Revenue
150 million USD
2026 Q2 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 150321000 USD Source
Annual consolidated revenue for 2025: about USD 517.1M, using the latest reported figures. The previous period, 2024, was about USD 445.8M.
150 million USD
2026 Q2 · USD
15.29%
2026 Q2 · %
45.8 million USD
2026 Q2 · USD
43 million USD
2026 Q2 · USD
299521000 USD
80363927 shares
2.25% · 1.76 million shares
Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
114 million USD
2025-07-01 – 2026-06-30
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2026-07-31.
Financial data available through: 2025-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 445.76 million
–
Current period
USD 517.15 million
–
517145000 − 445764000 = 71381000 USD
445764000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source517145000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 24.14 million
–
Current period
USD 66.35 million
–
66353000 − 24138000 = 42215000 USD
24138000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source66353000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 75.1 million
–
Current period
USD 136.31 million
–
136307000 − 75096000 = 61211000 USD
75096000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source136307000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 11.29 million
–
Current period
USD 9.68 million
–
9677000 − 11287000 = -1610000 USD
11287000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source9677000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31 | 65085000 | 93888000 Derived | -28803000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | -32192000 Derived | Source
|
| 2017 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31 | 71953000 | 98491000 Derived | -26538000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | -25670000 Derived | Source
|
| 2018 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31 | 92008000 | 114241000 Derived | -22233000 | 766000 Derived | -22999000 | -15395000 Derived | Source
|
| 2019 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31 | 120368000 | 135495000 Derived | -15127000 | -2528000 Derived | -12599000 | -5988000 Derived | Source
|
| 2020 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31 | 117483000 | 152872000 Derived | -35389000 | -480000 Derived | -34909000 | -12548000 Derived | Source
|
| 2021 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31 | 219514000 | 301417000 Derived | -81903000 | -6340000 Derived | -75563000 | -36997000 Derived | Source
|
| 2022 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31 | 296536000 | 337617000 Derived | -41081000 | -4521000 Derived | -36560000 | -1014000 Derived | Source
|
| 2023 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31 | 361051000 | 446846000 Derived | -85795000 | -11391000 Derived | -74404000 | 34261000 Derived | Source
|
| 2024 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31 | 445764000 | 429622000 Derived | 16142000 | -7996000 Derived | 24138000 | 63809000 Derived | Source
|
| 2025 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31 | 517145000 | 459368000 Derived | 57777000 | -8576000 Derived | 66353000 | 126630000 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Revenue | 65085000 |
|
| 2017 | Revenue | 71953000 |
|
| 2018 | Revenue | 92008000 |
|
| 2019 | Revenue | 120368000 |
|
| 2020 | Revenue | 117483000 |
|
| 2021 | Revenue | 219514000 |
|
| 2022 | Revenue | 296536000 |
|
| 2023 | Revenue | 361051000 |
|
| 2024 | Revenue | 445764000 |
|
| 2025 | Revenue | 517145000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Year over year | 31.5% |
|
| 2017 | Year over year | 10.6% |
|
| 2018 | Year over year | 27.9% |
|
| 2019 | Year over year | 30.8% |
|
| 2020 | Year over year | -2.4% |
|
| 2021 | Year over year | 86.8% |
|
| 2022 | Year over year | 35.1% |
|
| 2023 | Year over year | 21.8% |
|
| 2024 | Year over year | 23.5% |
|
| 2025 | Year over year | 16% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Operating margin | -44.3% |
|
| 2017 | Operating margin | -36.9% |
|
| 2018 | Operating margin | -24.2% |
|
| 2019 | Operating margin | -12.6% |
|
| 2020 | Operating margin | -30.1% |
|
| 2021 | Operating margin | -37.3% |
|
| 2022 | Operating margin | -13.9% |
|
| 2023 | Operating margin | -23.8% |
|
| 2024 | Operating margin | 3.6% |
|
| 2025 | Operating margin | 11.2% |
|
| 2016-12-31 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2017-12-31 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2018 | Net margin | -25% |
|
| 2019 | Net margin | -10.5% |
|
| 2020 | Net margin | -29.7% |
|
| 2021 | Net margin | -34.4% |
|
| 2022 | Net margin | -12.3% |
|
| 2023 | Net margin | -20.6% |
|
| 2024 | Net margin | 5.4% |
|
| 2025 | Net margin | 12.8% |
|
| 2016 | Free cash flow margin | -49.5% |
|
| 2017 | Free cash flow margin | -35.7% |
|
| 2018 | Free cash flow margin | -16.7% |
|
| 2019 | Free cash flow margin | -5% |
|
| 2020 | Free cash flow margin | -10.7% |
|
| 2021 | Free cash flow margin | -16.9% |
|
| 2022 | Free cash flow margin | -0.3% |
|
| 2023 | Free cash flow margin | 9.5% |
|
| 2024 | Free cash flow margin | 14.3% |
|
| 2025 | Free cash flow margin | 24.5% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Operating cash flow | -27982000 |
|
| 2017 | Operating cash flow | -23915000 |
|
| 2018 | Operating cash flow | -13521000 |
|
| 2019 | Operating cash flow | -3232000 |
|
| 2020 | Operating cash flow | -9711000 |
|
| 2021 | Operating cash flow | -31621000 |
|
| 2022 | Operating cash flow | 7535000 |
|
| 2023 | Operating cash flow | 44222000 |
|
| 2024 | Operating cash flow | 75096000 |
|
| 2025 | Operating cash flow | 136307000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Free cash flow | -32192000 |
|
| 2017 | Free cash flow | -25670000 |
|
| 2018 | Free cash flow | -15395000 |
|
| 2019 | Free cash flow | -5988000 |
|
| 2020 | Free cash flow | -12548000 |
|
| 2021 | Free cash flow | -36997000 |
|
| 2022 | Free cash flow | -1014000 |
|
| 2023 | Free cash flow | 34261000 |
|
| 2024 | Free cash flow | 63809000 |
|
| 2025 | Free cash flow | 126630000 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Liabilities / assets | 41% |
|
