HFF, Inc.

EDGAR

60 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2007-03-16 to 2019-05-07. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.

Watchlist

Latest quarter

Revenue

144 million USD

2019 Q1 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence

Operating margin

13.1%

2019 Q1 · %

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Income: 18856000 USD Source
  • Revenue: 143966000 USD Source

Operating cash flow

23.1 million USD

2019 Q1 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Cash Flow: 23077000 USD Source

Free cash flow

20.3 million USD

2019 Q1 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Cash Flow: 23077000 USD Source
  • Capital Expenditure: 2788000 USD Source
Cash and cash equivalents
235 million USD Source
Exact value

235212000 USD

Long-term debt including current maturities
Not available
Shares outstanding
39.8 million shares Source
Exact value

39823827 shares

Trailing twelve months

The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.

Revenue

674 million USD

2018-04-01 – 2019-03-31

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Revenue: 153731000 USD · 2018-04-01 – 2018-06-30 Source
  • Revenue: 161394000 USD · 2018-07-01 – 2018-09-30 Source
  • Revenue: 215299000 USD · 2018-10-01 – 2018-12-31 Source
  • Revenue: 143966000 USD · 2019-01-01 – 2019-03-31 Source

Net income

127 million USD

2018-04-01 – 2019-03-31

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Net income: 24339000 USD · 2018-04-01 – 2018-06-30 Source
  • Net income: 29617000 USD · 2018-07-01 – 2018-09-30 Source
  • Net income: 44964000 USD · 2018-10-01 – 2018-12-31 Source
  • Net income: 27810000 USD · 2019-01-01 – 2019-03-31 Source

Operating cash flow

169 million USD

2018-04-01 – 2019-03-31

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating cash flow: 35849000 USD · 2018-01-01 – 2018-06-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -1923000 USD · 2018-01-01 – 2018-03-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 75860000 USD · 2018-01-01 – 2018-09-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 35849000 USD · 2018-01-01 – 2018-06-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 143998000 USD · 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 75860000 USD · 2018-01-01 – 2018-09-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 23077000 USD · 2019-01-01 – 2019-03-31 Source

Capital expenditure

6.26 million USD

2018-04-01 – 2019-03-31

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Capital expenditure: 1716000 USD · 2018-01-01 – 2018-06-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 490000 USD · 2018-01-01 – 2018-03-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 3052000 USD · 2018-01-01 – 2018-09-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 1716000 USD · 2018-01-01 – 2018-06-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 3959000 USD · 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 3052000 USD · 2018-01-01 – 2018-09-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 2788000 USD · 2019-01-01 – 2019-03-31 Source

Free cash flow

163 million USD

2018-04-01 – 2019-03-31

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating cash flow: 35849000 USD · 2018-01-01 – 2018-06-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -1923000 USD · 2018-01-01 – 2018-03-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 75860000 USD · 2018-01-01 – 2018-09-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 35849000 USD · 2018-01-01 – 2018-06-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 143998000 USD · 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 75860000 USD · 2018-01-01 – 2018-09-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 23077000 USD · 2019-01-01 – 2019-03-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 1716000 USD · 2018-01-01 – 2018-06-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 490000 USD · 2018-01-01 – 2018-03-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 3052000 USD · 2018-01-01 – 2018-09-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 1716000 USD · 2018-01-01 – 2018-06-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 3959000 USD · 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 3052000 USD · 2018-01-01 – 2018-09-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 2788000 USD · 2019-01-01 – 2019-03-31 Source

Company performance

Up to ten complete financial years · consolidated figures

Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.

Latest filing recorded: 2019-05-07.

Financial data available through: 2018-12-31.

Coverage by financial measure
  • Revenue: 10 of 11 periods available· newest 2018-12-31
  • Operating income: 10 of 11 periods available· newest 2018-12-31
  • Net income: 10 of 11 periods available· newest 2018-12-31
  • Operating cash flow: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2018-12-31
  • Capital expenditure: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2018-12-31
  • Total assets: 10 of 11 periods available· newest 2018-12-31
  • Total liabilities: 10 of 11 periods available· newest 2018-12-31
  • Current assets: 10 of 11 periods available· newest 2018-12-31
  • Current liabilities: 10 of 11 periods available· newest 2018-12-31
  • Cash and cash equivalents: 10 of 11 periods available· newest 2018-12-31
  • long term debt: No compatible figures in this window
  • Shares outstanding: 2 of 11 periods available· newest 2018-12-31

Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.

