Revenue
3.18 million USD
2015 Q4 · USD
43 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2008-02-01 to 2016-07-11. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.
3.18 million USD
2015 Q4 · USD
-114.67%
2015 Q4 · %
-2.14 million USD
2015 Q4 · USD
6096417 USD
53420 USD
78247864 shares
0.87% · 672 thousand shares
Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
12.8 million USD
2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31
-17.1 million USD
2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31
-6.87 million USD
2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31
289 thousand USD
2014-10-01 – 2015-09-30
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2016-07-11.
Financial data available through: 2015-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 11.8 million
–
Current period
USD 12.79 million
–
12789892 − 11797813 = 992079 USD
11797813 USD · 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source12789892 USD · 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 470,565
–
Current period
−USD 17.11 million
–
-17111290 − 470565 = -17581855 USD
470565 USD · 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-17111290 USD · 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 527,749
–
Current period
−USD 6.87 million
–
-6866752 − 527749 = -7394501 USD
527749 USD · 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-6866752 USD · 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 15,137
–
Current period
USD 260,285
–
260285 − 15137 = 245148 USD
15137 USD · 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source260285 USD · 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31 | 22291095 | 17896875 Derived | 4394220 | 175379 Derived | 4218841 | -18293639 Derived | Source
|
| 2011 2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31 | 17731780 | 17886710 Derived | -154930 | -214667 Derived | 59737 | -8831292 Derived | Source
|
| 2012 2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31 | 4821340 | 11008289 Derived | -6186949 | 1113862 Derived | -7300811 | 262558 Derived | Source
|
| 2013 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31 | 9640286 | 10303268 Derived | -662982 | 149581 Derived | -812563 | -713283 Derived | Source
|
| 2014 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31 | 11797813 | 11303932 Derived | 493881 | 23316 Derived | 470565 | 512612 Derived | Source
|
| 2015 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31 | 12789892 | 20784528 Derived | -7994636 | 9116654 Derived | -17111290 | -7127037 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 | Revenue | 22291095 |
|
| 2011 | Revenue | 17731780 |
|
| 2012 | Revenue | 4821340 |
|
| 2013 | Revenue | 9640286 |
|
| 2014 | Revenue | 11797813 |
|
| 2015 | Revenue | 12789892 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2011 | Year over year | -20.5% |
|
| 2012 | Year over year | -72.8% |
|
| 2013 | Year over year | 100% |
|
| 2014 | Year over year | 22.4% |
|
| 2015 | Year over year | 8.4% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 | Operating margin | 19.7% |
|
| 2011 | Operating margin | -0.9% |
|
| 2012 | Operating margin | -128.3% |
|
| 2013 | Operating margin | -6.9% |
|
| 2014 | Operating margin | 4.2% |
|
| 2015 | Operating margin | -62.5% |
|
| 2010 | Net margin | 18.9% |
|
| 2011 | Net margin | 0.3% |
|
| 2012 | Net margin | -151.4% |
|
| 2013 | Net margin | -8.4% |
|
| 2014 | Net margin | 4% |
|
| 2015 | Net margin | -133.8% |
|
| 2010 | Free cash flow margin | -82.1% |
|
| 2011 | Free cash flow margin | -49.8% |
|
| 2012 | Free cash flow margin | 5.4% |
|
| 2013 | Free cash flow margin | -7.4% |
|
| 2014 | Free cash flow margin | 4.3% |
|
| 2015 | Free cash flow margin | -55.7% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 | Operating cash flow | -12409353 |
|
| 2011 | Operating cash flow | -8490322 |
|
| 2012 | Operating cash flow | 265709 |
|
| 2013 | Operating cash flow | -713283 |
|
| 2014 | Operating cash flow | 527749 |
|
| 2015 | Operating cash flow | -6866752 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 | Free cash flow | -18293639 |
|
| 2011 | Free cash flow | -8831292 |
|
| 2012 | Free cash flow | 262558 |
|
| 2013 | Free cash flow | -713283 |
|
| 2014 | Free cash flow | 512612 |
|
| 2015 | Free cash flow | -7127037 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 | Liabilities / assets | 39.8% |
|
| 2011 | Liabilities / assets | 35.6% |
|
| 2012 | Liabilities / assets | 42.9% |
|
| 2013 | Liabilities / assets | 126.1% |
|
| 2014 | Liabilities / assets | 32.7% |
|
| 2015 | Liabilities / assets | 101% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 | Current assets / current liabilities | 3.94× |
|
| 2011 | Current assets / current liabilities | 4.63× |
|
| 2012 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.43× |
|
| 2013 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.56× |
|
| 2014 | Current assets / current liabilities | 3.29× |
|
| 2015 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.69× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 2007-09-01 – 2008-08-31 | −USD 44,548 Exact valueExact value: -44548 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 38,460 Exact valueExact value: -38460 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2009 2008-09-01 – 2009-08-31 | −USD 40,222 Exact valueExact value: -40222 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 27,640 Exact valueExact value: -27640 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2010 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31 | USD 4.22 million Exact valueExact value: 4218841 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 12.41 million Exact valueExact value: -12409353 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 5.88 million Exact valueExact value: 5884286 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 18.29 million Calculation and evidence-12409353 − 5884286 USD Exact free cash flow: -18293639 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2011 2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31 | USD 59,737 Exact valueExact value: 59737 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 8.49 million Exact valueExact value: -8490322 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 340,970 Exact valueExact value: 340970 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 8.83 million Calculation and evidence-8490322 − 340970 USD Exact free cash flow: -8831292 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2012 2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31 | −USD 7.3 million Exact valueExact value: -7300811 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 265,709 Exact valueExact value: 265709 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 3,151 Exact valueExact value: 3151 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 262,558 Calculation and evidence265709 − 3151 USD Exact free cash flow: 262558 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2013 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31 | −USD 812,563 Exact valueExact value: -812563 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 713,283 Exact valueExact value: -713283 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 0 Exact valueExact value: 0 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 713,283 Calculation and evidence-713283 − 0 USD Exact free cash flow: -713283 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2014 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31 | USD 470,565 Exact valueExact value: 470565 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 527,749 Exact valueExact value: 527749 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 15,137 Exact valueExact value: 15137 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 512,612 Calculation and evidence527749 − 15137 USD Exact free cash flow: 512612 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2015 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31 | −USD 17.11 million Exact valueExact value: -17111290 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 6.87 million Exact valueExact value: -6866752 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 260,285 Exact valueExact value: 260285 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 7.13 million Calculation and evidence-6866752 − 260285 USD Exact free cash flow: -7127037 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
43 filings · 1,897 latest values · 1,893 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001382219, 1382219, edgar:1382219
Also known as 6D Global Technologies, Inc, CleanTech Innovations, Inc., EVERTON CAPITAL CORP