| 2017 | Liabilities / assets | 52.7% |
|
| 2018 | Liabilities / assets | 33.9% |
|
| 2019 | Liabilities / assets | 13% |
|
| 2020 | Liabilities / assets | 7.9% |
|
| 2021 | Liabilities / assets | 7.7% |
|
| 2022 | Liabilities / assets | 7% |
|
| 2023 | Liabilities / assets | 6.4% |
|
| 2024 | Liabilities / assets | 9.5% |
|
| 2025 | Liabilities / assets | 6.9% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Current assets / current liabilities | 6.38× |
|
| 2017 | Current assets / current liabilities | 4.48× |
|
| 2018 | Current assets / current liabilities | 7.42× |
|
| 2019 | Current assets / current liabilities | 10.74× |
|
| 2020 | Current assets / current liabilities | 22.39× |
|
| 2021 | Current assets / current liabilities | 3.79× |
|
| 2022 | Current assets / current liabilities | 3.97× |
|
| 2023 | Current assets / current liabilities | 4.66× |
|
| 2024 | Current assets / current liabilities | 4.73× |
|
| 2025 | Current assets / current liabilities | 8.15× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31 | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | −USD 27.98 million Exact valueExact value: -27982000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 4.21 million Exact valueExact value: 4210000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 32.19 million Calculation and evidence-27982000 − 4210000 USD Exact free cash flow: -32192000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2017 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31 | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | −USD 23.92 million Exact valueExact value: -23915000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.76 million Exact valueExact value: 1755000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 25.67 million Calculation and evidence-23915000 − 1755000 USD Exact free cash flow: -25670000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2018 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31 | −USD 23 million Exact valueExact value: -22999000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 13.52 million Exact valueExact value: -13521000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.87 million Exact valueExact value: 1874000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 15.4 million Calculation and evidence-13521000 − 1874000 USD Exact free cash flow: -15395000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2019 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31 | −USD 12.6 million Exact valueExact value: -12599000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 3.23 million Exact valueExact value: -3232000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.76 million Exact valueExact value: 2756000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 5.99 million Calculation and evidence-3232000 − 2756000 USD Exact free cash flow: -5988000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2020 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31 | −USD 34.91 million Exact valueExact value: -34909000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 9.71 million Exact valueExact value: -9711000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.84 million Exact valueExact value: 2837000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 12.55 million Calculation and evidence-9711000 − 2837000 USD Exact free cash flow: -12548000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2021 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31 | −USD 75.56 million Exact valueExact value: -75563000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 31.62 million Exact valueExact value: -31621000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 5.38 million Exact valueExact value: 5376000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 37 million Calculation and evidence-31621000 − 5376000 USD Exact free cash flow: -36997000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2022 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31 | −USD 36.56 million Exact valueExact value: -36560000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 7.54 million Exact valueExact value: 7535000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 8.55 million Exact valueExact value: 8549000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.01 million Calculation and evidence7535000 − 8549000 USD Exact free cash flow: -1014000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2023 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31 | −USD 74.4 million Exact valueExact value: -74404000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 44.22 million Exact valueExact value: 44222000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 9.96 million Exact valueExact value: 9961000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 34.26 million Calculation and evidence44222000 − 9961000 USD Exact free cash flow: 34261000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2024 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31 | USD 24.14 million Exact valueExact value: 24138000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 75.1 million Exact valueExact value: 75096000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 11.29 million Exact valueExact value: 11287000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 63.81 million Calculation and evidence75096000 − 11287000 USD Exact free cash flow: 63809000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2025 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31 | USD 66.35 million Exact valueExact value: 66353000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 136.31 million Exact valueExact value: 136307000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 9.68 million Exact valueExact value: 9677000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 126.63 million Calculation and evidence136307000 − 9677000 USD Exact free cash flow: 126630000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
62 filings · 4,451 latest values · 4,451 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001384101, 1384101, VCYT, edgar:1384101
Also known as CALDEROME INC, VERACYTE, INC., VERACYTE, INC.