Revenue
372 thousand USD
2020 Q4 · USD
65 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2007-03-02 to 2023-06-16. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.
372 thousand USD
2020 Q4 · USD
-86.63%
2020 Q4 · %
-810 USD
2020 Q4 · USD
152190 USD
1168838 USD
108239317 shares
0.00% · 0 shares
Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2023-06-16.
Financial data available through: 2020-12-31.
Financial coverage is incomplete. Newer filings are recorded, but comparable financial figures for those periods are not available here yet.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 580,574
–
Current period
USD 1.47 million
–
1474955 − 580574 = 894381 USD
580574 USD · 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source1474955 USD · 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 1.72 million
–
Current period
−USD 1.78 million
–
-1777488 − -1722890 = -54598 USD
-1722890 USD · 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-1777488 USD · 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 72,478
–
Current period
USD 131,732
–
131732 − 72478 = 59254 USD
72478 USD · 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source131732 USD · 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Capital expenditure.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31 | 401454 | 2676550 Derived | -2275096 | 129856 Derived | -2404952 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2012 2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31 | 1666 | 1689502 Derived | -1687836 | 450741 Derived | -2138577 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2013 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31 | 2513 | 1521683 Derived | -1519170 | 96038 Derived | -1615208 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2014 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31 | 264895 | 1908922 Derived | -1644027 | 276199 Derived | -1920226 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2015 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31 | 6648 | 1856660 Derived | -1850012 | -85115 Derived | -1764897 | -419914 Derived | Source
|
| 2016 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31 | 228020 | 4309855 Derived | -4081835 | 78422 Derived | -4160257 | -14769 Derived | Source
|
| 2017 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31 | 649 | 621280 Derived | -620631 | 270385 Derived | -891016 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2018 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31 | 0 | 617497 Derived | -617497 | -1711363 Derived | 1093866 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2019 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31 | 580574 | 2074642 Derived | -1494068 | 228822 Derived | -1722890 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2020 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31 | 1474955 | 2696073 Derived | -1221118 | 556370 Derived | -1777488 | Unavailable | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 | Revenue | 401454 |
|
| 2012 | Revenue | 1666 |
|
| 2013 | Revenue | 2513 |
|
| 2014 | Revenue | 264895 |
|
| 2015 | Revenue | 6648 |
|
| 2016 | Revenue | 228020 |
|
| 2017 | Revenue | 649 |
|
| 2018 | Revenue | 0 |
|
| 2019 | Revenue | 580574 |
|
| 2020 | Revenue | 1474955 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 | Year over year | 3.8% |
|
| 2012 | Year over year | -99.6% |
|
| 2013 | Year over year | 50.8% |
|
| 2014 | Year over year | 10,441% |
|
| 2015 | Year over year | -97.5% |
|
| 2016 | Year over year | 3,329.9% |
|
| 2017 | Year over year | -99.7% |
|
| 2018 | Year over year | -100% |
|
| 2019 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2020 | Year over year | 154.1% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 | Operating margin | -566.7% |
|
| 2012 | Operating margin | -101,310.7% |
|
| 2013 | Operating margin | -60,452.4% |
|
| 2014 | Operating margin | -620.6% |
|
| 2015 | Operating margin | -27,828.1% |
|
| 2016 | Operating margin | -1,790.1% |
|
| 2017 | Operating margin | -95,628.8% |
|
| 2018 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2019 | Operating margin | -257.3% |
|
| 2020 | Operating margin | -82.8% |
|
| 2011 | Net margin | -599.1% |
|
| 2012 | Net margin | -128,366% |
|
| 2013 | Net margin | -64,274.1% |
|
| 2014 | Net margin | -724.9% |
|
| 2015 | Net margin | -26,547.8% |
|
| 2016 | Net margin | -1,824.5% |
|
| 2017 | Net margin | -137,290.6% |
|
| 2018 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2019 | Net margin | -296.8% |
|
| 2020 | Net margin | -120.5% |
|
| 2011 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2012 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2013 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2014 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2015 | Free cash flow margin | -6,316.4% |
|
| 2016 | Free cash flow margin | -6.5% |
|
| 2017 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2018 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2019 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2020 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 | Operating cash flow | -449950 |
|
| 2012 | Operating cash flow | 68828 |
|
| 2013 | Operating cash flow | -81270 |
|
| 2014 | Operating cash flow | 418386 |
|
| 2015 | Operating cash flow | -417552 |
|
