Revenue
144 million USD
2019 Q1 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 143966000 USD Source
60 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2007-03-16 to 2019-05-07. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.
235212000 USD
39823827 shares
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
674 million USD
2018-04-01 – 2019-03-31
127 million USD
2018-04-01 – 2019-03-31
169 million USD
2018-04-01 – 2019-03-31
6.26 million USD
2018-04-01 – 2019-03-31
163 million USD
2018-04-01 – 2019-03-31
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2019-05-07.
Financial data available through: 2018-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 609.48 million
–
Current period
USD 596.29 million
–
596285000 − 609478000 = -13193000 USD
609478000 USD · 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source596285000 USD · 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 94.96 million
–
Current period
USD 115.99 million
–
115988000 − 94960000 = 21028000 USD
94960000 USD · 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source115988000 USD · 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 120.35 million
–
Current period
USD 144 million
–
143998000 − 120350000 = 23648000 USD
120350000 USD · 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source143998000 USD · 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 6.58 million
–
Current period
USD 3.96 million
–
3959000 − 6579000 = -2620000 USD
6579000 USD · 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source3959000 USD · 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31 | 77476000 | 81390000 Derived | -3914000 | -3162000 Derived | -752000 | 5813000 Derived | Source
|
| 2010 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31 | 139972000 | 124607000 Derived | 15365000 | 4474000 Derived | 10891000 | 33952000 Derived | Source
|
| 2011 2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31 | 254679000 | 201307000 Derived | 53372000 | 13353000 Derived | 40019000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2012 2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31 | 284974000 | 234857000 Derived | 50117000 | 6255000 Derived | 43862000 | 42939000 Derived | Source
|
| 2013 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31 | 355605000 | 285628000 Derived | 69977000 | 18551000 Derived | 51426000 | 76481000 Derived | Source
|
| 2014 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31 | 425918000 | 341091000 Derived | 84827000 | 23541000 Derived | 61286000 | 104609000 Derived | Source
|
| 2015 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31 | 501990000 | 394217000 Derived | 107773000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | 71793000 Derived | Source
|
| 2016 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31 | 517426000 | 421653000 Derived | 95773000 | 18578000 Derived | 77195000 | 74062000 Derived | Source
|
| 2017 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31 | 609478000 | 504150000 Derived | 105328000 | 10368000 Derived | 94960000 | 113771000 Derived | Source
|
| 2018 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31 | 596285000 | 501551000 Derived | 94734000 | -21254000 Derived | 115988000 | 140039000 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | Revenue | 77476000 |
|
| 2010 | Revenue | 139972000 |
|
| 2011 | Revenue | 254679000 |
|
| 2012 | Revenue | 284974000 |
|
| 2013 | Revenue | 355605000 |
|
| 2014 | Revenue | 425918000 |
|
| 2015 | Revenue | 501990000 |
|
| 2016 | Revenue | 517426000 |
|
| 2017 | Revenue | 609478000 |
|
| 2018 | Revenue | 596285000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2010 | Year over year | 80.7% |
|
| 2011 | Year over year | 81.9% |
|
| 2012 | Year over year | 11.9% |
|
| 2013 | Year over year | 24.8% |
|
| 2014 | Year over year | 19.8% |
|
| 2015 | Year over year | 17.9% |
|
| 2016 | Year over year | 3.1% |
|
| 2017 | Year over year | 17.8% |
|
| 2018 | Year over year | -2.2% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | Operating margin | -5.1% |
|
| 2010 | Operating margin | 11% |
|
| 2011 | Operating margin | 21% |
|
| 2012 | Operating margin | 17.6% |
|
| 2013 | Operating margin | 19.7% |
|
| 2014 | Operating margin | 19.9% |
|
| 2015 | Operating margin | 21.5% |
|
| 2016 | Operating margin | 18.5% |
|
| 2017 | Operating margin | 17.3% |
|
| 2018 | Operating margin | 15.9% |
|
| 2009 | Net margin | -1% |
|
| 2010 | Net margin | 7.8% |
|
| 2011 | Net margin | 15.7% |
|
| 2012 | Net margin | 15.4% |
|
| 2013 | Net margin | 14.5% |
|
| 2014 | Net margin | 14.4% |
|
| 2015-12-31 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2016 | Net margin | 14.9% |
|
| 2017 | Net margin | 15.6% |
|
| 2018 | Net margin | 19.5% |
|
| 2009 | Free cash flow margin | 7.5% |
|
| 2010 | Free cash flow margin | 24.3% |
|
| 2011 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2012 | Free cash flow margin | 15.1% |
|
| 2013 | Free cash flow margin | 21.5% |
|
| 2014 | Free cash flow margin | 24.6% |
|
| 2015 | Free cash flow margin | 14.3% |
|
| 2016 | Free cash flow margin | 14.3% |
|
| 2017 | Free cash flow margin | 18.7% |
|
| 2018 | Free cash flow margin | 23.5% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | Operating cash flow | 5860000 |
|
| 2010 | Operating cash flow | 34309000 |
|
| 2011 | Operating cash flow | 73659000 |
|
| 2012 | Operating cash flow | 45071000 |
|
| 2013 | Operating cash flow | 79804000 |
|
| 2014 | Operating cash flow | 109613000 |
|
| 2015 | Operating cash flow | 77690000 |
|
| 2016 | Operating cash flow | 79316000 |
|
| 2017 | Operating cash flow | 120350000 |
|
| 2018 | Operating cash flow | 143998000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | Free cash flow | 5813000 |
|
| 2010 | Free cash flow | 33952000 |
|
| 2011 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2012 | Free cash flow | 42939000 |
|
| 2013 | Free cash flow | 76481000 |
|
| 2014 | Free cash flow | 104609000 |
|
| 2015 | Free cash flow | 71793000 |
|
| 2016 | Free cash flow | 74062000 |
|
| 2017 | Free cash flow | 113771000 |
|
| 2018 | Free cash flow | 140039000 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | Liabilities / assets | 70% |
