Revenue
445 million USD
2018 Q4 · USD
189 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2009-04-02 to 2023-01-09. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.
445 million USD
2018 Q4 · USD
36.51%
2018 Q4 · %
206 million USD
2018 Q4 · USD
185 million USD
2018 Q4 · USD
190942000 USD
3178950000 USD
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2023-01-09.
Financial data available through: 2021-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 1.18 billion
–
Current period
USD 1.15 billion
–
1151260000 − 1182110000 = -30850000 USD
1182110000 USD · 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source1151260000 USD · 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 282.32 million
–
Current period
USD 215.3 million
–
215295000 − 282319000 = -67024000 USD
282319000 USD · 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source215295000 USD · 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 479.98 million
–
Current period
USD 211.45 million
–
211448000 − 479981000 = -268533000 USD
479981000 USD · 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source211448000 USD · 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Net income.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31 | 930739000 | 827321000 Derived | 103418000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | -200191000 Derived | Source
|
| 2014 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31 | 1019539000 | 763321000 Derived | 256218000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | -11983000 Derived | Source
|
| 2015 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31 | 1229413000 | 946014000 Derived | 283399000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | -293211000 Derived | Source
|
| 2016 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31 | 1152390000 | 921537000 Derived | 230853000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | 101892000 Derived | Source
|
| 2017 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31 | 1110284000 | 1226289000 Derived | -116005000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | -228060000 Derived | Source
|
| 2018 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31 | 1416424000 | 1304687000 Derived | 111737000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | 46907000 Derived | Source
|
| 2019 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31 | 1268000000 | 1359037000 Derived | -91037000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | 105239000 Derived | Source
|
| 2019 2019-01-02 – 2019-12-31 | 1252938000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 119224000 Derived | Source
|
| 2020 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31 | 1182110000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -197662000 Derived | Source
|
| 2021 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31 | 1151260000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 3847000 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 | Revenue | 840982000 |
|
| 2012 | Revenue | 901227000 |
|
| 2013 | Revenue | 930739000 |
|
| 2014 | Revenue | 1019539000 |
|
| 2015 | Revenue | 1229413000 |
|
| 2016 | Revenue | 1152390000 |
|
| 2017 | Revenue | 1110284000 |
|
| 2018 | Revenue | 1416424000 |
|
| 2020 | Revenue | 1182110000 |
|
| 2021 | Revenue | 1151260000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2012 | Year over year | 7.2% |
|
| 2013 | Year over year | 3.3% |
|
| 2014 | Year over year | 9.5% |
|
| 2015 | Year over year | 20.6% |
|
| 2016 | Year over year | -6.3% |
|
| 2017 | Year over year | -3.7% |
|
| 2018 | Year over year | 27.6% |
|
| 2020 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2021 | Year over year | -2.6% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 | Operating margin | 13.2% |
|
| 2012 | Operating margin | 18.5% |
|
| 2013 | Operating margin | 11.1% |
|
| 2014 | Operating margin | 25.1% |
|
| 2015 | Operating margin | 23.1% |
|
| 2016 | Operating margin | 20% |
|
| 2017 | Operating margin | -10.4% |
|
| 2018 | Operating margin | 7.9% |
|
| 2020-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2021-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2011-12-31 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2012-12-31 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2013-12-31 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2014-12-31 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2015-12-31 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2016-12-31 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2017-12-31 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2018-12-31 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2020-12-31 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2021-12-31 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2011 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2012 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2013 | Free cash flow margin | -21.5% |
|
| 2014 | Free cash flow margin | -1.2% |
|
| 2015 | Free cash flow margin | -23.8% |
|
| 2016 | Free cash flow margin | 8.8% |
|
| 2017 | Free cash flow margin | -20.5% |
|
| 2018 | Free cash flow margin | 3.3% |
|
| 2020 | Free cash flow margin | -16.7% |
|
| 2021 | Free cash flow margin | 0.3% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2012 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2013 | Operating cash flow | 255387000 |
|
| 2014 | Operating cash flow | 160186000 |
|
| 2015 | Operating cash flow | 371456000 |
|
| 2016 | Operating cash flow | 396473000 |
|
| 2017 | Operating cash flow | 305200000 |
|
| 2018 | Operating cash flow | 280643000 |
|
| 2020 | Operating cash flow | 282319000 |
|
| 2021 | Operating cash flow | 215295000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 | Free cash flow | Unavailable | No source recorded |
| 2012 | Free cash flow | Unavailable | No source recorded |
| 2013 | Free cash flow | -200191000 |
|
| 2014 | Free cash flow | -11983000 |
|
| 2015 | Free cash flow | -293211000 |
|
| 2016 | Free cash flow | 101892000 |
|
| 2017 | Free cash flow | -228060000 |
|
| 2018 | Free cash flow | 46907000 |
