Revenue
174 thousand USD
2022-09-30 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 173874 USD Source
111 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2007-03-13 to 2022-11-14. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.
174 thousand USD
2022-09-30 · USD
-5,538.37%
2022-09-30 · %
-4.74 million USD
2022-09-30 · USD
-5.15 million USD
2022-09-30 · USD
35400000 USD
12324237 USD
5164951 shares
11.84% · 547 thousand shares
Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
22.3 million USD
2021-10-01 – 2022-09-30
-15.5 million USD
2021-10-01 – 2022-09-30
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2022-11-14.
Financial data available through: 2021-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 29.63 million
–
Current period
USD 47.79 million
–
47785478 − 29625181 = 18160297 USD
29625181 USD · 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source47785478 USD · 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 1.86 million
–
Current period
USD 3.01 million
–
3008790 − -1861449 = 4870239 USD
-1861449 USD · 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source3008790 USD · 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 2.03 million
–
Current period
USD 1.93 million
–
1926489 − -2028773 = 3955262 USD
-2028773 USD · 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source1926489 USD · 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 50,887
–
Current period
USD 0
–
0 − 50887 = -50887 USD
50887 USD · 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source0 USD · 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 2013-08-01 – 2014-07-31 | 0 | 11303369 Derived | -11303369 | 179449 Derived | -11482818 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2015 2014-08-01 – 2015-07-31 | 1550000 | 8449493 Derived | -6899493 | 138380 Derived | -7037873 | -4239083 Derived | Source
|
| 2016 2015-08-01 – 2016-07-31 | 9897595 | 17636074 Derived | -7738479 | 75777 Derived | -7814256 | -922824 Derived | Source
|
| 2017 2016-08-01 – 2017-07-31 | 18445996 | 11353231 Derived | 7092765 | 512152 Derived | 6580613 | 5556162 Derived | Source
|
| 2018 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31 | 15552000 | 17429000 Derived | -1877000 | 729000 Derived | -2606000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2019 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31 | 13982177 | 35172617 Derived | -21190440 | 4876 Derived | -21195316 | -522972 Derived | Source
|
| 2021 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31 | 29625181 | 31866198 Derived | -2241017 | -379568 Derived | -1861449 | -2079660 Derived | Source
|
| 2022 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31 | 47785478 | 42629167 Derived | 5156311 | 2147521 Derived | 3008790 | 1926489 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | Revenue | 0 |
|
| 2014 | Revenue | 0 |
|
| 2015 | Revenue | 1550000 |
|
| 2016 | Revenue | 9897595 |
|
| 2017 | Revenue | 18445996 |
|
| 2018 | Revenue | 15552000 |
|
| 2019 | Revenue | 13982177 |
|
| 2021 | Revenue | 29625181 |
|
| 2022 | Revenue | 47785478 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2014 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2015 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2016 | Year over year | 538.6% |
|
| 2017 | Year over year | 86.4% |
|
| 2018 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2019 | Year over year | -10.1% |
|
| 2021 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2022 | Year over year | 61.3% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2014 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2015 | Operating margin | -445.1% |
|
| 2016 | Operating margin | -78.2% |
|
| 2017 | Operating margin | 38.5% |
|
| 2018 | Operating margin | -12.1% |
|
| 2019 | Operating margin | -151.6% |
|
| 2021 | Operating margin | -7.6% |
|
| 2022 | Operating margin | 10.8% |
|
| 2012 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2014 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2015 | Net margin | -454.1% |
|
| 2016 | Net margin | -79% |
|
| 2017 | Net margin | 35.7% |
|
| 2018 | Net margin | -16.8% |
|
| 2019 | Net margin | -151.6% |
|
| 2021 | Net margin | -6.3% |
|
| 2022 | Net margin | 6.3% |
|
| 2012 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2014 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2015 | Free cash flow margin | -273.5% |
|
| 2016 | Free cash flow margin | -9.3% |
|
| 2017 | Free cash flow margin | 30.1% |
|
| 2018 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2019 | Free cash flow margin | -3.7% |
|
| 2021 | Free cash flow margin | -7% |
|
| 2022 | Free cash flow margin | 4% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2014 | Operating cash flow | -1005323 |
|
| 2015 | Operating cash flow | -4239083 |
|
| 2016 | Operating cash flow | -915287 |
|
| 2017 | Operating cash flow | 5556162 |
|
| 2018 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2019 | Operating cash flow | -522972 |
|
| 2021 | Operating cash flow | -2028773 |
|
| 2022 | Operating cash flow | 1926489 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | Free cash flow | Unavailable | No source recorded |
| 2014 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2015 | Free cash flow | -4239083 |
|
| 2016 | Free cash flow | -922824 |
|
| 2017 | Free cash flow | 5556162 |
|
| 2018 | Free cash flow | Unavailable | No source recorded |
