SENTISEARCH, INC.

EDGAR

22 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2007-04-02 to 2011-11-14. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.

Watchlist

Latest quarter

Revenue

97.5 thousand USD

2011 Q3 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence

Operating margin

-120.53%

2011 Q3 · %

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Income: -117521 USD Source
  • Revenue: 97500 USD Source

Operating cash flow

-93.3 thousand USD

2011 Q3 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Cash Flow: -330262 USD Source
  • Operating Cash Flow: -237005 USD Source
Cash and cash equivalents
67.6 thousand USD Source
Exact value

67602 USD

Long-term debt including current maturities
Not available
Shares outstanding
16.8 million shares Source
Exact value

16821787 shares

Trailing twelve months

The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.

Net income

-331 thousand USD

2010-10-01 – 2011-09-30

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Net income: -625230 USD · 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31 Source
  • Net income: -696450 USD · 2010-01-01 – 2010-09-30 Source
  • Net income: -116708 USD · 2011-01-01 – 2011-03-31 Source
  • Net income: -141595 USD · 2011-04-01 – 2011-06-30 Source
  • Net income: -144355 USD · 2011-07-01 – 2011-09-30 Source

Company performance

Up to ten complete financial years · consolidated figures

Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.

Latest filing recorded: 2011-11-14.

Financial data available through: 2010-12-31.

Coverage by financial measure
  • Revenue: 4 of 11 periods available· newest 2010-12-31
  • operating income: No compatible figures in this window
  • Net income: 6 of 11 periods available· newest 2010-12-31
  • Operating cash flow: 5 of 11 periods available· newest 2010-12-31
  • capital expenditure: No compatible figures in this window
  • Total assets: 2 of 11 periods available· newest 2010-12-31
  • Total liabilities: 2 of 11 periods available· newest 2010-12-31
  • Current assets: 2 of 11 periods available· newest 2010-12-31
  • Current liabilities: 2 of 11 periods available· newest 2010-12-31
  • Cash and cash equivalents: 4 of 11 periods available· newest 2010-12-31
  • long term debt: No compatible figures in this window
  • Shares outstanding: 1 of 11 periods available· newest 2010-12-31

Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.

What changed year over year

Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.

  • Revenue

    +USD 113,750

    Prior period

    USD 0

    –

    Current period

    USD 113,750

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    113750 − 0 = 113750 USD

    0 USD · 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    113750 USD · 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Net income

    −USD 158,501

    Prior period

    −USD 466,729

    –

    Current period

    −USD 625,230

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    -625230 − -466729 = -158501 USD

    -466729 USD · 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    -625230 USD · 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Operating cash flow

    +USD 242,200

    Prior period

    −USD 286,965

    –

    Current period

    −USD 44,765

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    -44765 − -286965 = 242200 USD

    -286965 USD · 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    -44765 USD · 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Comparable inputs unavailable for: Capital expenditure.

Where revenue goes

How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.

2010 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31

  • Revenue USD 113,750 100% of revenue
  • Operating costs Derived Unavailable An input is unavailable.
  • Operating income Unavailable An input is unavailable.
  • Tax, interest and other Derived Unavailable An input is unavailable.
  • Net income −USD 625,230 −550% of revenue

Cash

  • Operating cash flow −USD 44,765 −39% of revenue
  • Capital expenditure Unavailable An input is unavailable.
  • Free cash flow Derived Unavailable An input is unavailable.

Share of revenue by period

  • Net income
  • Tax, interest and other
  • Operating costs
  • 2005 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2006 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2009 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2010 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
Values and sources
Revenue breakdown by annual reporting period
PeriodRevenueOperating costsOperating incomeTax, interest and otherNet incomeFree cash flowSource
2005 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-310 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailable-60870 Unavailable
Source
2006 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-310 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailable-437569 Unavailable
Source
2009 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-310 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailable-466729 Unavailable
Source
2010 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31113750 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailable-625230 Unavailable
Source

Amounts are exact, in USD.

Growth

Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.

Revenue

Revenue reported for each complete financial period.

