GOLD LAKES CORP.

EDGAR

52 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2007-11-15 to 2017-06-16. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.

Watchlist

Latest quarter

Revenue

0 USD

2011-10-31 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence

Operating cash flow

-53.9 thousand USD

2011-10-31 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Cash Flow: -53861 USD Source
Cash and cash equivalents
1.7 thousand USD Source
Exact value

1704 USD

Long-term debt including current maturities
Not available
Shares outstanding
4.11 billion shares Source
Exact value

4112786274 shares

Reported share-count change

12,311.97% · 4.08 billion shares

Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.

Exact inputs and evidence
  • 33135645 shares · 2016-04-30· Source
  • 4112786274 shares · 2017-04-30· Source

Trailing twelve months

The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.

Revenue

0 USD

2010-11-01 – 2011-10-31

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Revenue: 0 USD · 2010-11-01 – 2011-01-31 Source
  • Revenue: 0 USD · 2011-02-01 – 2011-04-30 Source
  • Revenue: 0 USD · 2010-08-01 – 2011-07-31 Source
  • Revenue: 0 USD · 2010-08-01 – 2011-04-30 Source
  • Revenue: 0 USD · 2011-08-01 – 2011-10-31 Source

Net income

-20.5 million USD

2016-05-01 – 2017-04-30

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Net income: -25785792 USD · 2015-08-01 – 2016-07-31 Source
  • Net income: -28908967 USD · 2015-08-01 – 2016-04-30 Source
  • Net income: -533377 USD · 2016-08-01 – 2016-10-31 Source
  • Net income: -23450031 USD · 2016-11-01 – 2017-01-31 Source
  • Net income: 364101 USD · 2017-02-01 – 2017-04-30 Source

Company performance

Up to ten complete financial years · consolidated figures

Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.

Latest filing recorded: 2017-06-16.

Financial data available through: 2016-07-31.

Coverage by financial measure
  • Revenue: 3 of 11 periods available· newest 2011-07-31
  • operating income: No compatible figures in this window
  • Net income: 8 of 11 periods available· newest 2016-07-31
  • Operating cash flow: 7 of 11 periods available· newest 2016-07-31
  • capital expenditure: No compatible figures in this window
  • Total assets: 7 of 11 periods available· newest 2016-07-31
  • Total liabilities: 5 of 11 periods available· newest 2016-07-31
  • Current assets: 6 of 11 periods available· newest 2016-07-31
  • Current liabilities: 8 of 11 periods available· newest 2016-07-31
  • Cash and cash equivalents: 4 of 11 periods available· newest 2012-07-31
  • long term debt: No compatible figures in this window
  • Shares outstanding: 5 of 11 periods available· newest 2016-07-31

Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.

What changed year over year

Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.

  • Net income

    -255,026.3%

    Prior period

    USD 10,115

    –

    Current period

    −USD 25.79 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    -25785792 − 10115 = -25795907 USD

    10115 USD · 2014-08-01 – 2015-07-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    -25785792 USD · 2015-08-01 – 2016-07-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Operating cash flow

    −USD 386,127

    Prior period

    −USD 24,590

    –

    Current period

    −USD 410,717

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    -410717 − -24590 = -386127 USD

    -24590 USD · 2014-08-01 – 2015-07-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    -410717 USD · 2015-08-01 – 2016-07-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Comparable inputs unavailable for: Revenue, Capital expenditure.

Where revenue goes

How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.

2011 2010-08-01 – 2011-07-31

  • Revenue USD 0
  • Operating costs Derived Unavailable An input is unavailable.
  • Operating income Unavailable An input is unavailable.
  • Tax, interest and other Derived Unavailable An input is unavailable.
  • Net income −USD 229,394

Cash

  • Operating cash flow −USD 43,361
  • Capital expenditure Unavailable An input is unavailable.
  • Free cash flow Derived Unavailable An input is unavailable.

Share of revenue by period

  • Net income
  • Tax, interest and other
  • Operating costs
  • 2009 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2010 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2011 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
Values and sources
Revenue breakdown by annual reporting period
PeriodRevenueOperating costsOperating incomeTax, interest and otherNet incomeFree cash flowSource
2009 2008-08-01 – 2009-07-310 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailable36149 Unavailable
Source
2010 2009-08-01 – 2010-07-310 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailable-24511 Unavailable
Source
2011 2010-08-01 – 2011-07-310 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailable-229394 Unavailable
Source

Amounts are exact, in USD.

Growth

Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.

Revenue

Revenue reported for each complete financial period.

