Revenue
101 million USD
2014 Q3 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 100528000 USD Source
16 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2011-03-09 to 2014-05-08. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.
101 million USD
2014 Q3 · USD
-30.1%
2014 Q3 · %
-18.8 million USD
2014 Q3 · USD
-21.7 million USD
2014 Q3 · USD
225146000 USD
98522795 shares
5.49% · 5.13 million shares
Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2014-05-08.
Financial data available through: 2013-06-30.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 359.35 million
–
Current period
USD 432.39 million
–
432386000 − 359349000 = 73037000 USD
359349000 USD · 2011-07-01 – 2012-06-30
Inspect prior input Prior source432386000 USD · 2012-07-01 – 2013-06-30
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 5.58 million
–
Current period
−USD 38.23 million
–
-38226000 − -5583000 = -32643000 USD
-5583000 USD · 2011-07-01 – 2012-06-30
Inspect prior input Prior source-38226000 USD · 2012-07-01 – 2013-06-30
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 34.77 million
–
Current period
USD 39.39 million
–
39386000 − 34768000 = 4618000 USD
34768000 USD · 2011-07-01 – 2012-06-30
Inspect prior input Prior source39386000 USD · 2012-07-01 – 2013-06-30
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 24 million
–
Current period
USD 14.44 million
–
14440000 − 23997000 = -9557000 USD
23997000 USD · 2011-07-01 – 2012-06-30
Inspect prior input Prior source14440000 USD · 2012-07-01 – 2013-06-30
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 2008-07-01 – 2009-06-30 | 10150000 | 35032000 Derived | -24882000 | 691000 Derived | -25573000 | -27212000 Derived | Source
|
| 2010 2009-07-01 – 2010-06-30 | 36216000 | 67764000 Derived | -31548000 | 168000 Derived | -31716000 | -42995000 Derived | Source
|
| 2011 2010-07-01 – 2011-06-30 | 197204000 | 187535000 Derived | 9669000 | 5114000 Derived | 4555000 | -22889000 Derived | Source
|
| 2012 2011-07-01 – 2012-06-30 | 359349000 | 364645000 Derived | -5296000 | 287000 Derived | -5583000 | 10771000 Derived | Source
|
| 2013 2012-07-01 – 2013-06-30 | 432386000 | 469302000 Derived | -36916000 | 1310000 Derived | -38226000 | 24946000 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | Revenue | 10150000 |
|
| 2010 | Revenue | 36216000 |
|
| 2011 | Revenue | 197204000 |
|
| 2012 | Revenue | 359349000 |
|
| 2013 | Revenue | 432386000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2010 | Year over year | 256.8% |
|
| 2011 | Year over year | 444.5% |
|
| 2012 | Year over year | 82.2% |
|
| 2013 | Year over year | 20.3% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | Operating margin | -245.1% |
|
| 2010 | Operating margin | -87.1% |
|
| 2011 | Operating margin | 4.9% |
|
| 2012 | Operating margin | -1.5% |
|
| 2013 | Operating margin | -8.5% |
|
| 2009 | Net margin | -252% |
|
| 2010 | Net margin | -87.6% |
|
| 2011 | Net margin | 2.3% |
|
| 2012 | Net margin | -1.6% |
|
| 2013 | Net margin | -8.8% |
|
| 2009 | Free cash flow margin | -268.1% |
|
| 2010 | Free cash flow margin | -118.7% |
|
| 2011 | Free cash flow margin | -11.6% |
|
| 2012 | Free cash flow margin | 3% |
|
| 2013 | Free cash flow margin | 5.8% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | Operating cash flow | -24816000 |
|
| 2010 | Operating cash flow | -39553000 |
|
| 2011 | Operating cash flow | -9857000 |
|
| 2012 | Operating cash flow | 34768000 |
|
| 2013 | Operating cash flow | 39386000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | Free cash flow | -27212000 |
|
| 2010 | Free cash flow | -42995000 |
|
| 2011 | Free cash flow | -22889000 |
|
| 2012 | Free cash flow | 10771000 |
|
| 2013 | Free cash flow | 24946000 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2009-06-30 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2010-06-30 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2011-06-30 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2012-06-30 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2013-06-30 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2009-06-30 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2010 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.55× |
|
| 2011 | Current assets / current liabilities | 9.09× |
|
| 2012 | Current assets / current liabilities | 7.49× |
|
| 2013 | Current assets / current liabilities | 4.65× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 2008-07-01 – 2009-06-30 | −USD 25.57 million Exact valueExact value: -25573000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 24.82 million Exact valueExact value: -24816000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.4 million Exact valueExact value: 2396000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 27.21 million Calculation and evidence-24816000 − 2396000 USD Exact free cash flow: -27212000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2010 2009-07-01 – 2010-06-30 | −USD 31.72 million Exact valueExact value: -31716000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 39.55 million Exact valueExact value: -39553000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 3.44 million Exact valueExact value: 3442000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 43 million Calculation and evidence-39553000 − 3442000 USD Exact free cash flow: -42995000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2011 2010-07-01 – 2011-06-30 | USD 4.56 million Exact valueExact value: 4555000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 9.86 million Exact valueExact value: -9857000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 13.03 million Exact valueExact value: 13032000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 22.89 million Calculation and evidence-9857000 − 13032000 USD Exact free cash flow: -22889000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2012 2011-07-01 – 2012-06-30 | −USD 5.58 million Exact valueExact value: -5583000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 34.77 million Exact valueExact value: 34768000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 24 million Exact valueExact value: 23997000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 10.77 million Calculation and evidence34768000 − 23997000 USD Exact free cash flow: 10771000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2013 2012-07-01 – 2013-06-30 | −USD 38.23 million Exact valueExact value: -38226000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 39.39 million Exact valueExact value: 39386000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 14.44 million Exact valueExact value: 14440000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 24.95 million Calculation and evidence39386000 − 14440000 USD Exact free cash flow: 24946000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
16 filings · 1,318 latest values · 1,318 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001383729, 1383729, FIO, edgar:1383729
Also known as FUSION MULTISYSTEMS INC, FUSION-IO, INC.