Revenue
444 million USD
2011-03-31 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 444229000 USD Source
19 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2007-03-22 to 2011-04-22. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
308323000 USD
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
1.61 billion USD
2010-04-01 – 2011-03-31
94.8 million USD
2010-04-01 – 2011-03-31
331 million USD
2010-04-01 – 2011-03-31
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2011-04-22.
Financial data available through: 2010-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 1.13 billion
–
Current period
USD 1.54 billion
–
1540079000 − 1134944000 = 405135000 USD
1134944000 USD · 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source1540079000 USD · 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 26.99 million
–
Current period
USD 131.39 million
–
131385000 − -26989000 = 158374000 USD
-26989000 USD · 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source131385000 USD · 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 187.79 million
–
Current period
USD 300.66 million
–
300658000 − 187791000 = 112867000 USD
187791000 USD · 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source300658000 USD · 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Capital expenditure.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 2005-04-27 – 2006-04-26 | 375600000 | 304038000 Derived | 71562000 | 26192000 Derived | 45370000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2006 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31 | 798507000 | 733716000 Derived | 64791000 | 277095000 Derived | -212304000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2007 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31 | 1403254000 | 1280938000 Derived | 122316000 | 374825000 Derived | -252509000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2008 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31 | 1422655000 | 1342643000 Derived | 80012000 | 214495000 Derived | -134483000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2009 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31 | 1134944000 | 1076192000 Derived | 58752000 | 85741000 Derived | -26989000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2010 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31 | 1540079000 | 1310019000 Derived | 230060000 | 98675000 Derived | 131385000 | Unavailable | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | Revenue | 375600000 |
|
| 2006 | Revenue | 798507000 |
|
| 2007 | Revenue | 1403254000 |
|
| 2008 | Revenue | 1422655000 |
|
| 2009 | Revenue | 1134944000 |
|
| 2010 | Revenue | 1540079000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2006 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2007 | Year over year | 75.7% |
|
| 2008 | Year over year | 1.4% |
|
| 2009 | Year over year | -20.2% |
|
| 2010 | Year over year | 35.7% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | Operating margin | 19.1% |
|
| 2006 | Operating margin | 8.1% |
|
| 2007 | Operating margin | 8.7% |
|
| 2008 | Operating margin | 5.6% |
|
| 2009 | Operating margin | 5.2% |
|
| 2010 | Operating margin | 14.9% |
|
| 2006 | Net margin | 12.1% |
|
| 2006 | Net margin | -26.6% |
|
| 2007 | Net margin | -18% |
|
| 2008 | Net margin | -9.5% |
|
| 2009 | Net margin | -2.4% |
|
| 2010 | Net margin | 8.5% |
|
| 2006 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2006 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2007 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2008 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2009 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2010 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | Operating cash flow | 40599000 |
|
| 2006 | Operating cash flow | 129906000 |
|
| 2007 | Operating cash flow | 155278000 |
|
| 2008 | Operating cash flow | 47821000 |
|
| 2009 | Operating cash flow | 187791000 |
|
| 2010 | Operating cash flow | 300658000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2006 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2007 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2008 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2009 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2010 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2006-04-26 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2006 | Liabilities / assets | 75.5% |
|
| 2007 | Liabilities / assets | 84.1% |
|
| 2008 | Liabilities / assets | 87.7% |
|
| 2009 | Liabilities / assets | 87.8% |
|
| 2010 | Liabilities / assets | 72.6% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2006-04-26 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2006 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.04× |
|
| 2007 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.67× |
|
| 2008 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.99× |
|
| 2009 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.03× |
|
| 2010 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.97× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 2005-04-27 – 2006-04-26 | USD 45.37 million Exact valueExact value: 45370000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 40.6 million Exact valueExact value: 40599000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2006 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31 | −USD 212.3 million Exact valueExact value: -212304000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 129.91 million Exact valueExact value: 129906000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2007 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31 | −USD 252.51 million Exact valueExact value: -252509000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 155.28 million Exact valueExact value: 155278000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2008 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31 | −USD 134.48 million Exact valueExact value: -134483000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 47.82 million Exact valueExact value: 47821000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2009 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31 | −USD 26.99 million Exact valueExact value: -26989000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 187.79 million Exact valueExact value: 187791000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2010 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31 | USD 131.39 million Exact valueExact value: 131385000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 300.66 million Exact valueExact value: 300658000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
19 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001381272, 1381272, edgar:1381272