| 2016 | Operating cash flow | -14769 |
|
| 2017 | Operating cash flow | 0 |
|
| 2018 | Operating cash flow | 0 |
|
| 2019 | Operating cash flow | 72478 |
|
| 2020 | Operating cash flow | 131732 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2012 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2013 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2014 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2015 | Free cash flow | -419914 |
|
| 2016 | Free cash flow | -14769 |
|
| 2017 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2018 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2019 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2020 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 | Liabilities / assets | 5,220.9% |
|
| 2012 | Liabilities / assets | 5,152.7% |
|
| 2013 | Liabilities / assets | 288.3% |
|
| 2014 | Liabilities / assets | 275.5% |
|
| 2015 | Liabilities / assets | 127.8% |
|
| 2016 | Liabilities / assets | 4,798.1% |
|
| 2017 | Liabilities / assets | 62,926.6% |
|
| 2018 | Liabilities / assets | 15,798.1% |
|
| 2019 | Liabilities / assets | 2,055.2% |
|
| 2020 | Liabilities / assets | 3,093.7% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.03× |
|
| 2012 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.01× |
|
| 2013 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.06× |
|
| 2014 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.02× |
|
| 2015 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.01× |
|
| 2016 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0× |
|
| 2017 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0× |
|
| 2018 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0× |
|
| 2019 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.07× |
|
| 2020 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.05× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31 | −USD 2.4 million Exact valueExact value: -2404952 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 449,950 Exact valueExact value: -449950 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2012 2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31 | −USD 2.14 million Exact valueExact value: -2138577 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 68,828 Exact valueExact value: 68828 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable The mapped spending value is negative, so its direction is unclear. | Unavailable Capital expenditure has a negative mapped value; spending direction is unclear. |
| 2013 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31 | −USD 1.62 million Exact valueExact value: -1615208 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 81,270 Exact valueExact value: -81270 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2014 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31 | −USD 1.92 million Exact valueExact value: -1920226 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 418,386 Exact valueExact value: 418386 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2015 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31 | −USD 1.76 million Exact valueExact value: -1764897 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 417,552 Exact valueExact value: -417552 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2,362 Exact valueExact value: 2362 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 419,914 Calculation and evidence-417552 − 2362 USD Exact free cash flow: -419914 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2016 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31 | −USD 4.16 million Exact valueExact value: -4160257 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 14,769 Exact valueExact value: -14769 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 0 Exact valueExact value: 0 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 14,769 Calculation and evidence-14769 − 0 USD Exact free cash flow: -14769 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2017 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31 | −USD 891,016 Exact valueExact value: -891016 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 0 Exact valueExact value: 0 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2018 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31 | USD 1.09 million Exact valueExact value: 1093866 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 0 Exact valueExact value: 0 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2019 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31 | −USD 1.72 million Exact valueExact value: -1722890 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 72,478 Exact valueExact value: 72478 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2020 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31 | −USD 1.78 million Exact valueExact value: -1777488 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 131,732 Exact valueExact value: 131732 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
65 filings · 2,764 latest values · 2,767 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001379245, 1379245, edgar:1379245, egct, ptss
Also known as ECOLOGIC TRANSPORTATION, INC., ENIGMA-BULWARK, LTD, ENIGMA-BULWARK, LTD., Ecologic Transportation, Inc., Heritage Explorations, Inc., PEARTRACK SECURITY SYSTEMS, INC., PearTrack Security Systems, Inc., USR Technology, Inc.