USD 0 2011
Revenue historyRevenue reported for each complete financial period. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.1.10.80.50.30.0200920102011
Values and sources
Revenue values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2009Revenue0
2010Revenue0
2011Revenue0

Revenue growth

Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Revenue growth values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2009Year over yearNo prior comparable period
2010Year over yearNo prior comparable period
2011Year over yearNo prior comparable period

Profit and cash

How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.

Profit margins

Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
  • Operating margin
  • Net margin
  • Free cash flow margin
Values and sources
Profit margins values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2009-07-31Operating marginNot reported
2010-07-31Operating marginNot reported
2011-07-31Operating marginNot reported
2009Net marginNot reported
2010Net marginNot reported
2011Net marginNot reported
2009Free cash flow marginNot reported
2010Free cash flow marginNot reported
2011Free cash flow marginNot reported

Operating cash flow

Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.

USD -43.4K 2011
Operating cash flow historyCash generated by the company’s normal business operations. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.3.5K-9.1K-21.7K-34.3K-46.8K200920102011
Values and sources
Operating cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2009Operating cash flowNot reportedNo source recorded
2010Operating cash flow-4462
2011Operating cash flow-43361

Free cash flow

Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Free cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2009Free cash flowUnavailableNo source recorded
2010Free cash flowUnavailable
2011Free cash flowUnavailable

Balance sheet

Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.

Liabilities to assets

Total liabilities as a share of total assets.

931.4% 2011
Liabilities to assets historyTotal liabilities as a share of total assets. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.1,006%754%503%251%0%2009-07-312010-07-312011
Values and sources
Liabilities to assets values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2009-07-31Liabilities / assetsNot reportedNo source recorded
2010-07-31Liabilities / assetsNot reported
2011Liabilities / assets931.4%

Current assets to current liabilities

Current assets divided by current liabilities.

0.11× 2011
Current assets to current liabilities historyCurrent assets divided by current liabilities. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.0.12×0.09×0.06×0.03×0.00×200920102011
Values and sources
Current assets to current liabilities values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2009Current assets / current liabilities0×
2010Current assets / current liabilities0×
2011Current assets / current liabilities0.11×

Cash generation

Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.

Cash generation by annual reporting period
PeriodNet incomeOperating cash flowCapital expenditureFree cash flow
2009 2008-08-01 – 2009-07-31
USD 36,149
Exact value

Exact value: 36149 USD

2008-08-01 – 2009-07-31: 36149 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2010 2009-08-01 – 2010-07-31
−USD 24,511
Exact value

Exact value: -24511 USD

2009-08-01 – 2010-07-31: -24511 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 4,462
Exact value

Exact value: -4462 USD

2009-08-01 – 2010-07-31: -4462 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2011 2010-08-01 – 2011-07-31
−USD 229,394
Exact value

Exact value: -229394 USD

2010-08-01 – 2011-07-31: -229394 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 43,361
Exact value

Exact value: -43361 USD

2010-08-01 – 2011-07-31: -43361 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2012 2011-08-01 – 2012-07-31
−USD 103,503
Exact value

Exact value: -103503 USD

2011-08-01 – 2012-07-31: -103503 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 96,517
Exact value

Exact value: -96517 USD

2011-08-01 – 2012-07-31: -96517 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2013 2012-08-01 – 2013-07-31
−USD 164,675
Exact value

Exact value: -164675 USD

2012-08-01 – 2013-07-31: -164675 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 12,173
Exact value

Exact value: -12173 USD

2012-08-01 – 2013-07-31: -12173 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2014 2013-08-01 – 2014-07-31
−USD 23,158
Exact value

Exact value: -23158 USD

2013-08-01 – 2014-07-31: -23158 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 0
Exact value

Exact value: 0 USD

2013-08-01 – 2014-07-31: 0 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2015 2014-08-01 – 2015-07-31
USD 10,115
Exact value

Exact value: 10115 USD

2014-08-01 – 2015-07-31: 10115 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 24,590
Exact value

Exact value: -24590 USD

2014-08-01 – 2015-07-31: -24590 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2016 2015-08-01 – 2016-07-31
−USD 25.79 million
Exact value

Exact value: -25785792 USD

2015-08-01 – 2016-07-31: -25785792 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 410,717
Exact value

Exact value: -410717 USD

2015-08-01 – 2016-07-31: -410717 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.

Dataset coverage and company identifiers

Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.

52 filings · 484 latest values · 484 originally reported values

Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.

Identifiers: 0001386936, 1386936, SGAE, edgar:1386936

Also known as GOLD LAKES CORP., Siga Resources Inc., TNX Maverick Corp.