Revenue
8.24 thousand USD
2011-07-31 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 8244 USD Source
35 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2007-03-16 to 2014-04-01. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
8.24 thousand USD
2011-07-31 · USD
-498.29%
2011-07-31 · %
11 thousand USD
2011-07-31 · USD
13360 USD
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
66.8 thousand USD
2010-08-01 – 2011-07-31
-1.17 million USD
2010-08-01 – 2011-07-31
26.4 thousand USD
2010-08-01 – 2011-07-31
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2014-04-01.
Financial data available through: 2010-10-31.
Financial coverage is incomplete. Newer filings are recorded, but comparable financial figures for those periods are not available here yet.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 610,923
–
Current period
USD 216,815
–
216815 − 610923 = -394108 USD
610923 USD · 2008-11-01 – 2009-10-31
Inspect prior input Prior source216815 USD · 2009-11-01 – 2010-10-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 574,901
–
Current period
−USD 1.03 million
–
-1028400 − -574901 = -453499 USD
-574901 USD · 2008-11-01 – 2009-10-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-1028400 USD · 2009-11-01 – 2010-10-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 264,298
–
Current period
−USD 66,683
–
-66683 − -264298 = 197615 USD
-264298 USD · 2008-11-01 – 2009-10-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-66683 USD · 2009-11-01 – 2010-10-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Capital expenditure.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2007 2006-11-01 – 2007-10-31 | 102945 | 33435 Derived | 69510 | 5991160 Derived | -5921650 | -2965163 Derived | Source
|
| 2008 2007-11-01 – 2008-10-31 | 544783 | 228692 Derived | 316091 | 4474159 Derived | -4158068 | -1483737 Derived | Source
|
| 2009 2008-11-01 – 2009-10-31 | 610923 | 739858 Derived | -128935 | 445966 Derived | -574901 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2010 2009-11-01 – 2010-10-31 | 216815 | 1264004 Derived | -1047189 | -18789 Derived | -1028400 | Unavailable | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2007 | Revenue | 102945 |
|
| 2008 | Revenue | 544783 |
|
| 2009 | Revenue | 610923 |
|
| 2010 | Revenue | 216815 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2007 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2008 | Year over year | 429.2% |
|
| 2009 | Year over year | 12.1% |
|
| 2010 | Year over year | -64.5% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2007 | Operating margin | 67.5% |
|
| 2008 | Operating margin | 58% |
|
| 2009 | Operating margin | -21.1% |
|
| 2010 | Operating margin | -483% |
|
| 2007 | Net margin | -5,752.2% |
|
| 2008 | Net margin | -763.3% |
|
| 2009 | Net margin | -94.1% |
|
| 2010 | Net margin | -474.3% |
|
| 2007 | Free cash flow margin | -2,880.3% |
|
| 2008 | Free cash flow margin | -272.4% |
|
| 2009 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2010 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2007 | Operating cash flow | -2896522 |
|
| 2008 | Operating cash flow | -1463949 |
|
| 2009 | Operating cash flow | -264298 |
|
| 2010 | Operating cash flow | -66683 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2007 | Free cash flow | -2965163 |
|
| 2008 | Free cash flow | -1483737 |
|
| 2009 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2010 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2007 | Liabilities / assets | 36.4% |
|
| 2008 | Liabilities / assets | 0.8% |
|
| 2009 | Liabilities / assets | 24.6% |
|
| 2010 | Liabilities / assets | 26.8% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2007 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.67× |
|
| 2008 | Current assets / current liabilities | 62.8× |
|
| 2009 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.32× |
|
| 2010 | Current assets / current liabilities | 5.47× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2007 2006-11-01 – 2007-10-31 | −USD 5.92 million Exact valueExact value: -5921650 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 2.9 million Exact valueExact value: -2896522 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 68,641 Exact valueExact value: 68641 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 2.97 million Calculation and evidence-2896522 − 68641 USD Exact free cash flow: -2965163 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2008 2007-11-01 – 2008-10-31 | −USD 4.16 million Exact valueExact value: -4158068 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.46 million Exact valueExact value: -1463949 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 19,788 Exact valueExact value: 19788 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.48 million Calculation and evidence-1463949 − 19788 USD Exact free cash flow: -1483737 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2009 2008-11-01 – 2009-10-31 | −USD 574,901 Exact valueExact value: -574901 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 264,298 Exact valueExact value: -264298 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2010 2009-11-01 – 2010-10-31 | −USD 1.03 million Exact valueExact value: -1028400 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 66,683 Exact valueExact value: -66683 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
35 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001383756, 1383756, edgar:1383756
Also known as Dussault Apparel Inc., Release Your Lease Inc.