USD 113.8K 2010
Revenue historyRevenue reported for each complete financial period. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.122.9K92.1K61.4K30.7K0.02005200620092010
Values and sources
Revenue values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2005Revenue0
2006Revenue0
2009Revenue0
2010Revenue113750

Revenue growth

Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Revenue growth values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2005Year over yearNo prior comparable period
2006Year over yearNo prior comparable period
2009Year over yearNo prior comparable period
2010Year over yearNo prior comparable period

Profit and cash

How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.

Profit margins

Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.

Net margin -549.7% 2010
Profit margins historyOperating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.44%-115%-275%-434%-594%2005-12-312006-12-312009-12-312010-12-31
  • Operating margin
  • Net margin
  • Free cash flow margin
Values and sources
Profit margins values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2005-12-31Operating marginNot reported
2006-12-31Operating marginNot reported
2009-12-31Operating marginNot reported
2010-12-31Operating marginNot reported
2005Net marginNot reported
2006Net marginNot reported
2009Net marginNot reported
2010Net margin-549.7%
2005Free cash flow marginNot reported
2006Free cash flow marginNot reported
2009Free cash flow marginNot reported
2010Free cash flow marginNot reported

Operating cash flow

Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.

USD -44.8K 2010
Operating cash flow historyCash generated by the company’s normal business operations. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.23.0K-60.3K-143.5K-226.7K-309.9K2005200620092010
Values and sources
Operating cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2005Operating cash flowNot reportedNo source recorded
2006Operating cash flow-182107
2009Operating cash flow-286965
2010Operating cash flow-44765

Free cash flow

Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Free cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2005Free cash flowUnavailableNo source recorded
2006Free cash flowUnavailable
2009Free cash flowUnavailable
2010Free cash flowUnavailable

Balance sheet

Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.

Liabilities to assets

Total liabilities as a share of total assets.

210.2% 2010
Liabilities to assets historyTotal liabilities as a share of total assets. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.386%289%193%96%0%2005-12-312006-12-3120092010
Values and sources
Liabilities to assets values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2005-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reportedNo source recorded
2006-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reportedNo source recorded
2009Liabilities / assets357.2%
2010Liabilities / assets210.2%

Current assets to current liabilities

Current assets divided by current liabilities.

0.32× 2010
Current assets to current liabilities historyCurrent assets divided by current liabilities. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.0.34×0.26×0.17×0.09×0.00×2005-12-312006-12-3120092010
Values and sources
Current assets to current liabilities values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2005-12-31Current assets / current liabilitiesNot reportedNo source recorded
2006-12-31Current assets / current liabilitiesNot reportedNo source recorded
2009Current assets / current liabilities0.19×
2010Current assets / current liabilities0.32×

Cash generation

Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.

Cash generation by annual reporting period
PeriodNet incomeOperating cash flowCapital expenditureFree cash flow
2005 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31
−USD 60,870
Exact value

Exact value: -60870 USD

2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31: -60870 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2006 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31
−USD 437,569
Exact value

Exact value: -437569 USD

2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31: -437569 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 182,107
Exact value

Exact value: -182107 USD

2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31: -182107 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2007 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31
−USD 286,544
Exact value

Exact value: -286544 USD

2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31: -286544 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 163,511
Exact value

Exact value: -163511 USD

2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31: -163511 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2008 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31
−USD 642,303
Exact value

Exact value: -642303 USD

2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31: -642303 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 550,633
Exact value

Exact value: -550633 USD

2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31: -550633 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2009 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31
−USD 466,729
Exact value

Exact value: -466729 USD

2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31: -466729 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 286,965
Exact value

Exact value: -286965 USD

2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31: -286965 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2010 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31
−USD 625,230
Exact value

Exact value: -625230 USD

2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31: -625230 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 44,765
Exact value

Exact value: -44765 USD

2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31: -44765 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.

Dataset coverage and company identifiers

Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.

22 filings · 209 latest values · 209 originally reported values

Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.

Identifiers: 0001380024, 1380024, SSRC, edgar:1380024

Also known as SENTISEARCH, INC., SentiSearch, Inc.