Revenue
0 USD
2014-03-29 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 0 USD Source
20 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2010-07-07 to 2014-11-06. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.
4850000 USD
1921145 shares
15.39% · 256 thousand shares
Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
-70.2 million USD
2013-09-29 – 2014-09-27
-30.2 million USD
2013-09-29 – 2014-09-27
9.72 million USD
2013-09-29 – 2014-09-27
-39.9 million USD
2013-09-29 – 2014-09-27
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2014-11-06.
Financial data available through: 2013-12-28.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 11.95 million
–
Current period
−USD 42.31 million
–
-42310000 − 11947000 = -54257000 USD
11947000 USD · 2012-01-01 – 2012-12-29
Inspect prior input Prior source-42310000 USD · 2012-12-30 – 2013-12-28
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 16.17 million
–
Current period
−USD 13.62 million
–
-13624000 − 16172000 = -29796000 USD
16172000 USD · 2012-01-01 – 2012-12-29
Inspect prior input Prior source-13624000 USD · 2012-12-30 – 2013-12-28
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 17.71 million
–
Current period
USD 17.75 million
–
17751000 − 17714000 = 37000 USD
17714000 USD · 2012-01-01 – 2012-12-29
Inspect prior input Prior source17751000 USD · 2012-12-30 – 2013-12-28
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Revenue.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 2008-01-04 – 2009-01-03 | 191824000 | 189830000 Derived | 1994000 | 2946000 Derived | -952000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2010 2009-01-03 – 2010-01-02 | 198834000 | 190586000 Derived | 8248000 | 5468000 Derived | 2780000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2011 2010-01-02 – 2011-01-01 | 243364000 | 223495000 Derived | 19869000 | 10058000 Derived | 9811000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2013 2012-12-30 – 2013-12-28 | 0 | 53357000 Derived | -53357000 | -11047000 Derived | -42310000 | -31375000 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | Revenue | 191824000 |
|
| 2010 | Revenue | 198834000 |
|
| 2011 | Revenue | 243364000 |
|
| 2013 | Revenue | 0 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2010 | Year over year | 3.7% |
|
| 2011 | Year over year | 22.4% |
|
| 2013 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | Operating margin | 1% |
|
| 2010-01-02 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2011-01-01 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2013 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2009 | Net margin | -0.5% |
|
| 2010-01-02 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2011-01-01 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2013 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2009 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2010 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2011 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2013 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2010 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2011 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2013 | Operating cash flow | -13624000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | Free cash flow | Unavailable | No source recorded |
| 2010 | Free cash flow | Unavailable | No source recorded |
| 2011 | Free cash flow | Unavailable | No source recorded |
| 2013 | Free cash flow | -31375000 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2009-01-03 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2010 | Liabilities / assets | 83.4% |
|
| 2011 | Liabilities / assets | 40.1% |
|
| 2013 | Liabilities / assets | 49.6% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2009-01-03 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2010 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.93× |
|
| 2011 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.4× |
|
| 2013 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.7× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 2008-01-04 – 2009-01-03 | −USD 952,000 Exact valueExact value: -952000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2010 2009-01-03 – 2010-01-02 | USD 2.78 million Exact valueExact value: 2780000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2010 2009-01-04 – 2010-01-02 | USD 2.78 million Exact valueExact value: 2780000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 13.02 million Exact valueExact value: 13018000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 4.81 million Exact valueExact value: 4809000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 8.21 million Calculation and evidence13018000 − 4809000 USD Exact free cash flow: 8209000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2011 2010-01-02 – 2011-01-01 | USD 9.81 million Exact valueExact value: 9811000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2011 2010-01-03 – 2011-01-01 | USD 9.81 million Exact valueExact value: 9811000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 19.41 million Exact valueExact value: 19409000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 6.8 million Exact valueExact value: 6804000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 12.61 million Calculation and evidence19409000 − 6804000 USD Exact free cash flow: 12605000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2012 2011-01-02 – 2011-12-31 | USD 19.72 million Exact valueExact value: 19720000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 29.33 million Exact valueExact value: 29325000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 9.68 million Exact valueExact value: 9683000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 19.64 million Calculation and evidence29325000 − 9683000 USD Exact free cash flow: 19642000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2012 2012-01-01 – 2012-12-29 | USD 11.95 million Exact valueExact value: 11947000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 16.17 million Exact valueExact value: 16172000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 17.71 million Exact valueExact value: 17714000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.54 million Calculation and evidence16172000 − 17714000 USD Exact free cash flow: -1542000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2013 2012-12-30 – 2013-12-28 | −USD 42.31 million Exact valueExact value: -42310000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 13.62 million Exact valueExact value: -13624000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 17.75 million Exact valueExact value: 17751000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 31.38 million Calculation and evidence-13624000 − 17751000 USD Exact free cash flow: -31375000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
20 filings · 1,302 latest values · 1,302 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001379246, 1379246, edgar:1379246
Also known as BODY CENTRAL ACQUISITION CORP, BODY CENTRAL CORP