INFRASTRUCTURE MATERIALS CORP.

EDGAR

39 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2007-05-15 to 2016-02-16. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.

Watchlist

Latest quarter

Revenue

0 USD

2009-09-30 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence
Cash and cash equivalents
110 thousand USD Source
Exact value

109757 USD

Long-term debt including current maturities
Not available
Shares outstanding
138 million shares Source
Exact value

138304619 shares

Reported share-count change

0.00% · 0 shares

Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.

Exact inputs and evidence
  • 138304619 shares · 2014-12-31· Source
  • 138304619 shares · 2015-12-31· Source

Trailing twelve months

The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.

Net income

-35.6 thousand USD

2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Net income: -134201 USD · 2015-01-01 – 2015-03-31 Source
  • Net income: -579471 USD · 2014-07-01 – 2015-06-30 Source
  • Net income: -438565 USD · 2014-07-01 – 2015-03-31 Source
  • Net income: -191566 USD · 2015-07-01 – 2015-09-30 Source
  • Net income: 431078 USD · 2015-10-01 – 2015-12-31 Source

Operating cash flow

-450 thousand USD

2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating cash flow: -423562 USD · 2014-07-01 – 2015-03-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -337679 USD · 2014-07-01 – 2014-12-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -508081 USD · 2014-07-01 – 2015-06-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -423562 USD · 2014-07-01 – 2015-03-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -180149 USD · 2015-07-01 – 2015-09-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -279715 USD · 2015-07-01 – 2015-12-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -180149 USD · 2015-07-01 – 2015-09-30 Source

Capital expenditure

0 USD

2013-07-01 – 2014-06-30

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Capital expenditure: 0 USD · 2013-07-01 – 2013-09-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 0 USD · 2013-07-01 – 2013-12-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 0 USD · 2013-07-01 – 2013-09-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 0 USD · 2013-07-01 – 2014-03-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 0 USD · 2013-07-01 – 2013-12-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 0 USD · 2013-07-01 – 2014-06-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 0 USD · 2013-07-01 – 2014-03-31 Source

Company performance

Up to ten complete financial years · consolidated figures

Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.

Latest filing recorded: 2016-02-16.

Financial data available through: 2015-06-30.

Coverage by financial measure
  • revenue: No compatible figures in this window
  • Operating income: 6 of 11 periods available· newest 2015-06-30
  • Net income: 10 of 11 periods available· newest 2015-06-30
  • Operating cash flow: 6 of 11 periods available· newest 2015-06-30
  • Capital expenditure: 4 of 11 periods available· newest 2014-06-30
  • Total assets: 10 of 11 periods available· newest 2015-06-30
  • Total liabilities: 10 of 11 periods available· newest 2015-06-30
  • Current assets: 10 of 11 periods available· newest 2015-06-30
  • Current liabilities: 10 of 11 periods available· newest 2015-06-30
  • Cash and cash equivalents: 10 of 11 periods available· newest 2015-06-30
  • long term debt: No compatible figures in this window
  • Shares outstanding: 5 of 11 periods available· newest 2015-06-30

Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.

What changed year over year

Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.

  • Net income

    +USD 451,773

    Prior period

    −USD 1.03 million

    –

    Current period

    −USD 579,471

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    -579471 − -1031244 = 451773 USD

    -1031244 USD · 2013-07-01 – 2014-06-30

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    -579471 USD · 2014-07-01 – 2015-06-30

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Operating cash flow

    +USD 379,467

    Prior period

    −USD 887,548

    –

    Current period

    −USD 508,081

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    -508081 − -887548 = 379467 USD

    -887548 USD · 2013-07-01 – 2014-06-30

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    -508081 USD · 2014-07-01 – 2015-06-30

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Comparable inputs unavailable for: Revenue, Capital expenditure.

Where revenue goes

How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.

Revenue is not reported for this company, so its costs cannot be shown as a share of it.

Growth

Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.

Revenue

Revenue reported for each complete financial period.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Revenue values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence

Revenue growth

Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Revenue growth values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence

Profit and cash

How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.