|
| 2020 | Free cash flow | -197662000 |
|
| 2021 | Free cash flow | 3847000 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 | Liabilities / assets | 83.4% |
|
| 2012 | Liabilities / assets | 76% |
|
| 2013 | Liabilities / assets | 78% |
|
| 2014 | Liabilities / assets | 79.2% |
|
| 2015 | Liabilities / assets | 78.7% |
|
| 2016 | Liabilities / assets | 75.3% |
|
| 2017 | Liabilities / assets | 73.9% |
|
| 2018 | Liabilities / assets | 72.5% |
|
| 2020 | Liabilities / assets | 94.4% |
|
| 2021 | Liabilities / assets | 97.4% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.81× |
|
| 2012 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.85× |
|
| 2013 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.38× |
|
| 2014 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.78× |
|
| 2015 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.57× |
|
| 2016 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.59× |
|
| 2017 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.49× |
|
| 2018 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.5× |
|
| 2020 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.73× |
|
| 2021 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.6× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31 | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | USD 255.39 million Exact valueExact value: 255387000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 455.58 million Exact valueExact value: 455578000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 200.19 million Calculation and evidence255387000 − 455578000 USD Exact free cash flow: -200191000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2014 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31 | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | USD 160.19 million Exact valueExact value: 160186000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 172.17 million Exact valueExact value: 172169000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 11.98 million Calculation and evidence160186000 − 172169000 USD Exact free cash flow: -11983000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2015 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31 | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | USD 371.46 million Exact valueExact value: 371456000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 664.67 million Exact valueExact value: 664667000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 293.21 million Calculation and evidence371456000 − 664667000 USD Exact free cash flow: -293211000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2016 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31 | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | USD 396.47 million Exact valueExact value: 396473000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 294.58 million Exact valueExact value: 294581000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 101.89 million Calculation and evidence396473000 − 294581000 USD Exact free cash flow: 101892000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2017 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31 | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | USD 305.2 million Exact valueExact value: 305200000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 533.26 million Exact valueExact value: 533260000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 228.06 million Calculation and evidence305200000 − 533260000 USD Exact free cash flow: -228060000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2018 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31 | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | USD 280.64 million Exact valueExact value: 280643000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 233.74 million Exact valueExact value: 233736000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 46.91 million Calculation and evidence280643000 − 233736000 USD Exact free cash flow: 46907000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2019 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31 | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | USD 319.91 million Exact valueExact value: 319909000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 214.67 million Exact valueExact value: 214670000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 105.24 million Calculation and evidence319909000 − 214670000 USD Exact free cash flow: 105239000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2019 2019-01-02 – 2019-12-31 | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | USD 350.88 million Exact valueExact value: 350882000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 231.66 million Exact valueExact value: 231658000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 119.22 million Calculation and evidence350882000 − 231658000 USD Exact free cash flow: 119224000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2020 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31 | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | USD 282.32 million Exact valueExact value: 282319000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 479.98 million Exact valueExact value: 479981000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 197.66 million Calculation and evidence282319000 − 479981000 USD Exact free cash flow: -197662000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2021 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31 | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | USD 215.3 million Exact valueExact value: 215295000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 211.45 million Exact valueExact value: 211448000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 3.85 million Calculation and evidence215295000 − 211448000 USD Exact free cash flow: 3847000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
189 filings · 3,695 latest values · 3,695 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001382298, 1382298, TOO, edgar:1382298
Also known as ALTERA INFRASTRUCTURE L.P., Altera Infrastructure L.P., Teekay Offshore Partners L.P.