Revenue
173 thousand USD
2009-12-31 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 173236 USD Source
16 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2007-02-13 to 2010-07-27. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
11737 USD
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
327 thousand USD
2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31
-437 thousand USD
2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31
21.8 thousand USD
2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31
3.68 thousand USD
2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31
18.1 thousand USD
2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2010-07-27.
Financial data available through: 2009-09-30.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 0
–
Current period
USD 159,013
–
159013 − 0 = 159013 USD
0 USD · 2007-10-01 – 2008-09-30
Inspect prior input Prior source159013 USD · 2008-10-01 – 2009-09-30
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 25,542
–
Current period
−USD 378,171
–
-378171 − -25542 = -352629 USD
-25542 USD · 2007-10-01 – 2008-09-30
Inspect prior input Prior source-378171 USD · 2008-10-01 – 2009-09-30
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 16,964
–
Current period
−USD 15,411
–
-15411 − -16964 = 1553 USD
-16964 USD · 2007-10-01 – 2008-09-30
Inspect prior input Prior source-15411 USD · 2008-10-01 – 2009-09-30
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 0
–
Current period
USD 7,670
–
7670 − 0 = 7670 USD
0 USD · 2007-10-01 – 2008-09-30
Inspect prior input Prior source7670 USD · 2008-10-01 – 2009-09-30
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 2007-10-01 – 2008-09-30 | 0 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -25542 | -16964 Derived | Source
|
| 2009 2008-10-01 – 2009-09-30 | 159013 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -378171 | -23081 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | Revenue | 0 |
|
| 2009 | Revenue | 159013 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2009 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2008-09-30 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2009-09-30 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2008 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2009 | Net margin | -237.8% |
|
| 2008 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2009 | Free cash flow margin | -14.5% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | Operating cash flow | -16964 |
|
| 2009 | Operating cash flow | -15411 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | Free cash flow | -16964 |
|
| 2009 | Free cash flow | -23081 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | Liabilities / assets | 3,614.5% |
|
| 2009 | Liabilities / assets | 353.4% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.03× |
|
| 2009 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 2007-10-01 – 2008-09-30 | −USD 25,542 Exact valueExact value: -25542 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 16,964 Exact valueExact value: -16964 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 0 Exact valueExact value: 0 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 16,964 Calculation and evidence-16964 − 0 USD Exact free cash flow: -16964 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2009 2008-10-01 – 2009-09-30 | −USD 378,171 Exact valueExact value: -378171 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 15,411 Exact valueExact value: -15411 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 7,670 Exact valueExact value: 7670 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 23,081 Calculation and evidence-15411 − 7670 USD Exact free cash flow: -23081 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
16 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001377889, 1377889, edgar:1377889