Revenue
0 USD
2010-05-31 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 0 USD Source
26 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2007-01-16 to 2012-07-27. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.
0 USD
2010-05-31 · USD
-204 thousand USD
2010-05-31 · USD
-204 thousand USD
2010-05-31 · USD
47175 USD
47712949 shares
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
314 thousand USD
2010-09-01 – 2011-08-31
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2012-07-27.
Financial data available through: 2011-08-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
−USD 2.54 million
–
Current period
−USD 4.99 million
–
-4994325 − -2544627 = -2449698 USD
-2544627 USD · 2009-09-01 – 2010-08-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-4994325 USD · 2010-09-01 – 2011-08-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 765,953
–
Current period
−USD 2.83 million
–
-2828744 − -765953 = -2062791 USD
-765953 USD · 2009-09-01 – 2010-08-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-2828744 USD · 2010-09-01 – 2011-08-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 38,962
–
Current period
USD 314,431
–
314431 − 38962 = 275469 USD
38962 USD · 2009-09-01 – 2010-08-31
Inspect prior input Prior source314431 USD · 2010-09-01 – 2011-08-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Revenue.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
Revenue is not reported for this company, so its costs cannot be shown as a share of it.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2007 2006-09-01 – 2007-08-31 | −USD 127,497 Exact valueExact value: -127497 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2008 2007-09-01 – 2008-08-31 | −USD 96,974 Exact valueExact value: -96974 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2009 2008-09-01 – 2009-08-31 | −USD 207,877 Exact valueExact value: -207877 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2010 2009-09-01 – 2010-08-31 | −USD 2.54 million Exact valueExact value: -2544627 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 765,953 Exact valueExact value: -765953 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 38,962 Exact valueExact value: 38962 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 804,915 Calculation and evidence-765953 − 38962 USD Exact free cash flow: -804915 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2011 2010-09-01 – 2011-08-31 | −USD 4.99 million Exact valueExact value: -4994325 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 2.83 million Exact valueExact value: -2828744 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 314,431 Exact valueExact value: 314431 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 3.14 million Calculation and evidence-2828744 − 314431 USD Exact free cash flow: -3143175 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
26 filings · 247 latest values · 247 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001379810, 1379810, edgar:1379810, rbyc
Also known as Ruby Creek Resources Inc, Ruby Creek Resources, Inc.