Creative Waste Solutions, Inc.

EDGAR

69 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2007-02-13 to 2021-07-30. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.

Watchlist

Latest quarter

Revenue

24.7 thousand USD

2020 Q3 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence

Operating margin

-132.94%

2020 Q3 · %

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Income: -32832 USD Source
  • Revenue: 24697 USD Source

Operating cash flow

-46.2 thousand USD

2020 Q3 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Cash Flow: -169322 USD Source
  • Operating Cash Flow: -123095 USD Source
Cash and cash equivalents
5.17 thousand USD Source
Exact value

5166 USD

Long-term debt including current maturities
Not available
Shares outstanding
6.03 million shares Source
Exact value

6025974 shares

Trailing twelve months

The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.

Revenue

75.7 thousand USD

2019-07-01 – 2020-06-30

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Revenue: 271355 USD · 2018-10-01 – 2019-09-30 Source
  • Revenue: 227923 USD · 2018-10-01 – 2019-06-30 Source
  • Revenue: 5451 USD · 2019-10-01 – 2019-12-31 Source
  • Revenue: 2169 USD · 2020-01-01 – 2020-03-31 Source
  • Revenue: 24697 USD · 2020-04-01 – 2020-06-30 Source

Net income

-443 thousand USD

2019-07-01 – 2020-06-30

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Net income: -190310 USD · 2018-10-01 – 2019-09-30 Source
  • Net income: -52438 USD · 2018-10-01 – 2019-06-30 Source
  • Net income: 26715 USD · 2019-10-01 – 2019-12-31 Source
  • Net income: -192628 USD · 2020-01-01 – 2020-03-31 Source
  • Net income: -139618 USD · 2020-04-01 – 2020-06-30 Source

Operating cash flow

-240 thousand USD

2019-07-01 – 2020-06-30

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating cash flow: -161314 USD · 2018-10-01 – 2019-09-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -91020 USD · 2018-10-01 – 2019-06-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -41945 USD · 2019-10-01 – 2019-12-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -123095 USD · 2019-10-01 – 2020-03-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -41945 USD · 2019-10-01 – 2019-12-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -169322 USD · 2019-10-01 – 2020-06-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -123095 USD · 2019-10-01 – 2020-03-31 Source

Company performance

Up to ten complete financial years · consolidated figures

Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.

Latest filing recorded: 2021-07-30.

Financial data available through: 2019-09-30.

Financial coverage is incomplete. Newer filings are recorded, but comparable financial figures for those periods are not available here yet.

Coverage by financial measure
  • Revenue: 4 of 11 periods available· newest 2019-09-30
  • Operating income: 7 of 11 periods available· newest 2019-09-30
  • Net income: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2019-09-30
  • Operating cash flow: 10 of 11 periods available· newest 2019-09-30
  • capital expenditure: No compatible figures in this window
  • Total assets: 4 of 11 periods available· newest 2019-09-30
  • Total liabilities: 4 of 11 periods available· newest 2019-09-30
  • Current assets: 4 of 11 periods available· newest 2019-09-30
  • Current liabilities: 4 of 11 periods available· newest 2019-09-30
  • Cash and cash equivalents: 4 of 11 periods available· newest 2019-09-30
  • long term debt: No compatible figures in this window
  • Shares outstanding: 4 of 11 periods available· newest 2019-09-30

Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.

What changed year over year

Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.

  • Revenue

    -54.6%

    Prior period

    USD 598,348

    –

    Current period

    USD 271,355

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    271355 − 598348 = -326993 USD

    598348 USD · 2017-10-01 – 2018-09-30

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    271355 USD · 2018-10-01 – 2019-09-30

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Net income

    -107.9%

    Prior period

    USD 2.41 million

    –

    Current period

    −USD 190,310

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    -190310 − 2408986 = -2599296 USD

    2408986 USD · 2017-10-01 – 2018-09-30

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    -190310 USD · 2018-10-01 – 2019-09-30

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Operating cash flow

    -45,927.8%

    Prior period

    USD 352

    –

    Current period

    −USD 161,314

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    -161314 − 352 = -161666 USD

    352 USD · 2017-10-01 – 2018-09-30

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    -161314 USD · 2018-10-01 – 2019-09-30

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Comparable inputs unavailable for: Capital expenditure.

