Revenue
180 USD
2021 Q3 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 180 USD Source
71 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2007-03-19 to 2021-09-13. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.
180 USD
2021 Q3 · USD
-62,095.56%
2021 Q3 · %
-81 thousand USD
2021 Q3 · USD
-82.9 thousand USD
2021 Q3 · USD
6983 USD
70224850 shares
0.36% · 250 thousand shares
Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
110 thousand USD
2020-08-01 – 2021-07-31
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2021-09-13.
Financial data available through: 2020-10-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 11,657
–
Current period
USD 123,587
–
123587 − 11657 = 111930 USD
11657 USD · 2018-11-01 – 2019-10-31
Inspect prior input Prior source123587 USD · 2019-11-01 – 2020-10-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 948,820
–
Current period
−USD 672,000
–
-672000 − -948820 = 276820 USD
-948820 USD · 2018-11-01 – 2019-10-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-672000 USD · 2019-11-01 – 2020-10-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 742,530
–
Current period
USD 646,660
–
646660 − -742530 = 1389190 USD
-742530 USD · 2018-11-01 – 2019-10-31
Inspect prior input Prior source646660 USD · 2019-11-01 – 2020-10-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 18,565
–
Current period
USD 30,706
–
30706 − 18565 = 12141 USD
18565 USD · 2018-11-01 – 2019-10-31
Inspect prior input Prior source30706 USD · 2019-11-01 – 2020-10-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 2018-11-01 – 2019-10-31 | 11657 | 616395 Derived | -604738 | 344082 Derived | -948820 | -761095 Derived | Source
|
| 2020 2019-11-01 – 2020-10-31 | 123587 | 570211 Derived | -446624 | 225376 Derived | -672000 | 615954 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | Revenue | 11657 |
|
| 2020 | Revenue | 123587 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2020 | Year over year | 960.2% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | Operating margin | -5,187.8% |
|
| 2020 | Operating margin | -361.4% |
|
| 2019 | Net margin | -8,139.5% |
|
| 2020 | Net margin | -543.7% |
|
| 2019 | Free cash flow margin | -6,529.1% |
|
| 2020 | Free cash flow margin | 498.4% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | Operating cash flow | -742530 |
|
| 2020 | Operating cash flow | 646660 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | Free cash flow | -761095 |
|
| 2020 | Free cash flow | 615954 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2019-10-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2020-10-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.02× |
|
| 2020 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.04× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 2009-11-01 – 2010-10-31 | −USD 816,799 Exact valueExact value: -816799 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 408,410 Exact valueExact value: -408410 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 5,638 Exact valueExact value: 5638 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 414,048 Calculation and evidence-408410 − 5638 USD Exact free cash flow: -414048 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2011 2010-11-01 – 2011-10-31 | −USD 487,439 Exact valueExact value: -487439 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 212,027 Exact valueExact value: -212027 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 47,843 Exact valueExact value: 47843 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 259,870 Calculation and evidence-212027 − 47843 USD Exact free cash flow: -259870 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2012 2011-11-01 – 2012-10-31 | −USD 758,525 Exact valueExact value: -758525 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 609,835 Exact valueExact value: -609835 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 59,410 Exact valueExact value: 59410 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 669,245 Calculation and evidence-609835 − 59410 USD Exact free cash flow: -669245 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2016 2015-11-01 – 2016-10-31 | −USD 724,737 Exact valueExact value: -724737 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 371,653 Exact valueExact value: -371653 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1,699 Exact valueExact value: 1699 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 373,352 Calculation and evidence-371653 − 1699 USD Exact free cash flow: -373352 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2017 2016-11-01 – 2017-10-31 | −USD 691,600 Exact valueExact value: -691600 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 557,712 Exact valueExact value: -557712 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 453 Exact valueExact value: 453 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 558,165 Calculation and evidence-557712 − 453 USD Exact free cash flow: -558165 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2018 2017-11-01 – 2018-10-31 | −USD 953,320 Exact valueExact value: -953320 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 832,421 Exact valueExact value: -832421 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 64,405 Exact valueExact value: 64405 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 896,826 Calculation and evidence-832421 − 64405 USD Exact free cash flow: -896826 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2019 2018-11-01 – 2019-10-31 | −USD 948,820 Exact valueExact value: -948820 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 742,530 Exact valueExact value: -742530 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 18,565 Exact valueExact value: 18565 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 761,095 Calculation and evidence-742530 − 18565 USD Exact free cash flow: -761095 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2020 2019-11-01 – 2020-10-31 | −USD 672,000 Exact valueExact value: -672000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 646,660 Exact valueExact value: 646660 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 30,706 Exact valueExact value: 30706 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 615,954 Calculation and evidence646660 − 30706 USD Exact free cash flow: 615954 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
71 filings · 2,285 latest values · 2,285 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001385799, 1385799, ABMT, edgar:1385799
Also known as Advanced BioMedical Technologies, Inc., Advanced Biomedical Technologies Inc., Geostar Mineral CORP