Revenue
33.5 million USD
2017 Q2 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 33481000 USD Source
43 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2007-09-19 to 2017-08-11. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.
33.5 million USD
2017 Q2 · USD
5.65%
2017 Q2 · %
3.79 million USD
2017 Q2 · USD
34958000 USD
11546503 shares
0.25% · 28.8 thousand shares
Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
132 million USD
2016-07-01 – 2017-06-30
512 thousand USD
2016-07-01 – 2017-06-30
21.7 million USD
2016-07-01 – 2017-06-30
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2017-08-11.
Financial data available through: 2016-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 115.3 million
–
Current period
USD 130.04 million
–
130036000 − 115295000 = 14741000 USD
115295000 USD · 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source130036000 USD · 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 8.9 million
–
Current period
USD 1.83 million
–
1830000 − -8898000 = 10728000 USD
-8898000 USD · 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source1830000 USD · 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 18.65 million
–
Current period
USD 24.84 million
–
24835000 − 18650000 = 6185000 USD
18650000 USD · 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source24835000 USD · 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Capital expenditure.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2007 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31 | 0 | 209000 Derived | -209000 | -76000 Derived | -133000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2008 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31 | 0 | 1233000 Derived | -1233000 | -127000 Derived | -1106000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2009 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31 | 6661000 | 9770000 Derived | -3109000 | 1055000 Derived | -4164000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2010 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31 | 17822000 | 21904000 Derived | -4082000 | 2237000 Derived | -6319000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2011 2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31 | 39845000 | 39309000 Derived | 536000 | 5868000 Derived | -5332000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2012 2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31 | 48633000 | 42358000 Derived | 6275000 | 7157000 Derived | -882000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2013 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31 | 61855000 | 52456000 Derived | 9399000 | 7511000 Derived | 1888000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2014 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31 | 81565000 | 71203000 Derived | 10362000 | 13028000 Derived | -2666000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2015 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31 | 115295000 | 103346000 Derived | 11949000 | 20847000 Derived | -8898000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2016 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31 | 130036000 | 104791000 Derived | 25245000 | 23415000 Derived | 1830000 | Unavailable | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2007 | Revenue | 0 |
|
| 2008 | Revenue | 0 |
|
| 2009 | Revenue | 6661000 |
|
| 2010 | Revenue | 17822000 |
|
| 2011 | Revenue | 39845000 |
|
| 2012 | Revenue | 48633000 |
|
| 2013 | Revenue | 61855000 |
|
| 2014 | Revenue | 81565000 |
|
| 2015 | Revenue | 115295000 |
|
| 2016 | Revenue | 130036000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2007 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2008 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2009 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2010 | Year over year | 167.6% |
|
| 2011 | Year over year | 123.6% |
|
| 2012 | Year over year | 22.1% |
|
| 2013 | Year over year | 27.2% |
|
| 2014 | Year over year | 31.9% |
|
| 2015 | Year over year | 41.4% |
|
| 2016 | Year over year | 12.8% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2007 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2008 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2009 | Operating margin | -46.7% |
|
| 2010 | Operating margin | -22.9% |
|
| 2011 | Operating margin | 1.3% |
|
| 2012 | Operating margin | 12.9% |
|
| 2013 | Operating margin | 15.2% |
|
| 2014 | Operating margin | 12.7% |
|
| 2015 | Operating margin | 10.4% |
|
| 2016 | Operating margin | 19.4% |
|
| 2007 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2008 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2009 | Net margin | -62.5% |
|
| 2010 | Net margin | -35.5% |
|
| 2011 | Net margin | -13.4% |
|
| 2012 | Net margin | -1.8% |
|
| 2013 | Net margin | 3.1% |
|
| 2014 | Net margin | -3.3% |
|
| 2015 | Net margin | -7.7% |
|
| 2016 | Net margin | 1.4% |
|
| 2007 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2008 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2009 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2010 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2011 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2012 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2013 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2014 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2015 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2016 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2007 | Operating cash flow | -116000 |
|
| 2008 | Operating cash flow | -1270000 |
|
| 2009 | Operating cash flow | -2923000 |
|
| 2010 | Operating cash flow | -3100000 |
|
| 2011 | Operating cash flow | 2842000 |
|
| 2012 | Operating cash flow | 6049000 |
|
| 2013 | Operating cash flow | 8891000 |
|
| 2014 | Operating cash flow | 13197000 |
|
| 2015 | Operating cash flow | 18650000 |
|
| 2016 | Operating cash flow | 24835000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2007 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2008 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2009 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2010 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2011 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2012 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2013 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2014 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2015 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2016 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2007 | Liabilities / assets | 103.2% |
|
| 2008 | Liabilities / assets | 32.7% |
|
| 2009 | Liabilities / assets | 41.4% |
|
| 2010 | Liabilities / assets | 51.4% |
|
| 2011 | Liabilities / assets | 53.3% |
|
| 2012 | Liabilities / assets | 66.3% |
|
| 2013 | Liabilities / assets | 68.8% |
|
| 2014 | Liabilities / assets | 67.1% |
|
| 2015 | Liabilities / assets | 68.1% |
|
| 2016 | Liabilities / assets | 67.7% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2007-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2008-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2009-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2010-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2011-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2012-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2013-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2014-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2015-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2016-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2007 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31 | −USD 133,000 Exact valueExact value: -133000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 116,000 Exact valueExact value: -116000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2008 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31 | −USD 1.11 million Exact valueExact value: -1106000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.27 million Exact valueExact value: -1270000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2009 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31 | −USD 4.16 million Exact valueExact value: -4164000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 2.92 million Exact valueExact value: -2923000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2010 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31 | −USD 6.32 million Exact valueExact value: -6319000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 3.1 million Exact valueExact value: -3100000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2011 2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31 | −USD 5.33 million Exact valueExact value: -5332000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.84 million Exact valueExact value: 2842000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2012 2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31 | −USD 882,000 Exact valueExact value: -882000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 6.05 million Exact valueExact value: 6049000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2013 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31 | USD 1.89 million Exact valueExact value: 1888000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 8.89 million Exact valueExact value: 8891000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2014 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31 | −USD 2.67 million Exact valueExact value: -2666000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 13.2 million Exact valueExact value: 13197000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2015 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31 | −USD 8.9 million Exact valueExact value: -8898000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 18.65 million Exact valueExact value: 18650000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2016 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31 | USD 1.83 million Exact valueExact value: 1830000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 24.84 million Exact valueExact value: 24835000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
43 filings · 2,295 latest values · 2,295 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001378774, 1378774, edgar:1378774
Also known as CORNERSTONE HEALTHCARE PLUS REIT, INC., Cornerstone Growth & Income REIT, Inc., Cornerstone Institutional Growth REIT, Inc., Sentio Healthcare Properties Inc