Revenue
26.3 million USD
2025 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 26325000 USD Source
Annual consolidated revenue for 2025: about USD 26.33M, using the latest reported figures. The previous period, 2024, was about USD 36.83M.
13400000 USD
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2026-09-24.
Financial data available through: 2025-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 36.83 million
–
Current period
USD 26.33 million
–
26325000 − 36831000 = -10506000 USD
36831000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source26325000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 57.57 million
–
Current period
−USD 109.28 million
–
-109279000 − 57567000 = -166846000 USD
57567000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-109279000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 19.51 million
–
Current period
−USD 26.42 million
–
-26418000 − -19511000 = -6907000 USD
-19511000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-26418000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Capital expenditure.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31 | 45579000 | 65323000 Derived | -19744000 | 5043000 Derived | -24787000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2017 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31 | 48263000 | 67788000 Derived | -19525000 | 6635000 Derived | -26160000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2023 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31 | 33616000 | 63454000 Derived | -29838000 | 11152000 Derived | -40990000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2024 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31 | 36831000 | -32702000 Derived | 69533000 | 11966000 Derived | 57567000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2025 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31 | 26325000 | 138217000 Derived | -111892000 | -2613000 Derived | -109279000 | Unavailable | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | Revenue | 32532000 |
|
| 2016 | Revenue | 45579000 |
|
| 2017 | Revenue | 48263000 |
|
| 2023 | Revenue | 33616000 |
|
| 2024 | Revenue | 36831000 |
|
| 2025 | Revenue | 26325000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2016 | Year over year | 40.1% |
|
| 2017 | Year over year | 5.9% |
|
| 2023 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2024 | Year over year | 9.6% |
|
| 2025 | Year over year | -28.5% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | Operating margin | -72.7% |
|
| 2016 | Operating margin | -43.3% |
|
| 2017 | Operating margin | -40.5% |
|
| 2023 | Operating margin | -88.8% |
|
| 2024 | Operating margin | 188.8% |
|
| 2025 | Operating margin | -425% |
|
| 2015 | Net margin | -84.2% |
|
| 2016 | Net margin | -54.4% |
|
| 2017 | Net margin | -54.2% |
|
| 2023 | Net margin | -121.9% |
|
| 2024 | Net margin | 156.3% |
|
| 2025 | Net margin | -415.1% |
|
| 2015 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2016 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2017 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2023 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2024 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2025 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2016 | Operating cash flow | -15589000 |
|
| 2017 | Operating cash flow | -28626000 |
|
| 2023 | Operating cash flow | -7261000 |
|
| 2024 | Operating cash flow | -19511000 |
|
| 2025 | Operating cash flow | -26418000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | Free cash flow | Unavailable | No source recorded |
| 2016 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2017 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2023 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2024 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2025 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2015-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2016-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2017-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2023-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2024-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2025-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.23× |
|
| 2016 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.59× |
|
| 2017 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.42× |
|
| 2023 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.34× |
|
| 2024 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.2× |
|
| 2025 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.34× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31 | −USD 24.79 million Exact valueExact value: -24787000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 15.59 million Exact valueExact value: -15589000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2017 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31 | −USD 26.16 million Exact valueExact value: -26160000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 28.63 million Exact valueExact value: -28626000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2018 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31 | −USD 36.22 million Exact valueExact value: -36224000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 22.84 million Exact valueExact value: -22838000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2019 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31 | −USD 36.74 million Exact valueExact value: -36739000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 5.09 million Exact valueExact value: 5088000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2020 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31 | −USD 54.52 million Exact valueExact value: -54516000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 19.39 million Exact valueExact value: -19389000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2021 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31 | −USD 20.26 million Exact valueExact value: -20263000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 8.51 million Exact valueExact value: -8505000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2022 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31 | −USD 9.01 million Exact valueExact value: -9008000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.84 million Exact valueExact value: -1839000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2023 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31 | −USD 40.99 million Exact valueExact value: -40990000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 7.26 million Exact valueExact value: -7261000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2024 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31 | USD 57.57 million Exact valueExact value: 57567000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 19.51 million Exact valueExact value: -19511000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2025 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31 | −USD 109.28 million Exact valueExact value: -109279000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 26.42 million Exact valueExact value: -26418000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
245 filings · 869 latest values · 869 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001383395, 1383395, SQNS, edgar:1383395
Also known as SEQUANS COMMUNICATIONS, SEQUANS COMMUNICATIONS S.A., Sequans Communications, Sequans Communications S.A.