What changed year over year

Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.

  • Revenue

    -2.2%

    Prior period

    USD 609.48 million

    –

    Current period

    USD 596.29 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    596285000 − 609478000 = -13193000 USD

    609478000 USD · 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    596285000 USD · 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Net income

    +22.1%

    Prior period

    USD 94.96 million

    –

    Current period

    USD 115.99 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    115988000 − 94960000 = 21028000 USD

    94960000 USD · 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    115988000 USD · 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Operating cash flow

    +19.6%

    Prior period

    USD 120.35 million

    –

    Current period

    USD 144 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    143998000 − 120350000 = 23648000 USD

    120350000 USD · 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    143998000 USD · 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Capital expenditure

    -39.8%

    Prior period

    USD 6.58 million

    –

    Current period

    USD 3.96 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    3959000 − 6579000 = -2620000 USD

    6579000 USD · 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    3959000 USD · 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Where revenue goes

How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.

2018 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31

  • Revenue USD 596.29 million 100% of revenue
  • Operating costs Derived USD 501.55 million 84% of revenue
  • Operating income USD 94.73 million 16% of revenue
  • Tax, interest and other Derived −USD 21.25 million −3.6% of revenue
  • Net income USD 115.99 million 19% of revenue

Cash

  • Operating cash flow USD 144 million 24% of revenue
  • Capital expenditure USD 3.96 million 0.7% of revenue
  • Free cash flow Derived USD 140.04 million 23% of revenue

Share of revenue by period

  • Net income
  • Tax, interest and other
  • Operating costs
  • 2009 Operating loss: operating costs were 105% of revenue.
  • 2010 89%
  • 2011 16%79%
  • 2012 15%82%
  • 2013 14%80%
  • 2014 14%80%
  • 2015 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2016 15%81%
  • 2017 16%83%
  • 2018 Net income was higher than operating income, so the split is not drawn.
Values and sources
Revenue breakdown by annual reporting period
PeriodRevenueOperating costsOperating incomeTax, interest and otherNet incomeFree cash flowSource
2009 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-3177476000 81390000 Derived -3914000 -3162000 Derived -752000 5813000 Derived
Source
2010 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31139972000 124607000 Derived 15365000 4474000 Derived 10891000 33952000 Derived
Source
2011 2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31254679000 201307000 Derived 53372000 13353000 Derived 40019000 Unavailable
Source
2012 2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31284974000 234857000 Derived 50117000 6255000 Derived 43862000 42939000 Derived
Source
2013 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31355605000 285628000 Derived 69977000 18551000 Derived 51426000 76481000 Derived
Source
2014 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31425918000 341091000 Derived 84827000 23541000 Derived 61286000 104609000 Derived
Source
2015 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31501990000 394217000 Derived 107773000 UnavailableUnavailable71793000 Derived
Source
2016 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31517426000 421653000 Derived 95773000 18578000 Derived 77195000 74062000 Derived
Source
2017 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31609478000 504150000 Derived 105328000 10368000 Derived 94960000 113771000 Derived
Source
2018 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31596285000 501551000 Derived 94734000 -21254000 Derived 115988000 140039000 Derived
Source

Amounts are exact, in USD.

Growth

Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.

Revenue

Revenue reported for each complete financial period.

USD 596.3M 2018
Revenue historyRevenue reported for each complete financial period. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.658.2M493.7M329.1M164.6M0.0200920142018
Values and sources
Revenue values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2009Revenue77476000
2010Revenue139972000
2011Revenue254679000
2012Revenue284974000
2013Revenue355605000
2014Revenue425918000
2015Revenue501990000
2016Revenue517426000
2017Revenue609478000
2018Revenue596285000

Revenue growth

Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.