Profit margins

Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
  • Operating margin
  • Net margin
  • Free cash flow margin
Values and sources
Profit margins values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence

Operating cash flow

Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Operating cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence

Free cash flow

Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Free cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence

Balance sheet

Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.

Liabilities to assets

Total liabilities as a share of total assets.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Liabilities to assets values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence

Current assets to current liabilities

Current assets divided by current liabilities.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Current assets to current liabilities values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence

Cash generation

Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.

Cash generation by annual reporting period
PeriodNet incomeOperating cash flowCapital expenditureFree cash flow
2006 2005-07-01 – 2006-06-30
−USD 87,574
Exact value

Exact value: -87574 USD

2005-07-01 – 2006-06-30: -87574 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2007 2006-07-01 – 2007-06-30
−USD 2.85 million
Exact value

Exact value: -2845424 USD

2006-07-01 – 2007-06-30: -2845424 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2008 2007-07-01 – 2008-06-30
−USD 4.64 million
Exact value

Exact value: -4635465 USD

2007-07-01 – 2008-06-30: -4635465 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2009 2008-07-01 – 2009-06-30
−USD 6.05 million
Exact value

Exact value: -6045477 USD

2008-07-01 – 2009-06-30: -6045477 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2010 2009-07-01 – 2010-06-30
−USD 3.31 million
Exact value

Exact value: -3314953 USD

2009-07-01 – 2010-06-30: -3314953 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 2.94 million
Exact value

Exact value: -2938702 USD

2009-07-01 – 2010-06-30: -2938702 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2011 2010-07-01 – 2011-06-30
−USD 2.52 million
Exact value

Exact value: -2523079 USD

2010-07-01 – 2011-06-30: -2523079 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 2.37 million
Exact value

Exact value: -2370399 USD

2010-07-01 – 2011-06-30: -2370399 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 4,773
Exact value

Exact value: 4773 USD

2010-07-01 – 2011-06-30: 4773 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 2.38 million
Calculation and evidence

-2370399 − 4773 USD

Exact free cash flow: -2375172 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2012 2011-07-01 – 2012-06-30
−USD 1.36 million
Exact value

Exact value: -1362040 USD

2011-07-01 – 2012-06-30: -1362040 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 1.25 million
Exact value

Exact value: -1250045 USD

2011-07-01 – 2012-06-30: -1250045 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 10,065
Exact value

Exact value: 10065 USD

2011-07-01 – 2012-06-30: 10065 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 1.26 million
Calculation and evidence

-1250045 − 10065 USD

Exact free cash flow: -1260110 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2013 2012-07-01 – 2013-06-30
−USD 2.51 million
Exact value

Exact value: -2514598 USD

2012-07-01 – 2013-06-30: -2514598 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 1.67 million
Exact value

Exact value: -1673792 USD

2012-07-01 – 2013-06-30: -1673792 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 1,216
Exact value

Exact value: 1216 USD

2012-07-01 – 2013-06-30: 1216 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 1.68 million
Calculation and evidence

-1673792 − 1216 USD

Exact free cash flow: -1675008 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2014 2013-07-01 – 2014-06-30
−USD 1.03 million
Exact value

Exact value: -1031244 USD

2013-07-01 – 2014-06-30: -1031244 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 887,548
Exact value

Exact value: -887548 USD

2013-07-01 – 2014-06-30: -887548 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 0
Exact value

Exact value: 0 USD

2013-07-01 – 2014-06-30: 0 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 887,548
Calculation and evidence

-887548 − 0 USD

Exact free cash flow: -887548 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2015 2014-07-01 – 2015-06-30
−USD 579,471
Exact value

Exact value: -579471 USD

2014-07-01 – 2015-06-30: -579471 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 508,081
Exact value

Exact value: -508081 USD

2014-07-01 – 2015-06-30: -508081 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.

Dataset coverage and company identifiers

Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.

39 filings · 1,450 latest values · 1,450 originally reported values

Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.

Identifiers: 0001383859, 1383859, edgar:1383859, ifam

Also known as INFRASTRUCTURE MATERIALS CORP., Silver Reserve Corp.