Revenue
1.45 million USD
2016 Q3 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 1447362 USD Source
50 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2007-05-16 to 2016-11-14. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.
1.45 million USD
2016 Q3 · USD
-182.18%
2016 Q3 · %
-1.94 million USD
2016 Q3 · USD
-1.95 million USD
2016 Q3 · USD
392949 USD
992333 USD
8915522 shares
117.16% · 4.81 million shares
Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
6.47 million USD
2015-10-01 – 2016-09-30
-10.8 million USD
2015-10-01 – 2016-09-30
-8.3 million USD
2015-10-01 – 2016-09-30
145 thousand USD
2015-10-01 – 2016-09-30
-8.44 million USD
2015-10-01 – 2016-09-30
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2016-11-14.
Financial data available through: 2015-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 5.91 million
–
Current period
USD 6.13 million
–
6133412 − 5910328 = 223084 USD
5910328 USD · 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source6133412 USD · 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 4.22 million
–
Current period
−USD 6.41 million
–
-6414230 − -4223467 = -2190763 USD
-4223467 USD · 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-6414230 USD · 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 2.9 million
–
Current period
−USD 3.35 million
–
-3354898 − -2900870 = -454028 USD
-2900870 USD · 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-3354898 USD · 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 51,233
–
Current period
USD 21,319
–
21319 − 51233 = -29914 USD
51233 USD · 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source21319 USD · 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31 | 0 | 5988 Derived | -5988 | 0 Derived | -5988 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2007 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31 | 0 | 57437 Derived | -57437 | 509487 Derived | -566924 | -540867 Derived | Source
|
| 2008 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31 | 3598 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -630343 | -541220 Derived | Source
|
| 2009 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31 | 278018 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -2584117 | -929569 Derived | Source
|
| 2010 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31 | 2409287 | 5576989 Derived | -3167702 | -276929 Derived | -2890773 | -1074754 Derived | Source
|
| 2011 2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31 | 2549316 | 5234000 Derived | -2684684 | -70417 Derived | -2614267 | -1504799 Derived | Source
|
| 2012 2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31 | 3224958 | 7376690 Derived | -4151732 | 30909 Derived | -4182641 | -2731149 Derived | Source
|
| 2013 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31 | 4725617 | 8311447 Derived | -3585830 | 29026 Derived | -3614856 | -746789 Derived | Source
|
| 2014 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31 | 5910328 | 9966202 Derived | -4055874 | 167593 Derived | -4223467 | -2952103 Derived | Source
|
| 2015 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31 | 6133412 | 10159540 Derived | -4026128 | 2388102 Derived | -6414230 | -3376217 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | Revenue | 0 |
|
| 2007 | Revenue | 0 |
|
| 2008 | Revenue | 3598 |
|
| 2009 | Revenue | 278018 |
|
| 2010 | Revenue | 2409287 |
|
| 2011 | Revenue | 2549316 |
|
| 2012 | Revenue | 3224958 |
|
| 2013 | Revenue | 4725617 |
|
| 2014 | Revenue | 5910328 |
|
| 2015 | Revenue | 6133412 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2007 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2008 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2009 | Year over year | 7,627% |
|
| 2010 | Year over year | 766.6% |
|
| 2011 | Year over year | 5.8% |
|
| 2012 | Year over year | 26.5% |
|
| 2013 | Year over year | 46.5% |
|
| 2014 | Year over year | 25.1% |
|
| 2015 | Year over year | 3.8% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2007 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2008-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2009-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2010 | Operating margin | -131.5% |
|
| 2011 | Operating margin | -105.3% |
|
| 2012 | Operating margin | -128.7% |
|
| 2013 | Operating margin | -75.9% |
|
| 2014 | Operating margin | -68.6% |
|
| 2015 | Operating margin | -65.6% |
|
| 2006 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2007 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2008 | Net margin | -17,519.3% |
|
| 2009 | Net margin | -929.5% |
|
| 2010 | Net margin | -120% |
|
| 2011 | Net margin | -102.5% |
|
| 2012 | Net margin | -129.7% |
|
| 2013 | Net margin | -76.5% |
|
| 2014 | Net margin | -71.5% |
|
| 2015 | Net margin | -104.6% |
|
| 2006 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2007 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2008 | Free cash flow margin | -15,042.2% |
|
| 2009 | Free cash flow margin | -334.4% |
|
| 2010 | Free cash flow margin | -44.6% |
|
| 2011 | Free cash flow margin | -59% |
|
| 2012 | Free cash flow margin | -84.7% |
|
| 2013 | Free cash flow margin | -15.8% |
|
| 2014 | Free cash flow margin | -49.9% |
|
| 2015 | Free cash flow margin | -55% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | Operating cash flow | 5762 |
|
| 2007 | Operating cash flow | -528150 |
|
| 2008 | Operating cash flow | -512751 |
|
| 2009 | Operating cash flow | -916832 |
|
| 2010 | Operating cash flow | -1055582 |
|
| 2011 | Operating cash flow | -1474742 |
|
| 2012 | Operating cash flow | -2699449 |
|
| 2013 | Operating cash flow | -627045 |
|
| 2014 | Operating cash flow | -2900870 |
|
| 2015 | Operating cash flow | -3354898 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2007 | Free cash flow | -540867 |
|
| 2008 | Free cash flow | -541220 |
|
| 2009 | Free cash flow | -929569 |
|
| 2010 | Free cash flow | -1074754 |
|
| 2011 | Free cash flow | -1504799 |
|
| 2012 | Free cash flow | -2731149 |
|
| 2013 | Free cash flow | -746789 |
|
| 2014 | Free cash flow | -2952103 |