Where revenue goes

How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.

2019 2018-10-01 – 2019-09-30

  • Revenue USD 271,355 100% of revenue
  • Operating costs Derived USD 433,483 160% of revenue
  • Operating income −USD 162,128 −60% of revenue
  • Tax, interest and other Derived USD 28,182 10% of revenue
  • Net income −USD 190,310 −70% of revenue

Cash

  • Operating cash flow −USD 161,314 −59% of revenue
  • Capital expenditure Unavailable An input is unavailable.
  • Free cash flow Derived Unavailable An input is unavailable.

Share of revenue by period

  • Net income
  • Tax, interest and other
  • Operating costs
  • 2016 Operating loss: operating costs were 181% of revenue.
  • 2017 Operating loss: operating costs were 124% of revenue.
  • 2018 Operating loss: operating costs were 125% of revenue.
  • 2019 Operating loss: operating costs were 160% of revenue.
Values and sources
Revenue breakdown by annual reporting period
PeriodRevenueOperating costsOperating incomeTax, interest and otherNet incomeFree cash flowSource
2016 2015-10-01 – 2016-09-30247866 448235 Derived -200369 -2612393 Derived 2412024 Unavailable
Source
2017 2016-10-01 – 2017-09-30957331 1184050 Derived -226719 1233028 Derived -1459747 Unavailable
Source
2018 2017-10-01 – 2018-09-30598348 747825 Derived -149477 -2558463 Derived 2408986 Unavailable
Source
2019 2018-10-01 – 2019-09-30271355 433483 Derived -162128 28182 Derived -190310 Unavailable
Source

Amounts are exact, in USD.

Growth

Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.

Revenue

Revenue reported for each complete financial period.

USD 271.4K 2019
Revenue historyRevenue reported for each complete financial period. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.1.0M775.4K517.0K258.5K0.02016201720182019
Values and sources
Revenue values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2016Revenue247866
2017Revenue957331
2018Revenue598348
2019Revenue271355

Revenue growth

Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.

-54.6% 2019
Revenue growth historyChange in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.313%215%116%17%-82%2016201720182019
Values and sources
Revenue growth values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2016Year over yearNo prior comparable period
2017Year over year286.2%
2018Year over year-37.5%
2019Year over year-54.6%

Profit and cash

How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.

Profit margins

Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.

Operating margin -59.7% 2019
Net margin -70.1% 2019
Profit margins historyOperating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.1,063%737%410%84%-243%2016201720182019
  • Operating margin
  • Net margin
  • Free cash flow margin
Values and sources
Profit margins values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2016Operating margin-80.8%
2017Operating margin-23.7%
2018Operating margin-25%
2019Operating margin-59.7%
2016Net margin973.1%
2017Net margin-152.5%
2018Net margin402.6%
2019Net margin-70.1%
2016Free cash flow marginNot reported
2017Free cash flow marginNot reported
2018Free cash flow marginNot reported
2019Free cash flow marginNot reported

Operating cash flow

Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.

USD -161.3K 2019
Operating cash flow historyCash generated by the company’s normal business operations. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.13.3K-33.6K-80.5K-127.4K-174.2K2016201720182019
Values and sources
Operating cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2016Operating cash flow-144385
2017Operating cash flow-3644
2018Operating cash flow352
2019Operating cash flow-161314

Free cash flow

Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Free cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2016Free cash flowUnavailable
2017Free cash flowUnavailable
2018Free cash flowUnavailable
2019Free cash flowUnavailable

Balance sheet

Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.

Liabilities to assets

Total liabilities as a share of total assets.