-2.2% 2018
Revenue growth historyChange in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.89%64%40%15%-9%200920142018
Values and sources
Revenue growth values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2009Year over yearNo prior comparable period
2010Year over year80.7%
2011Year over year81.9%
2012Year over year11.9%
2013Year over year24.8%
2014Year over year19.8%
2015Year over year17.9%
2016Year over year3.1%
2017Year over year17.8%
2018Year over year-2.2%

Profit and cash

How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.

Profit margins

Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.

Operating margin 15.9% 2018
Net margin 19.5% 2018
Free cash flow margin 23.5% 2018
Profit margins historyOperating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.26.9%18.3%9.8%1.2%-7.4%200920142018
  • Operating margin
  • Net margin
  • Free cash flow margin
Values and sources
Profit margins values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2009Operating margin-5.1%
2010Operating margin11%
2011Operating margin21%
2012Operating margin17.6%
2013Operating margin19.7%
2014Operating margin19.9%
2015Operating margin21.5%
2016Operating margin18.5%
2017Operating margin17.3%
2018Operating margin15.9%
2009Net margin-1%
2010Net margin7.8%
2011Net margin15.7%
2012Net margin15.4%
2013Net margin14.5%
2014Net margin14.4%
2015-12-31Net marginNot reported
2016Net margin14.9%
2017Net margin15.6%
2018Net margin19.5%
2009Free cash flow margin7.5%
2010Free cash flow margin24.3%
2011Free cash flow marginNot reported
2012Free cash flow margin15.1%
2013Free cash flow margin21.5%
2014Free cash flow margin24.6%
2015Free cash flow margin14.3%
2016Free cash flow margin14.3%
2017Free cash flow margin18.7%
2018Free cash flow margin23.5%

Operating cash flow

Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.

USD 144M 2018
Operating cash flow historyCash generated by the company’s normal business operations. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.155.5M116.6M77.8M38.9M0.0200920142018
Values and sources
Operating cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2009Operating cash flow5860000
2010Operating cash flow34309000
2011Operating cash flow73659000
2012Operating cash flow45071000
2013Operating cash flow79804000
2014Operating cash flow109613000
2015Operating cash flow77690000
2016Operating cash flow79316000
2017Operating cash flow120350000
2018Operating cash flow143998000

Free cash flow

Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.

USD 140M 2018
Free cash flow historyOperating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.151.2M113.4M75.6M37.8M0.0200920142018
Values and sources
Free cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2009Free cash flow5813000
2010Free cash flow33952000
2011Free cash flowUnavailable
2012Free cash flow42939000
2013Free cash flow76481000
2014Free cash flow104609000
2015Free cash flow71793000
2016Free cash flow74062000
2017Free cash flow113771000
2018Free cash flow140039000

Balance sheet

Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.

Liabilities to assets

Total liabilities as a share of total assets.

59.1% 2018
Liabilities to assets historyTotal liabilities as a share of total assets. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.86%64%43%21%0%200920142018
Values and sources
Liabilities to assets values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2009Liabilities / assets70%
2010Liabilities / assets73.1%
2011Liabilities / assets72.7%
2012Liabilities / assets79.5%
2013Liabilities / assets64%
2014Liabilities / assets69.1%
2015Liabilities / assets71.1%
2016Liabilities / assets67%
2017Liabilities / assets67.9%
2018Liabilities / assets59.1%

Current assets to current liabilities

Current assets divided by current liabilities.

1.5× 2018
Current assets to current liabilities historyCurrent assets divided by current liabilities. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.1.94×1.45×0.97×0.48×0.00×200920142018
Values and sources
Current assets to current liabilities values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2009Current assets / current liabilities1.73×
2010Current assets / current liabilities1.53×
2011Current assets / current liabilities1.44×
2012Current assets / current liabilities1.24×
2013Current assets / current liabilities1.79×
2014Current assets / current liabilities1.47×
2015Current assets / current liabilities1.39×
2016Current assets / current liabilities1.47×
2017Current assets / current liabilities1.37×
2018Current assets / current liabilities1.5×

Cash generation

Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.

