Net income
-67.7 million USD
2019-06-01 – 2020-05-31
64 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2007-02-20 to 2020-07-21. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.
18904 USD
122571156 shares
0.00% · 0 shares
Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
-67.7 million USD
2019-06-01 – 2020-05-31
-456 thousand USD
2019-06-01 – 2020-05-31
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2020-07-21.
Financial data available through: 2020-02-29.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
−USD 1.55 million
–
Current period
−USD 67.96 million
–
-67961387 − -1549470 = -66411917 USD
-1549470 USD · 2018-03-01 – 2019-02-28
Inspect prior input Prior source-67961387 USD · 2019-03-01 – 2020-02-29
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 1.24 million
–
Current period
−USD 841,308
–
-841308 − -1241180 = 399872 USD
-1241180 USD · 2018-03-01 – 2019-02-28
Inspect prior input Prior source-841308 USD · 2019-03-01 – 2020-02-29
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Revenue, Capital expenditure.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
Revenue is not reported for this company, so its costs cannot be shown as a share of it.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 2011-03-01 – 2012-02-28 | −USD 294,114 Exact valueExact value: -294114 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 208,821 Exact valueExact value: -208821 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2012 2011-03-01 – 2012-02-29 | −USD 294,114 Exact valueExact value: -294114 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 208,821 Exact valueExact value: -208821 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2013 2012-03-01 – 2013-02-28 | −USD 1.2 million Exact valueExact value: -1197733 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 504,095 Exact valueExact value: -504095 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2014 2013-03-01 – 2014-02-28 | −USD 708,700 Exact valueExact value: -708700 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 436,852 Exact valueExact value: -436852 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2015 2014-03-01 – 2015-02-28 | −USD 355,479 Exact valueExact value: -355479 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 623,099 Exact valueExact value: -623099 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2016 2015-03-01 – 2016-02-29 | −USD 370,324 Exact valueExact value: -370324 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 238,717 Exact valueExact value: -238717 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2017 2016-03-01 – 2017-02-28 | −USD 2.72 million Exact valueExact value: -2724306 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 197,894 Exact valueExact value: -197894 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2018 2017-03-01 – 2018-02-28 | −USD 31.18 million Exact valueExact value: -31177573 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 613,981 Exact valueExact value: -613981 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2019 2018-03-01 – 2019-02-28 | −USD 1.55 million Exact valueExact value: -1549470 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.24 million Exact valueExact value: -1241180 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2020 2019-03-01 – 2020-02-29 | −USD 67.96 million Exact valueExact value: -67961387 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 841,308 Exact valueExact value: -841308 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
64 filings · 1,692 latest values · 1,692 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001382231, 1382231, edgar:1382231, ftmr, stbr
Also known as Fortem Resources Inc., PLUSH MALL, INC., STRONGBOW RESOURCES INC.