Revenue
552 thousand iso4217-usd
2015 Q3 · iso4217-usd
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 551871 iso4217-usd Source
48 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2007-02-20 to 2015-07-14. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.
552 thousand iso4217-usd
2015 Q3 · iso4217-usd
-78.15%
2015 Q3 · %
-260 thousand iso4217-usd
2015 Q3 · iso4217-usd
-260 thousand iso4217-usd
2015 Q3 · iso4217-usd
236994 iso4217-usd
2096200 USD
277530645 xbrli-shares
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2015-07-14.
Financial data available through: 2013-08-31.
Financial coverage is incomplete. Newer filings are recorded, but comparable financial figures for those periods are not available here yet.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 948,110
–
Current period
USD 1.92 million
–
1918025 − 948110 = 969915 USD
948110 USD · 2011-09-01 – 2012-08-31
Inspect prior input Prior source1918025 USD · 2012-09-01 – 2013-08-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 7.96 million
–
Current period
−USD 11.05 million
–
-11049350 − -7963485 = -3085865 USD
-7963485 USD · 2011-09-01 – 2012-08-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-11049350 USD · 2012-09-01 – 2013-08-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 4.9 million
–
Current period
−USD 3.15 million
–
-3146867 − -4896139 = 1749272 USD
-4896139 USD · 2011-09-01 – 2012-08-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-3146867 USD · 2012-09-01 – 2013-08-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 311,535
–
Current period
USD 37,598
–
37598 − 311535 = -273937 USD
311535 USD · 2011-09-01 – 2012-08-31
Inspect prior input Prior source37598 USD · 2012-09-01 – 2013-08-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 2005-09-01 – 2006-08-31 | 0 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -783596 | -164077 Derived | Source
|
| 2007 2006-09-01 – 2007-08-31 | 0 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -1505747 | -1436414 Derived | Source
|
| 2010 2009-09-01 – 2010-08-31 | 67090 | 4337418 Derived | -4270328 | 4792611 Derived | -9062939 | -1583610 Derived | Source
|
| 2011 2010-09-01 – 2011-08-31 | 16969 | 3583490 Derived | -3566521 | 4656184 Derived | -8222705 | -8567015 Derived | Source
|
| 2012 2011-09-01 – 2012-08-31 | 948110 | 8022125 Derived | -7074015 | 889470 Derived | -7963485 | -5207674 Derived | Source
|
| 2013 2012-09-01 – 2013-08-31 | 1918025 | 9933179 Derived | -8015154 | 3034196 Derived | -11049350 | -3184465 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | Revenue | 0 |
|
| 2007 | Revenue | 0 |
|
| 2010 | Revenue | 67090 |
|
| 2011 | Revenue | 16969 |
|
| 2012 | Revenue | 948110 |
|
| 2013 | Revenue | 1918025 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2007 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2010 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2011 | Year over year | -74.7% |
|
| 2012 | Year over year | 5,487.3% |
|
| 2013 | Year over year | 102.3% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2006-08-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2007-08-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2010 | Operating margin | -6,365.1% |
|
| 2011 | Operating margin | -21,017.9% |
|
| 2012 | Operating margin | -746.1% |
|
| 2013 | Operating margin | -417.9% |
|
| 2006 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2007 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2010 | Net margin | -13,508.6% |
|
| 2011 | Net margin | -48,457.2% |
|
| 2012 | Net margin | -839.9% |
|
| 2013 | Net margin | -576.1% |
|
| 2006 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2007 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2010 | Free cash flow margin | -2,360.4% |
|
| 2011 | Free cash flow margin | -50,486.3% |
|
| 2012 | Free cash flow margin | -549.3% |
|
| 2013 | Free cash flow margin | -166% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | Operating cash flow | -162277 |
|
| 2007 | Operating cash flow | -1064547 |
|
| 2010 | Operating cash flow | -1423255 |
|
| 2011 | Operating cash flow | -8385476 |
|
| 2012 | Operating cash flow | -4896139 |
|
| 2013 | Operating cash flow | -3146867 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | Free cash flow | -164077 |
|
| 2007 | Free cash flow | -1436414 |
|
| 2010 | Free cash flow | -1583610 |
|
| 2011 | Free cash flow | -8567015 |
|
| 2012 | Free cash flow | -5207674 |
|
| 2013 | Free cash flow | -3184465 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | Liabilities / assets | 141.7% |
|
| 2007 | Liabilities / assets | 126.8% |
|
| 2010 | Liabilities / assets | 438.2% |
|
| 2011 | Liabilities / assets | 44.4% |
|
| 2012 | Liabilities / assets | 98.7% |
|
| 2013 | Liabilities / assets | 300.5% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.01× |
|
| 2007 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.59× |
|
| 2010 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0× |
|
| 2011 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.9× |
|
| 2012 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.51× |
|
| 2013 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.19× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 2005-09-01 – 2006-08-31 | −USD 783,596 Exact valueExact value: -783596 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 162,277 Exact valueExact value: -162277 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1,800 Exact valueExact value: 1800 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 164,077 Calculation and evidence-162277 − 1800 USD Exact free cash flow: -164077 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2007 2006-09-01 – 2007-08-31 | −USD 1.51 million Exact valueExact value: -1505747 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.06 million Exact valueExact value: -1064547 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 371,867 Exact valueExact value: 371867 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.44 million Calculation and evidence-1064547 − 371867 USD Exact free cash flow: -1436414 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2008 2007-09-01 – 2008-08-31 | −USD 7.73 million Exact valueExact value: -7734502 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 3.32 million Exact valueExact value: -3322887 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 685,986 Exact valueExact value: 685986 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 4.01 million Calculation and evidence-3322887 − 685986 USD Exact free cash flow: -4008873 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2010 2009-09-01 – 2010-08-31 | −USD 9.06 million Exact valueExact value: -9062939 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.42 million Exact valueExact value: -1423255 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 160,355 Exact valueExact value: 160355 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.58 million Calculation and evidence-1423255 − 160355 USD Exact free cash flow: -1583610 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2011 2010-09-01 – 2011-08-31 | −USD 8.22 million Exact valueExact value: -8222705 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 8.39 million Exact valueExact value: -8385476 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 181,539 Exact valueExact value: 181539 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 8.57 million Calculation and evidence-8385476 − 181539 USD Exact free cash flow: -8567015 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2012 2011-09-01 – 2012-08-31 | −USD 7.96 million Exact valueExact value: -7963485 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 4.9 million Exact valueExact value: -4896139 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 311,535 Exact valueExact value: 311535 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 5.21 million Calculation and evidence-4896139 − 311535 USD Exact free cash flow: -5207674 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2013 2012-09-01 – 2013-08-31 | −USD 11.05 million Exact valueExact value: -11049350 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 3.15 million Exact valueExact value: -3146867 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 37,598 Exact valueExact value: 37598 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 3.18 million Calculation and evidence-3146867 − 37598 USD Exact free cash flow: -3184465 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
48 filings · 1,272 latest values · 1,272 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001383196, 1383196, edgar:1383196
Also known as Location Based Technologies, Inc., Springbank Resources, Inc.