Net income
14.8 million USD
2024-04-01 – 2025-03-31
262 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2007-05-11 to 2025-05-09. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.
29552000 USD
10154664 shares
0.23% · 23.1 thousand shares
Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
14.8 million USD
2024-04-01 – 2025-03-31
13.4 million USD
2024-04-01 – 2025-03-31
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2025-05-09.
Financial data available through: 2024-09-30.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 18.58 million
–
Current period
USD 16.99 million
–
16992000 − 18576000 = -1584000 USD
18576000 USD · 2022-10-01 – 2023-09-30
Inspect prior input Prior source16992000 USD · 2023-10-01 – 2024-09-30
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 20.86 million
–
Current period
USD 13.43 million
–
13427000 − 20860000 = -7433000 USD
20860000 USD · 2022-10-01 – 2023-09-30
Inspect prior input Prior source13427000 USD · 2023-10-01 – 2024-09-30
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Revenue, Capital expenditure.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
Revenue is not reported for this company, so its costs cannot be shown as a share of it.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 2014-10-01 – 2015-09-30 | USD 9.79 million Exact valueExact value: 9791000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 19.34 million Exact valueExact value: 19336000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2016 2015-10-01 – 2016-09-30 | USD 7.73 million Exact valueExact value: 7727000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 18.16 million Exact valueExact value: 18159000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2017 2016-10-01 – 2017-09-30 | USD 7.34 million Exact valueExact value: 7339000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 19.48 million Exact valueExact value: 19482000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2018 2017-10-01 – 2018-09-30 | USD 6.53 million Exact valueExact value: 6531000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 23.39 million Exact valueExact value: 23386000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2019 2018-10-01 – 2019-09-30 | USD 12.62 million Exact valueExact value: 12623000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 18.19 million Exact valueExact value: 18190000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2020 2019-10-01 – 2020-09-30 | USD 14.42 million Exact valueExact value: 14416000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 19.75 million Exact valueExact value: 19749000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2021 2020-10-01 – 2021-09-30 | USD 16.42 million Exact valueExact value: 16424000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 19.38 million Exact valueExact value: 19375000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2022 2021-10-01 – 2022-09-30 | USD 20.07 million Exact valueExact value: 20070000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 22.71 million Exact valueExact value: 22707000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2023 2022-10-01 – 2023-09-30 | USD 18.58 million Exact valueExact value: 18576000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 20.86 million Exact valueExact value: 20860000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2024 2023-10-01 – 2024-09-30 | USD 16.99 million Exact valueExact value: 16992000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 13.43 million Exact valueExact value: 13427000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
262 filings · 3,048 latest values · 3,048 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001382230, 1382230, ESSA, edgar:1382230
Also known as ESSA Bancorp, Inc.