|
| 2015 | Free cash flow | -3376217 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2006-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2007 | Liabilities / assets | 7.6% |
|
| 2008 | Liabilities / assets | 21.8% |
|
| 2009 | Liabilities / assets | 43.1% |
|
| 2010 | Liabilities / assets | 95.1% |
|
| 2011 | Liabilities / assets | 107% |
|
| 2012 | Liabilities / assets | 216.5% |
|
| 2013 | Liabilities / assets | 415.1% |
|
| 2014 | Liabilities / assets | 435.8% |
|
| 2015 | Liabilities / assets | 62% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2006-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2007 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.03× |
|
| 2008 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.41× |
|
| 2009 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.01× |
|
| 2010 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.25× |
|
| 2011 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.75× |
|
| 2012 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.26× |
|
| 2013 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.21× |
|
| 2014 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.28× |
|
| 2015 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.08× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31 | −USD 5,988 Exact valueExact value: -5988 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 5,762 Exact valueExact value: 5762 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2007 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31 | −USD 566,924 Exact valueExact value: -566924 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 528,150 Exact valueExact value: -528150 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 12,717 Exact valueExact value: 12717 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 540,867 Calculation and evidence-528150 − 12717 USD Exact free cash flow: -540867 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2008 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31 | −USD 630,343 Exact valueExact value: -630343 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 512,751 Exact valueExact value: -512751 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 28,469 Exact valueExact value: 28469 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 541,220 Calculation and evidence-512751 − 28469 USD Exact free cash flow: -541220 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2009 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31 | −USD 2.58 million Exact valueExact value: -2584117 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 916,832 Exact valueExact value: -916832 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 12,737 Exact valueExact value: 12737 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 929,569 Calculation and evidence-916832 − 12737 USD Exact free cash flow: -929569 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2010 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31 | −USD 2.89 million Exact valueExact value: -2890773 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.06 million Exact valueExact value: -1055582 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 19,172 Exact valueExact value: 19172 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.07 million Calculation and evidence-1055582 − 19172 USD Exact free cash flow: -1074754 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2011 2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31 | −USD 2.61 million Exact valueExact value: -2614267 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.47 million Exact valueExact value: -1474742 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 30,057 Exact valueExact value: 30057 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.5 million Calculation and evidence-1474742 − 30057 USD Exact free cash flow: -1504799 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2012 2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31 | −USD 4.18 million Exact valueExact value: -4182641 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 2.7 million Exact valueExact value: -2699449 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 31,700 Exact valueExact value: 31700 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 2.73 million Calculation and evidence-2699449 − 31700 USD Exact free cash flow: -2731149 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2013 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31 | −USD 3.61 million Exact valueExact value: -3614856 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 627,045 Exact valueExact value: -627045 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 119,744 Exact valueExact value: 119744 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 746,789 Calculation and evidence-627045 − 119744 USD Exact free cash flow: -746789 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2014 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31 | −USD 4.22 million Exact valueExact value: -4223467 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 2.9 million Exact valueExact value: -2900870 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 51,233 Exact valueExact value: 51233 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 2.95 million Calculation and evidence-2900870 − 51233 USD Exact free cash flow: -2952103 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2015 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31 | −USD 6.41 million Exact valueExact value: -6414230 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 3.35 million Exact valueExact value: -3354898 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 21,319 Exact valueExact value: 21319 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 3.38 million Calculation and evidence-3354898 − 21319 USD Exact free cash flow: -3376217 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
50 filings · 1,805 latest values · 1,805 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001383154, 1383154, edgar:1383154
Also known as COPsync, Inc., GLOBAL ADVANCE CORP