| 2019 | Free cash flow | -522972 |
|
| 2021 | Free cash flow | -2079660 |
|
| 2022 | Free cash flow | 1926489 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | Liabilities / assets | 1,475.7% |
|
| 2014 | Liabilities / assets | 1,123.8% |
|
| 2015 | Liabilities / assets | 1,819.3% |
|
| 2016 | Liabilities / assets | 350% |
|
| 2017 | Liabilities / assets | 59.9% |
|
| 2018 | Liabilities / assets | 37.4% |
|
| 2019 | Liabilities / assets | 42.6% |
|
| 2021 | Liabilities / assets | 41.4% |
|
| 2022 | Liabilities / assets | 33.5% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.03× |
|
| 2014 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.14× |
|
| 2015 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.13× |
|
| 2016 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.44× |
|
| 2017 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.59× |
|
| 2018 | Current assets / current liabilities | 3.67× |
|
| 2019 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.99× |
|
| 2021 | Current assets / current liabilities | 9.21× |
|
| 2022 | Current assets / current liabilities | 10.1× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 2012-08-01 – 2013-07-31 | −USD 9.18 million Exact valueExact value: -9177491 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 747,300 Exact valueExact value: -747300 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2014 2013-08-01 – 2014-07-31 | −USD 11.48 million Exact valueExact value: -11482818 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.01 million Exact valueExact value: -1005323 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2015 2014-08-01 – 2015-07-31 | −USD 7.04 million Exact valueExact value: -7037873 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 4.24 million Exact valueExact value: -4239083 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 0 Exact valueExact value: 0 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 4.24 million Calculation and evidence-4239083 − 0 USD Exact free cash flow: -4239083 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2016 2015-08-01 – 2016-07-31 | −USD 7.81 million Exact valueExact value: -7814256 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 915,287 Exact valueExact value: -915287 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 7,537 Exact valueExact value: 7537 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 922,824 Calculation and evidence-915287 − 7537 USD Exact free cash flow: -922824 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2017 2016-08-01 – 2017-07-31 | USD 6.58 million Exact valueExact value: 6580613 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 5.56 million Exact valueExact value: 5556162 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 0 Exact valueExact value: 0 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 5.56 million Calculation and evidence5556162 − 0 USD Exact free cash flow: 5556162 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2018 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31 | −USD 2.61 million Exact valueExact value: -2606000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2019 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31 | −USD 21.2 million Exact valueExact value: -21195316 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 522,972 Exact valueExact value: -522972 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 0 Exact valueExact value: 0 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 522,972 Calculation and evidence-522972 − 0 USD Exact free cash flow: -522972 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2020 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31 | USD 11.59 million Exact valueExact value: 11593050 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 4.06 million Exact valueExact value: 4063890 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 302,475 Exact valueExact value: 302475 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 3.76 million Calculation and evidence4063890 − 302475 USD Exact free cash flow: 3761415 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2021 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31 | −USD 1.86 million Exact valueExact value: -1861449 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 2.03 million Exact valueExact value: -2028773 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 50,887 Exact valueExact value: 50887 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 2.08 million Calculation and evidence-2028773 − 50887 USD Exact free cash flow: -2079660 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2022 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31 | USD 3.01 million Exact valueExact value: 3008790 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.93 million Exact valueExact value: 1926489 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 0 Exact valueExact value: 0 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.93 million Calculation and evidence1926489 − 0 USD Exact free cash flow: 1926489 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
111 filings · 3,084 latest values · 3,084 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001385508, 1385508, LLTP, OPNT, edgar:1385508
Also known as Lightlake Therapeutics Inc., Madrona Ventures, Inc., OPIANT PHARMACEUTICALS, INC., Opiant Pharmaceuticals, Inc.