Revenue
583 thousand USD
2012 Q3 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 583000 USD Source
28 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2007-06-13 to 2012-11-14. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.
583 thousand USD
2012 Q3 · USD
-229.85%
2012 Q3 · %
-3.64 million USD
2012 Q3 · USD
-3.69 million USD
2012 Q3 · USD
7955000 USD
73124000 USD
33329119 shares
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2012-11-14.
Financial data available through: 2011-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
Unit12 688,000
–
Current period
Unit12 2.63 million
–
2625000 − 688000 = 1937000 Unit12
688000 Unit12 · 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source2625000 Unit12 · 2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−Unit12 44.52 million
–
Current period
−Unit12 49.55 million
–
-49545000 − -44516000 = -5029000 Unit12
-44516000 Unit12 · 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-49545000 Unit12 · 2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−Unit12 42.42 million
–
Current period
−Unit12 45.11 million
–
-45108000 − -42417000 = -2691000 Unit12
-42417000 Unit12 · 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-45108000 Unit12 · 2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
Unit12 415,000
–
Current period
Unit12 114,000
–
114000 − 415000 = -301000 Unit12
415000 Unit12 · 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source114000 Unit12 · 2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31 | 2006000 | 23655000 Derived | -21649000 | 218000 Derived | -21867000 | 28731000 Derived | Source
|
| 2010 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31 | 688000 | 40497000 Derived | -39809000 | 4707000 Derived | -44516000 | -42832000 Derived | Source
|
| 2011 2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31 | 2625000 | 41781000 Derived | -39156000 | 10389000 Derived | -49545000 | -45222000 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in Unit12.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(Unit12) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | Revenue | 2006000 |
|
| 2010 | Revenue | 688000 |
|
| 2011 | Revenue | 2625000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2010 | Year over year | -65.7% |
|
| 2011 | Year over year | 281.5% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | Operating margin | -1,079.2% |
|
| 2010 | Operating margin | -5,786.2% |
|
| 2011 | Operating margin | -1,491.7% |
|
| 2009 | Net margin | -1,090.1% |
|
| 2010 | Net margin | -6,470.3% |
|
| 2011 | Net margin | -1,887.4% |
|
| 2009 | Free cash flow margin | 1,432.3% |
|
| 2010 | Free cash flow margin | -6,225.6% |
|
| 2011 | Free cash flow margin | -1,722.7% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(Unit12) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | Operating cash flow | 29187000 |
|
| 2010 | Operating cash flow | -42417000 |
|
| 2011 | Operating cash flow | -45108000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(Unit12) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | Free cash flow | 28731000 |
|
| 2010 | Free cash flow | -42832000 |
|
| 2011 | Free cash flow | -45222000 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2009-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2010-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2011-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2009-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2010-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2011-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31 | −Unit12 21.87 million Exact valueExact value: -21867000 Unit12 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unit12 29.19 million Exact valueExact value: 29187000 Unit12 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unit12 456,000 Exact valueExact value: 456000 Unit12 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unit12 28.73 million Calculation and evidence29187000 − 456000 Unit12 Exact free cash flow: 28731000 Unit12
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2010 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31 | −Unit12 44.52 million Exact valueExact value: -44516000 Unit12 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −Unit12 42.42 million Exact valueExact value: -42417000 Unit12 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unit12 415,000 Exact valueExact value: 415000 Unit12 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −Unit12 42.83 million Calculation and evidence-42417000 − 415000 Unit12 Exact free cash flow: -42832000 Unit12
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2011 2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31 | −Unit12 49.55 million Exact valueExact value: -49545000 Unit12 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −Unit12 45.11 million Exact valueExact value: -45108000 Unit12 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unit12 114,000 Exact valueExact value: 114000 Unit12 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −Unit12 45.22 million Calculation and evidence-45108000 − 114000 Unit12 Exact free cash flow: -45222000 Unit12
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
28 filings · 700 latest values · 700 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001385830, 1385830, edgar:1385830
Also known as NeurogesX Inc