Revenue
13.5 million USD
2012 Q4 · USD
29 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2007-05-30 to 2013-03-29. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.
9281876 USD
12355857 shares
3,356.18% · 12 million shares
Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
-8.71 million USD
2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2013-03-29.
Financial data available through: 2012-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 18.24 million
–
Current period
USD 40.86 million
–
40858000 − 18243000 = 22615000 USD
18243000 USD · 2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source40858000 USD · 2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 4.09 million
–
Current period
−USD 8.71 million
–
-8712000 − 4091000 = -12803000 USD
4091000 USD · 2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-8712000 USD · 2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 225,000
–
Current period
USD 49,000
–
49000 − 225000 = -176000 USD
225000 USD · 2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source49000 USD · 2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Net income.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31 | 18243000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 3866000 Derived | Source
|
| 2012 2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31 | 40858000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -8761000 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 | Revenue | 18243000 |
|
| 2012 | Revenue | 40858000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2012 | Year over year | 124% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2011-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2012-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2011-12-31 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2012-12-31 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2011 | Free cash flow margin | 21.2% |
|
| 2012 | Free cash flow margin | -21.4% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 | Operating cash flow | 4091000 |
|
| 2012 | Operating cash flow | -8712000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 | Free cash flow | 3866000 |
|
| 2012 | Free cash flow | -8761000 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 | Liabilities / assets | 85.3% |
|
| 2012 | Liabilities / assets | 87.7% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2011-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2012-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2007 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31 | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | −USD 1.63 million Exact valueExact value: -1634172 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.68 million Exact valueExact value: 1681640 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 3.32 million Calculation and evidence-1634172 − 1681640 USD Exact free cash flow: -3315812 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2008 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31 | −USD 4.42 million Exact valueExact value: -4419041 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 2.93 million Exact valueExact value: -2931236 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 75,966 Exact valueExact value: 75966 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 3.01 million Calculation and evidence-2931236 − 75966 USD Exact free cash flow: -3007202 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2009 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31 | −USD 5.04 million Exact valueExact value: -5037186 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 3.24 million Exact valueExact value: -3237593 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 261,126 Exact valueExact value: 261126 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 3.5 million Calculation and evidence-3237593 − 261126 USD Exact free cash flow: -3498719 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2010 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31 | −USD 4.61 million Exact valueExact value: -4610075 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 6.27 million Exact valueExact value: -6272887 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 371,358 Exact valueExact value: 371358 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 6.64 million Calculation and evidence-6272887 − 371358 USD Exact free cash flow: -6644245 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2011 2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31 | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | USD 4.09 million Exact valueExact value: 4091000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 225,000 Exact valueExact value: 225000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 3.87 million Calculation and evidence4091000 − 225000 USD Exact free cash flow: 3866000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2012 2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31 | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | −USD 8.71 million Exact valueExact value: -8712000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 49,000 Exact valueExact value: 49000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 8.76 million Calculation and evidence-8712000 − 49000 USD Exact free cash flow: -8761000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
29 filings · 538 latest values · 538 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001387632, 1387632, MNHN, edgar:1387632
Also known as MANHATTAN BANCORP, Manhattan Bancorp