Revenue
590 thousand USD
2026 Q2 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 590000 USD Source
Annual consolidated revenue for 2025: about USD 1.674M, using the latest reported figures. The previous period, 2024, was about USD 2.517M.
590 thousand USD
2026 Q2 · USD
44.41%
2026 Q2 · %
546 thousand USD
2026 Q2 · USD
1211000 USD
200000 USD
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
1.58 million USD
2025-07-01 – 2026-06-30
329 thousand USD
2025-07-01 – 2026-06-30
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2026-08-06.
Financial data available through: 2025-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 2.52 million
–
Current period
USD 1.67 million
–
1674000 − 2517000 = -843000 USD
2517000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source1674000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 2.01 million
–
Current period
−USD 8,000
–
-8000 − 2013000 = -2021000 USD
2013000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-8000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Net income, Capital expenditure.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31 | 6548000 | 6869000 Derived | -321000 | 1424000 Derived | -1745000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2018 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31 | 7997000 | 3065000 Derived | 4932000 | -620000 Derived | 5552000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2019 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31 | 5396000 | 3569000 Derived | 1827000 | 223000 Derived | 1604000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2020 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31 | 2603000 | 3305000 Derived | -702000 | 128000 Derived | -830000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2021 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31 | 4231000 | 3666000 Derived | 565000 | 62000 Derived | 503000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2022 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31 | 6900000 | 3496000 Derived | 3404000 | -8000 Derived | 3412000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2023 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31 | 3700000 | 2665000 Derived | 1035000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2024 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31 | 2517000 | 1712000 Derived | 805000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2025 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31 | 1674000 | 2243000 Derived | -569000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | Revenue | 6548000 |
|
| 2018 | Revenue | 7997000 |
|
| 2019 | Revenue | 5396000 |
|
| 2020 | Revenue | 2603000 |
|
| 2021 | Revenue | 4231000 |
|
| 2022 | Revenue | 6900000 |
|
| 2023 | Revenue | 3700000 |
|
| 2024 | Revenue | 2517000 |
|
| 2025 | Revenue | 1674000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2018 | Year over year | 22.1% |
|
| 2019 | Year over year | -32.5% |
|
| 2020 | Year over year | -51.8% |
|
| 2021 | Year over year | 62.5% |
|
| 2022 | Year over year | 63.1% |
|
| 2023 | Year over year | -46.4% |
|
| 2024 | Year over year | -32% |
|
| 2025 | Year over year | -33.5% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | Operating margin | -4.9% |
|
| 2018 | Operating margin | 61.7% |
|
| 2019 | Operating margin | 33.9% |
|
| 2020 | Operating margin | -27% |
|
| 2021 | Operating margin | 13.4% |
|
| 2022 | Operating margin | 49.3% |
|
| 2023 | Operating margin | 28% |
|
| 2024 | Operating margin | 32% |
|
| 2025 | Operating margin | -34% |
|
| 2017 | Net margin | -26.6% |
|
| 2018 | Net margin | 69.4% |
|
| 2019 | Net margin | 29.7% |
|
| 2020 | Net margin | -31.9% |
|
| 2021 | Net margin | 11.9% |
|
| 2022 | Net margin | 49.4% |
|
| 2023-12-31 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2024-12-31 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2025-12-31 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2017 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2018 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2019 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2020 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2021 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2022 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2023 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2024 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2025 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | Operating cash flow | 4099000 |
|
| 2018 | Operating cash flow | 5046000 |
|
| 2019 | Operating cash flow | 3996000 |
|
| 2020 | Operating cash flow | 1121000 |
|
| 2021 | Operating cash flow | 2363000 |
|
| 2022 | Operating cash flow | 5777000 |
|
| 2023 | Operating cash flow | 3038000 |
|
| 2024 | Operating cash flow | 2013000 |
|
| 2025 | Operating cash flow | -8000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2018 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2019 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2020 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2021 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2022 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2023 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2024 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2025 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | Liabilities / assets | 73.4% |
|
| 2018 | Liabilities / assets | 35.2% |
|
| 2019 | Liabilities / assets | 30.1% |
|
| 2020 | Liabilities / assets | 28.1% |
|
| 2021 | Liabilities / assets | 14.7% |
|
| 2022 | Liabilities / assets | 19% |
|
| 2023 | Liabilities / assets | 23.8% |
|
| 2024 | Liabilities / assets | 32.6% |
|
| 2025 | Liabilities / assets | 34.2% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.35× |
|
| 2018 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.1× |
|
| 2019 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.94× |
|
| 2020 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.04× |
|
| 2021 | Current assets / current liabilities | 3.98× |
|
| 2022 | Current assets / current liabilities | 5.3× |
|
| 2023 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.87× |
|
| 2024 | Current assets / current liabilities | 3.17× |
|
| 2025 | Current assets / current liabilities | 8.89× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31 | −USD 1.26 million Exact valueExact value: -1259000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 267,000 Exact valueExact value: 267000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2017 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31 | −USD 1.75 million Exact valueExact value: -1745000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 4.1 million Exact valueExact value: 4099000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2018 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31 | USD 5.55 million Exact valueExact value: 5552000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 5.05 million Exact valueExact value: 5046000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2019 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31 | USD 1.6 million Exact valueExact value: 1604000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 4 million Exact valueExact value: 3996000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2020 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31 | −USD 830,000 Exact valueExact value: -830000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.12 million Exact valueExact value: 1121000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2021 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31 | USD 503,000 Exact valueExact value: 503000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.36 million Exact valueExact value: 2363000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2022 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31 | USD 3.41 million Exact valueExact value: 3412000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 5.78 million Exact valueExact value: 5777000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2023 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31 | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | USD 3.04 million Exact valueExact value: 3038000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2024 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31 | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | USD 2.01 million Exact valueExact value: 2013000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2025 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31 | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | −USD 8,000 Exact valueExact value: -8000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
75 filings · 2,431 latest values · 2,431 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001385662, 1385662, edgar:1385662
Also known as RIDGEWOOD ENERGY V FUND LLC, RIDGEWOOD ENERGY V FUND, LLC, Ridgewood Energy V Fund, LLC