PITOOEY!, INC.

EDGAR

47 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2007-05-16 to 2019-06-18. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.

Watchlist

Latest quarter

Revenue

0 USD

2016 Q3 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence

Operating cash flow

-1 USD

2016 Q3 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Cash Flow: -243454 USD Source
  • Operating Cash Flow: -243453 USD Source
Cash and cash equivalents
50 USD Source
Exact value

50 USD

Long-term debt including current maturities
Not available
Shares outstanding
610 million shares Source
Exact value

609974036 shares

Reported share-count change

352.44% · 475 million shares

Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.

Exact inputs and evidence
  • 134818923 shares · 2015-09-30· Source
  • 609974036 shares · 2016-09-30· Source

Trailing twelve months

The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.

Net income

-2.74 million USD

2015-10-01 – 2016-09-30

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Net income: -9180226 USD · 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31 Source
  • Net income: -7176720 USD · 2015-01-01 – 2015-09-30 Source
  • Net income: 118778 USD · 2016-01-01 – 2016-03-31 Source
  • Net income: -888660 USD · 2016-04-01 – 2016-06-30 Source
  • Net income: 30368 USD · 2016-07-01 – 2016-09-30 Source

Operating cash flow

-530 thousand USD

2015-10-01 – 2016-09-30

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating cash flow: -392689 USD · 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -106192 USD · 2015-01-01 – 2015-09-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -195453 USD · 2016-01-01 – 2016-03-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -243453 USD · 2016-01-01 – 2016-06-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -195453 USD · 2016-01-01 – 2016-03-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -243454 USD · 2016-01-01 – 2016-09-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -243453 USD · 2016-01-01 – 2016-06-30 Source

Company performance

Up to ten complete financial years · consolidated figures

Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.

Latest filing recorded: 2019-06-18.

Financial data available through: 2014-12-31.

Financial coverage is incomplete. Newer filings are recorded, but comparable financial figures for those periods are not available here yet.

Coverage by financial measure
  • Revenue: 7 of 11 periods available· newest 2014-12-31
  • Operating income: 6 of 11 periods available· newest 2012-12-31
  • Net income: 9 of 11 periods available· newest 2014-12-31
  • Operating cash flow: 9 of 11 periods available· newest 2014-12-31
  • Capital expenditure: 1 of 11 periods available· newest 2013-12-31
  • Total assets: 6 of 11 periods available· newest 2014-12-31
  • Total liabilities: 5 of 11 periods available· newest 2014-12-31
  • Current assets: 6 of 11 periods available· newest 2014-12-31
  • Current liabilities: 6 of 11 periods available· newest 2014-12-31
  • Cash and cash equivalents: 4 of 11 periods available· newest 2014-12-31
  • long term debt: No compatible figures in this window
  • Shares outstanding: 3 of 11 periods available· newest 2014-12-31

Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.

What changed year over year

Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.

  • Revenue

    -75%

    Prior period

    USD 327,951

    –

    Current period

    USD 82,055

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    82055 − 327951 = -245896 USD

    327951 USD · 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    82055 USD · 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Net income

    +USD 1.49 million

    Prior period

    −USD 3.47 million

    –

    Current period

    −USD 1.98 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    -1977653 − -3467550 = 1489897 USD

    -3467550 USD · 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    -1977653 USD · 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Operating cash flow

    +USD 1.11 million

    Prior period

    −USD 1.78 million

    –

    Current period

    −USD 671,680

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    -671680 − -1784416 = 1112736 USD

    -1784416 USD · 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    -671680 USD · 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Comparable inputs unavailable for: Capital expenditure.

Where revenue goes

How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.

2014 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31

  • Revenue USD 82,055 100% of revenue
  • Operating costs Derived Unavailable An input is unavailable.
  • Operating income Unavailable An input is unavailable.
  • Tax, interest and other Derived Unavailable An input is unavailable.
  • Net income −USD 1.98 million −2,410% of revenue

Cash

  • Operating cash flow −USD 671,680 −819% of revenue
  • Capital expenditure Unavailable An input is unavailable.
  • Free cash flow Derived Unavailable An input is unavailable.

Share of revenue by period

  • Net income
  • Tax, interest and other
  • Operating costs
  • 2006 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2007 Operating loss: operating costs were 1,118% of revenue.
  • 2008 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2009 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2010 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2013 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2014 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
Values and sources
Revenue breakdown by annual reporting period
PeriodRevenueOperating costsOperating incomeTax, interest and otherNet incomeFree cash flowSource
2006 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-310 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailable-14690 Unavailable
Source
2007 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-311674 18713 Derived -17039 45 Derived -17084 Unavailable
Source
2008 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-310 28187 Derived -28187 533 Derived -28720 Unavailable
Source
2009 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-310 9617 Derived -9617 50 Derived -9667 Unavailable
Source
2010 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-310 11525 Derived -11525 50 Derived -11575 Unavailable
Source
2013 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31327951 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailable-3467550 -1856498 Derived
Source
2014 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-3182055 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailable-1977653 Unavailable
Source

Amounts are exact, in USD.

Growth

Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.

Revenue

Revenue reported for each complete financial period.

USD 82.1K 2014
Revenue historyRevenue reported for each complete financial period. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.354.2K265.6K177.1K88.5K0.0200620092014
Values and sources
Revenue values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2006Revenue0
2007Revenue1674
2008Revenue0
2009Revenue0
2010Revenue0
2013Revenue327951
2014Revenue82055

Revenue growth

Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.

