Revenue
24.7 thousand USD
2020 Q3 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 24697 USD Source
69 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2007-02-13 to 2021-07-30. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.
24.7 thousand USD
2020 Q3 · USD
-132.94%
2020 Q3 · %
-46.2 thousand USD
2020 Q3 · USD
5166 USD
6025974 shares
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
75.7 thousand USD
2019-07-01 – 2020-06-30
-443 thousand USD
2019-07-01 – 2020-06-30
-240 thousand USD
2019-07-01 – 2020-06-30
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2021-07-30.
Financial data available through: 2019-09-30.
Financial coverage is incomplete. Newer filings are recorded, but comparable financial figures for those periods are not available here yet.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 598,348
–
Current period
USD 271,355
–
271355 − 598348 = -326993 USD
598348 USD · 2017-10-01 – 2018-09-30
Inspect prior input Prior source271355 USD · 2018-10-01 – 2019-09-30
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 2.41 million
–
Current period
−USD 190,310
–
-190310 − 2408986 = -2599296 USD
2408986 USD · 2017-10-01 – 2018-09-30
Inspect prior input Prior source-190310 USD · 2018-10-01 – 2019-09-30
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 352
–
Current period
−USD 161,314
–
-161314 − 352 = -161666 USD
352 USD · 2017-10-01 – 2018-09-30
Inspect prior input Prior source-161314 USD · 2018-10-01 – 2019-09-30
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Capital expenditure.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 2015-10-01 – 2016-09-30 | 247866 | 448235 Derived | -200369 | -2612393 Derived | 2412024 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2017 2016-10-01 – 2017-09-30 | 957331 | 1184050 Derived | -226719 | 1233028 Derived | -1459747 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2018 2017-10-01 – 2018-09-30 | 598348 | 747825 Derived | -149477 | -2558463 Derived | 2408986 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2019 2018-10-01 – 2019-09-30 | 271355 | 433483 Derived | -162128 | 28182 Derived | -190310 | Unavailable | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Revenue | 247866 |
|
| 2017 | Revenue | 957331 |
|
| 2018 | Revenue | 598348 |
|
| 2019 | Revenue | 271355 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2017 | Year over year | 286.2% |
|
| 2018 | Year over year | -37.5% |
|
| 2019 | Year over year | -54.6% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Operating margin | -80.8% |
|
| 2017 | Operating margin | -23.7% |
|
| 2018 | Operating margin | -25% |
|
| 2019 | Operating margin | -59.7% |
|
| 2016 | Net margin | 973.1% |
|
| 2017 | Net margin | -152.5% |
|
| 2018 | Net margin | 402.6% |
|
| 2019 | Net margin | -70.1% |
|
| 2016 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2017 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2018 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2019 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Operating cash flow | -144385 |
|
| 2017 | Operating cash flow | -3644 |
|
| 2018 | Operating cash flow | 352 |
|
| 2019 | Operating cash flow | -161314 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2017 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2018 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2019 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Liabilities / assets | 334.2% |
|
| 2017 | Liabilities / assets | 608% |
|
| 2018 | Liabilities / assets | 264.5% |
|
| 2019 | Liabilities / assets | 304.3% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.01× |
|
| 2017 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.01× |
|
| 2018 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.01× |
|
| 2019 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 2009-10-01 – 2010-09-30 | −USD 85,165 Exact valueExact value: -85165 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 31,606 Exact valueExact value: -31606 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2011 2010-10-01 – 2011-09-30 | −USD 72,935 Exact valueExact value: -72935 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 69,416 Exact valueExact value: -69416 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2012 2011-10-01 – 2012-09-30 | −USD 90,703 Exact valueExact value: -90703 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 62,084 Exact valueExact value: -62084 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2013 2012-10-01 – 2013-09-30 | −USD 290,738 Exact valueExact value: -290738 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 132,031 Exact valueExact value: -132031 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2014 2013-10-01 – 2014-09-30 | −USD 314,491 Exact valueExact value: -314491 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 209,926 Exact valueExact value: -209926 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2015 2014-10-01 – 2015-09-30 | −USD 4.76 million Exact valueExact value: -4759074 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 48,445 Exact valueExact value: -48445 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2016 2015-10-01 – 2016-09-30 | USD 2.41 million Exact valueExact value: 2412024 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 144,385 Exact valueExact value: -144385 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2017 2016-10-01 – 2017-09-30 | −USD 1.46 million Exact valueExact value: -1459747 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 3,644 Exact valueExact value: -3644 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2018 2017-10-01 – 2018-09-30 | USD 2.41 million Exact valueExact value: 2408986 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 352 Exact valueExact value: 352 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2019 2018-10-01 – 2019-09-30 | −USD 190,310 Exact valueExact value: -190310 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 161,314 Exact valueExact value: -161314 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
69 filings · 1,782 latest values · 1,782 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001385329, 1385329, edgar:1385329
Also known as CREATIVE WASTE SOLUTIONS, INC., Creative Waste Solutions, Inc., Creative Waste Solutions, Inc. , Rose Explorations Inc., SILVERSTAR MINING CORP., SILVERSTAR RESOURCES, INC., Silverstar Resources, Inc.