Exact valueExact value: -2905367 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 141,254 Exact valueExact value: -141254 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2011 2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31 | −USD 658,017 Exact valueExact value: -658017 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 168,441 Exact valueExact value: -168441 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2012 2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31 | −USD 244,529 Exact valueExact value: -244529 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 155,885 Exact valueExact value: 155885 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2013 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31 | −USD 333,458 Exact valueExact value: -333458 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 118,916 Exact valueExact value: -118916 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
39 filings · 918 latest values · 918 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001387673, 1387673, POWT, edgar:1387673, powt
Also known as POWRTEC CORP, SCHOOL4CHAUFFEURS, INC.