|
| 2010 | Liabilities / assets | 73.1% |
|
| 2011 | Liabilities / assets | 72.7% |
|
| 2012 | Liabilities / assets | 79.5% |
|
| 2013 | Liabilities / assets | 64% |
|
| 2014 | Liabilities / assets | 69.1% |
|
| 2015 | Liabilities / assets | 71.1% |
|
| 2016 | Liabilities / assets | 67% |
|
| 2017 | Liabilities / assets | 67.9% |
|
| 2018 | Liabilities / assets | 59.1% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.73× |
|
| 2010 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.53× |
|
| 2011 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.44× |
|
| 2012 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.24× |
|
| 2013 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.79× |
|
| 2014 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.47× |
|
| 2015 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.39× |
|
| 2016 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.47× |
|
| 2017 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.37× |
|
| 2018 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.5× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31 | −USD 752,000 Exact valueExact value: -752000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 5.86 million Exact valueExact value: 5860000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 47,000 Exact valueExact value: 47000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 5.81 million Calculation and evidence5860000 − 47000 USD Exact free cash flow: 5813000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2010 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31 | USD 10.89 million Exact valueExact value: 10891000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 34.31 million Exact valueExact value: 34309000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 357,000 Exact valueExact value: 357000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 33.95 million Calculation and evidence34309000 − 357000 USD Exact free cash flow: 33952000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2011 2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31 | USD 40.02 million Exact valueExact value: 40019000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 73.66 million Exact valueExact value: 73659000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable The mapped spending value is negative, so its direction is unclear. | Unavailable Capital expenditure has a negative mapped value; spending direction is unclear. |
| 2012 2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31 | USD 43.86 million Exact valueExact value: 43862000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 45.07 million Exact valueExact value: 45071000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.13 million Exact valueExact value: 2132000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 42.94 million Calculation and evidence45071000 − 2132000 USD Exact free cash flow: 42939000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2013 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31 | USD 51.43 million Exact valueExact value: 51426000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 79.8 million Exact valueExact value: 79804000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 3.32 million Exact valueExact value: 3323000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 76.48 million Calculation and evidence79804000 − 3323000 USD Exact free cash flow: 76481000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2014 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31 | USD 61.29 million Exact valueExact value: 61286000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 109.61 million Exact valueExact value: 109613000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 5 million Exact valueExact value: 5004000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 104.61 million Calculation and evidence109613000 − 5004000 USD Exact free cash flow: 104609000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2015 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31 | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | USD 77.69 million Exact valueExact value: 77690000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 5.9 million Exact valueExact value: 5897000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 71.79 million Calculation and evidence77690000 − 5897000 USD Exact free cash flow: 71793000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2016 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31 | USD 77.2 million Exact valueExact value: 77195000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 79.32 million Exact valueExact value: 79316000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 5.25 million Exact valueExact value: 5254000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 74.06 million Calculation and evidence79316000 − 5254000 USD Exact free cash flow: 74062000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2017 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31 | USD 94.96 million Exact valueExact value: 94960000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 120.35 million Exact valueExact value: 120350000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 6.58 million Exact valueExact value: 6579000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 113.77 million Calculation and evidence120350000 − 6579000 USD Exact free cash flow: 113771000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2018 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31 | USD 115.99 million Exact valueExact value: 115988000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 144 million Exact valueExact value: 143998000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 3.96 million Exact valueExact value: 3959000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 140.04 million Calculation and evidence143998000 − 3959000 USD Exact free cash flow: 140039000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
60 filings · 2,412 latest values · 2,412 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001380509, 1380509, HF, edgar:1380509
Also known as HFF, Inc.