Cash generation by annual reporting period
PeriodNet incomeOperating cash flowCapital expenditureFree cash flow
2009 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31
−USD 752,000
Exact value

Exact value: -752000 USD

2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31: -752000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 5.86 million
Exact value

Exact value: 5860000 USD

2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31: 5860000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 47,000
Exact value

Exact value: 47000 USD

2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31: 47000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 5.81 million
Calculation and evidence

5860000 − 47000 USD

Exact free cash flow: 5813000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2010 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31
USD 10.89 million
Exact value

Exact value: 10891000 USD

2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31: 10891000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 34.31 million
Exact value

Exact value: 34309000 USD

2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31: 34309000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 357,000
Exact value

Exact value: 357000 USD

2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31: 357000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 33.95 million
Calculation and evidence

34309000 − 357000 USD

Exact free cash flow: 33952000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2011 2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31
USD 40.02 million
Exact value

Exact value: 40019000 USD

2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31: 40019000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 73.66 million
Exact value

Exact value: 73659000 USD

2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31: 73659000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable The mapped spending value is negative, so its direction is unclear.
Source
Unavailable

Capital expenditure has a negative mapped value; spending direction is unclear.

2012 2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31
USD 43.86 million
Exact value

Exact value: 43862000 USD

2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31: 43862000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 45.07 million
Exact value

Exact value: 45071000 USD

2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31: 45071000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 2.13 million
Exact value

Exact value: 2132000 USD

2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31: 2132000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 42.94 million
Calculation and evidence

45071000 − 2132000 USD

Exact free cash flow: 42939000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2013 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31
USD 51.43 million
Exact value

Exact value: 51426000 USD

2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31: 51426000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 79.8 million
Exact value

Exact value: 79804000 USD

2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31: 79804000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 3.32 million
Exact value

Exact value: 3323000 USD

2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31: 3323000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 76.48 million
Calculation and evidence

79804000 − 3323000 USD

Exact free cash flow: 76481000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2014 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31
USD 61.29 million
Exact value

Exact value: 61286000 USD

2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31: 61286000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 109.61 million
Exact value

Exact value: 109613000 USD

2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31: 109613000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 5 million
Exact value

Exact value: 5004000 USD

2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31: 5004000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 104.61 million
Calculation and evidence

109613000 − 5004000 USD

Exact free cash flow: 104609000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2015 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31
Unavailable Not reported for this period.
USD 77.69 million
Exact value

Exact value: 77690000 USD

2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31: 77690000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 5.9 million
Exact value

Exact value: 5897000 USD

2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31: 5897000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 71.79 million
Calculation and evidence

77690000 − 5897000 USD

Exact free cash flow: 71793000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2016 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31
USD 77.2 million
Exact value

Exact value: 77195000 USD

2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31: 77195000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 79.32 million
Exact value

Exact value: 79316000 USD

2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31: 79316000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 5.25 million
Exact value

Exact value: 5254000 USD

2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31: 5254000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 74.06 million
Calculation and evidence

79316000 − 5254000 USD

Exact free cash flow: 74062000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2017 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31
USD 94.96 million
Exact value

Exact value: 94960000 USD

2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31: 94960000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 120.35 million
Exact value

Exact value: 120350000 USD

2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31: 120350000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 6.58 million
Exact value

Exact value: 6579000 USD

2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31: 6579000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 113.77 million
Calculation and evidence

120350000 − 6579000 USD

Exact free cash flow: 113771000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2018 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31
USD 115.99 million
Exact value

Exact value: 115988000 USD

2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31: 115988000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 144 million
Exact value

Exact value: 143998000 USD

2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31: 143998000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 3.96 million
Exact value

Exact value: 3959000 USD

2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31: 3959000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 140.04 million
Calculation and evidence

143998000 − 3959000 USD

Exact free cash flow: 140039000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.

Dataset coverage and company identifiers

Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.

60 filings · 2,412 latest values · 2,412 originally reported values

Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.

Identifiers: 0001380509, 1380509, HF, edgar:1380509

Also known as HFF, Inc.