Revenue
0 USD
2011-10-31 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 0 USD Source
52 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2007-11-15 to 2017-06-16. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.
1704 USD
4112786274 shares
12,311.97% · 4.08 billion shares
Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
0 USD
2010-11-01 – 2011-10-31
-20.5 million USD
2016-05-01 – 2017-04-30
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2017-06-16.
Financial data available through: 2016-07-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 10,115
–
Current period
−USD 25.79 million
–
-25785792 − 10115 = -25795907 USD
10115 USD · 2014-08-01 – 2015-07-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-25785792 USD · 2015-08-01 – 2016-07-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 24,590
–
Current period
−USD 410,717
–
-410717 − -24590 = -386127 USD
-24590 USD · 2014-08-01 – 2015-07-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-410717 USD · 2015-08-01 – 2016-07-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Revenue, Capital expenditure.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 2008-08-01 – 2009-07-31 | 0 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 36149 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2010 2009-08-01 – 2010-07-31 | 0 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -24511 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2011 2010-08-01 – 2011-07-31 | 0 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -229394 | Unavailable | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | Revenue | 0 |
|
| 2010 | Revenue | 0 |
|
| 2011 | Revenue | 0 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2010 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2011 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2009-07-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2010-07-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2011-07-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2009 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2010 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2011 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2009 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2010 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2011 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2010 | Operating cash flow | -4462 |
|
| 2011 | Operating cash flow | -43361 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | Free cash flow | Unavailable | No source recorded |
| 2010 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2011 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2009-07-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2010-07-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2011 | Liabilities / assets | 931.4% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0× |
|
| 2010 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0× |
|
| 2011 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.11× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 2008-08-01 – 2009-07-31 | USD 36,149 Exact valueExact value: 36149 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2010 2009-08-01 – 2010-07-31 | −USD 24,511 Exact valueExact value: -24511 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 4,462 Exact valueExact value: -4462 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2011 2010-08-01 – 2011-07-31 | −USD 229,394 Exact valueExact value: -229394 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 43,361 Exact valueExact value: -43361 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2012 2011-08-01 – 2012-07-31 | −USD 103,503 Exact valueExact value: -103503 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 96,517 Exact valueExact value: -96517 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2013 2012-08-01 – 2013-07-31 | −USD 164,675 Exact valueExact value: -164675 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 12,173 Exact valueExact value: -12173 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2014 2013-08-01 – 2014-07-31 | −USD 23,158 Exact valueExact value: -23158 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 0 Exact valueExact value: 0 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2015 2014-08-01 – 2015-07-31 | USD 10,115 Exact valueExact value: 10115 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 24,590 Exact valueExact value: -24590 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2016 2015-08-01 – 2016-07-31 | −USD 25.79 million Exact valueExact value: -25785792 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 410,717 Exact valueExact value: -410717 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
52 filings · 484 latest values · 484 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001386936, 1386936, SGAE, edgar:1386936
Also known as GOLD LAKES CORP., Siga Resources Inc., TNX Maverick Corp.