Revenue
1.95 million USD
2015 Q3 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 1948278 USD Source
55 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2007-08-08 to 2015-11-23. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.
1265717 USD
28433094 shares
9.47% · 2.46 million shares
Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
7.77 million USD
2014-10-01 – 2015-09-30
-634 thousand USD
2014-10-01 – 2015-09-30
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2015-11-23.
Financial data available through: 2014-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 2.31 million
–
Current period
USD 2.97 million
–
2970181 − 2310329 = 659852 USD
2310329 USD · 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source2970181 USD · 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 347,869
–
Current period
−USD 218,128
–
-218128 − -347869 = 129741 USD
-347869 USD · 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-218128 USD · 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Net income, Capital expenditure.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31 | 5371787 | 6392346 Derived | -1020559 | -864867 Derived | -155692 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2012 2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31 | 1931005 | 2311875 Derived | -380870 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2013 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31 | 2310329 | 3276598 Derived | -966269 | -489025 Derived | -477244 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2014 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31 | 2970181 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 | Revenue | 5371787 |
|
| 2012 | Revenue | 1931005 |
|
| 2013 | Revenue | 2310329 |
|
| 2014 | Revenue | 2970181 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2012 | Year over year | -64.1% |
|
| 2013 | Year over year | 19.6% |
|
| 2014 | Year over year | 28.6% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 | Operating margin | -19% |
|
| 2012 | Operating margin | -19.7% |
|
| 2013 | Operating margin | -41.8% |
|
| 2014-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2011 | Net margin | -2.9% |
|
| 2012-12-31 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2013 | Net margin | -20.7% |
|
| 2014-12-31 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2011 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2012 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2013 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2014 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 | Operating cash flow | -406956 |
|
| 2012 | Operating cash flow | -18507 |
|
| 2013 | Operating cash flow | -347869 |
|
| 2014 | Operating cash flow | -218128 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2012 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2013 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2014 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 | Liabilities / assets | 164.1% |
|
| 2012 | Liabilities / assets | 158.9% |
|
| 2013 | Liabilities / assets | 68.6% |
|
| 2014 | Liabilities / assets | 139% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.67× |
|
| 2012 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.64× |
|
| 2013 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.4× |
|
| 2014 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.74× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31 | −USD 6.78 million Exact valueExact value: -6778913 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.7 million Exact valueExact value: -1695541 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2011 2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31 | −USD 155,692 Exact valueExact value: -155692 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 406,956 Exact valueExact value: -406956 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2012 2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31 | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | −USD 18,507 Exact valueExact value: -18507 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2013 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31 | −USD 477,244 Exact valueExact value: -477244 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 347,869 Exact valueExact value: -347869 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2014 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31 | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | −USD 218,128 Exact valueExact value: -218128 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
55 filings · 1,120 latest values · 1,120 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001382112, 1382112, edgar:1382112, gmev
Also known as GME INNOTAINMENT, INC., GREAT CHINA MANIA HOLDINGS, INC., Great China Mania Holdings, Inc., Great East Bottles & Drinks (China) Holdings, Inc, Jomar Specialties, Inc.