304.3% 2019
Liabilities to assets historyTotal liabilities as a share of total assets. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.657%492%328%164%0%2016201720182019
Values and sources
Liabilities to assets values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2016Liabilities / assets334.2%
2017Liabilities / assets608%
2018Liabilities / assets264.5%
2019Liabilities / assets304.3%

Current assets to current liabilities

Current assets divided by current liabilities.

0× 2019
Current assets to current liabilities historyCurrent assets divided by current liabilities. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.0.02×0.01×0.01×0.00×0.00×2016201720182019
Values and sources
Current assets to current liabilities values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2016Current assets / current liabilities0.01×
2017Current assets / current liabilities0.01×
2018Current assets / current liabilities0.01×
2019Current assets / current liabilities0×

Cash generation

Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.

Cash generation by annual reporting period
PeriodNet incomeOperating cash flowCapital expenditureFree cash flow
2010 2009-10-01 – 2010-09-30
−USD 85,165
Exact value

Exact value: -85165 USD

2009-10-01 – 2010-09-30: -85165 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 31,606
Exact value

Exact value: -31606 USD

2009-10-01 – 2010-09-30: -31606 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2011 2010-10-01 – 2011-09-30
−USD 72,935
Exact value

Exact value: -72935 USD

2010-10-01 – 2011-09-30: -72935 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 69,416
Exact value

Exact value: -69416 USD

2010-10-01 – 2011-09-30: -69416 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2012 2011-10-01 – 2012-09-30
−USD 90,703
Exact value

Exact value: -90703 USD

2011-10-01 – 2012-09-30: -90703 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 62,084
Exact value

Exact value: -62084 USD

2011-10-01 – 2012-09-30: -62084 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2013 2012-10-01 – 2013-09-30
−USD 290,738
Exact value

Exact value: -290738 USD

2012-10-01 – 2013-09-30: -290738 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 132,031
Exact value

Exact value: -132031 USD

2012-10-01 – 2013-09-30: -132031 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2014 2013-10-01 – 2014-09-30
−USD 314,491
Exact value

Exact value: -314491 USD

2013-10-01 – 2014-09-30: -314491 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 209,926
Exact value

Exact value: -209926 USD

2013-10-01 – 2014-09-30: -209926 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2015 2014-10-01 – 2015-09-30
−USD 4.76 million
Exact value

Exact value: -4759074 USD

2014-10-01 – 2015-09-30: -4759074 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 48,445
Exact value

Exact value: -48445 USD

2014-10-01 – 2015-09-30: -48445 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2016 2015-10-01 – 2016-09-30
USD 2.41 million
Exact value

Exact value: 2412024 USD

2015-10-01 – 2016-09-30: 2412024 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 144,385
Exact value

Exact value: -144385 USD

2015-10-01 – 2016-09-30: -144385 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2017 2016-10-01 – 2017-09-30
−USD 1.46 million
Exact value

Exact value: -1459747 USD

2016-10-01 – 2017-09-30: -1459747 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 3,644
Exact value

Exact value: -3644 USD

2016-10-01 – 2017-09-30: -3644 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2018 2017-10-01 – 2018-09-30
USD 2.41 million
Exact value

Exact value: 2408986 USD

2017-10-01 – 2018-09-30: 2408986 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 352
Exact value

Exact value: 352 USD

2017-10-01 – 2018-09-30: 352 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2019 2018-10-01 – 2019-09-30
−USD 190,310
Exact value

Exact value: -190310 USD

2018-10-01 – 2019-09-30: -190310 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 161,314
Exact value

Exact value: -161314 USD

2018-10-01 – 2019-09-30: -161314 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.

Dataset coverage and company identifiers

Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.

69 filings · 1,782 latest values · 1,782 originally reported values

Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.

Identifiers: 0001385329, 1385329, edgar:1385329

Also known as CREATIVE WASTE SOLUTIONS, INC., Creative Waste Solutions, Inc., Creative Waste Solutions, Inc. , Rose Explorations Inc., SILVERSTAR MINING CORP., SILVERSTAR RESOURCES, INC., Silverstar Resources, Inc.