-75% 2014
Revenue growth historyChange in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.8%-21%-50%-79%-108%200620092014
Values and sources
Revenue growth values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2006Year over yearNo prior comparable period
2007Year over yearNo prior comparable period
2008Year over year-100%
2009Year over yearNo prior comparable period
2010Year over yearNo prior comparable period
2013Year over yearNo prior comparable period
2014Year over year-75%

Profit and cash

How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.

Profit margins

Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.

Operating margin -1,017.9% 2007
Net margin -2,410.2% 2014
Free cash flow margin -566.1% 2013
Profit margins historyOperating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.193%-506%-1,205%-1,904%-2,603%2006-12-3120092014-12-31
  • Operating margin
  • Net margin
  • Free cash flow margin
Values and sources
Profit margins values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2006-12-31Operating marginNot reported
2007Operating margin-1,017.9%
2008Operating marginNot reported
2009Operating marginNot reported
2010Operating marginNot reported
2013-12-31Operating marginNot reported
2014-12-31Operating marginNot reported
2006Net marginNot reported
2007Net margin-1,020.5%
2008Net marginNot reported
2009Net marginNot reported
2010Net marginNot reported
2013Net margin-1,057.3%
2014Net margin-2,410.2%
2006Free cash flow marginNot reported
2007Free cash flow marginNot reported
2008Free cash flow marginNot reported
2009Free cash flow marginNot reported
2010Free cash flow marginNot reported
2013Free cash flow margin-566.1%
2014Free cash flow marginNot reported

Operating cash flow

Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.

USD -671.7K 2014
Operating cash flow historyCash generated by the company’s normal business operations. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.142.8K-374.7K-892.2K-1.4M-1.9M200620092014
Values and sources
Operating cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2006Operating cash flow-4690
2007Operating cash flow-18026
2008Operating cash flow-27808
2009Operating cash flow-9101
2010Operating cash flow-11084
2013Operating cash flow-1784416
2014Operating cash flow-671680

Free cash flow

Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.

USD -1.9M 2013
Free cash flow historyOperating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.148.5K-389.9K-928.2K-1.5M-2.0M200620092014
Values and sources
Free cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2006Free cash flowUnavailable
2007Free cash flowUnavailable
2008Free cash flowUnavailable
2009Free cash flowUnavailable
2010Free cash flowUnavailable
2013Free cash flow-1856498
2014Free cash flowUnavailable

Balance sheet

Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.

Liabilities to assets

Total liabilities as a share of total assets.

4,170.9% 2014
Liabilities to assets historyTotal liabilities as a share of total assets. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.4,505%3,378%2,252%1,126%0%2006-12-3120092014
Values and sources
Liabilities to assets values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2006-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reportedNo source recorded
2007-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reported
2008Liabilities / assets149.1%
2009Liabilities / assets920%
2010Liabilities / assets840.1%
2013Liabilities / assets468.9%
2014Liabilities / assets4,170.9%

Current assets to current liabilities

Current assets divided by current liabilities.

0.02× 2014
Current assets to current liabilities historyCurrent assets divided by current liabilities. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.663.78×497.83×331.89×165.94×0.00×2006-12-3120092014
Values and sources
Current assets to current liabilities values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2006-12-31Current assets / current liabilitiesNot reportedNo source recorded
2007Current assets / current liabilities614.61×
2008Current assets / current liabilities0.67×
2009Current assets / current liabilities0.11×
2010Current assets / current liabilities0.12×
2013Current assets / current liabilities0.19×
2014Current assets / current liabilities0.02×

Cash generation

Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.

Cash generation by annual reporting period
PeriodNet incomeOperating cash flowCapital expenditureFree cash flow
2006 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31
−USD 14,690
Exact value

Exact value: -14690 USD

2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31: -14690 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 4,690
Exact value

Exact value: -4690 USD

2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31: -4690 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2007 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31
−USD 17,084
Exact value

Exact value: -17084 USD

2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31: -17084 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 18,026
Exact value

Exact value: -18026 USD

2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31: -18026 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2008 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31
−USD 28,720
Exact value

Exact value: -28720 USD

2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31: -28720 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 27,808
Exact value

Exact value: -27808 USD

2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31: -27808 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2009 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31
−USD 9,667
Exact value

Exact value: -9667 USD

2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31: -9667 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 9,101
Exact value

Exact value: -9101 USD

2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31: -9101 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2010 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31
−USD 11,575
Exact value

Exact value: -11575 USD

2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31: -11575 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 11,084
Exact value

Exact value: -11084 USD

2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31: -11084 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2011 2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31
−USD 16,123
Exact value

Exact value: -16123 USD

2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31: -16123 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 15,563
Exact value

Exact value: -15563 USD

2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31: -15563 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2012 2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31
−USD 128,475
Exact value

Exact value: -128475 USD

2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31: -128475 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 154,612
Exact value

Exact value: -154612 USD

2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31: -154612 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2013 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31
−USD 3.47 million
Exact value

Exact value: -3467550 USD

2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31: -3467550 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 1.78 million
Exact value

Exact value: -1784416 USD

2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31: -1784416 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 72,082
Exact value

Exact value: 72082 USD

2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31: 72082 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 1.86 million
Calculation and evidence

-1784416 − 72082 USD

Exact free cash flow: -1856498 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2014 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31
−USD 1.98 million
Exact value

Exact value: -1977653 USD

2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31: -1977653 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 671,680
Exact value

Exact value: -671680 USD

2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31: -671680 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.

Dataset coverage and company identifiers

Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.

47 filings · 1,328 latest values · 1,328 originally reported values

Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.

Identifiers: 0001384365, 1384365, RDAR, edgar:1384365, ptoo, rdar

Also known as PITOOEY!, INC., RAADR, INC., Telvantis, Inc., WHITE DENTAL SUPPLY, INC., White Dental Supply, Inc.