Power of The Dream Ventures Inc

EDGAR

43 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2007-02-13 to 2015-11-13. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.

Watchlist

Latest quarter

Revenue

0 USD

2012 Q1 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence

Operating cash flow

-59 thousand USD

2012 Q1 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Cash Flow: -59010 USD Source

Free cash flow

-70.6 thousand USD

2012 Q1 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Cash Flow: -59010 USD Source
  • Capital Expenditure: 11600 USD Source
Cash and cash equivalents
1.02 thousand USD Source
Exact value

1021 USD

Long-term debt including current maturities
23.7 thousand USD Source
Exact value

23665 USD

Shares outstanding
47.9 million shares Source
Exact value

47900896 shares

Reported share-count change

3.01% · 1.4 million shares

Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.

Exact inputs and evidence
  • 46500896 shares · 2014-09-30· Source
  • 47900896 shares · 2015-09-30· Source

Company performance

Up to ten complete financial years · consolidated figures

Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.

Latest filing recorded: 2015-11-13.

Financial data available through: 2014-12-31.

Coverage by financial measure
  • Revenue: 2 of 11 periods available· newest 2011-12-31
  • Operating income: 5 of 11 periods available· newest 2014-12-31
  • Net income: 8 of 11 periods available· newest 2014-12-31
  • Operating cash flow: 5 of 11 periods available· newest 2014-12-31
  • Capital expenditure: 4 of 11 periods available· newest 2013-12-31
  • Total assets: 9 of 11 periods available· newest 2014-12-31
  • Total liabilities: 1 of 11 periods available· newest 2006-12-31
  • Current assets: 9 of 11 periods available· newest 2014-12-31
  • Current liabilities: 9 of 11 periods available· newest 2014-12-31
  • Cash and cash equivalents: 8 of 11 periods available· newest 2014-12-31
  • Long-term debt including current maturities: 2 of 11 periods available· newest 2013-12-31
  • Shares outstanding: 4 of 11 periods available· newest 2014-12-31

Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.

What changed year over year

Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.

  • Net income

    −USD 30.04 million

    Prior period

    −USD 1.79 million

    –

    Current period

    −USD 31.84 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    -31836441 − -1794718 = -30041723 USD

    -1794718 USD · 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    -31836441 USD · 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Operating cash flow

    −USD 1.43 million

    Prior period

    −USD 357,773

    –

    Current period

    −USD 1.78 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    -1782845 − -357773 = -1425072 USD

    -357773 USD · 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    -1782845 USD · 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Comparable inputs unavailable for: Revenue, Capital expenditure.

Where revenue goes

How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.

2011 2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31

  • Revenue USD 0
  • Cost of revenue USD 0
  • Operating expenses USD 1.21 million
  • Other operating costs Derived USD 0
  • Operating income −USD 1.21 million
  • Tax, interest and other Derived USD 38,430
  • Net income −USD 1.25 million

Cash

  • Operating cash flow −USD 370,420
  • Capital expenditure USD 53,912
  • Free cash flow Derived −USD 424,332

Share of revenue by period

  • Net income
  • Tax, interest and other
  • Operating costs
  • 2010 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2011 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
Values and sources
Revenue breakdown by annual reporting period
PeriodRevenueOperating costsOperating incomeTax, interest and otherNet incomeFree cash flowSource
2010 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-310 552445 Derived -552445 36465 Derived -588910 Unavailable
Source
2011 2011-01-01 – 2011-12-310 1212605 Derived -1212605 38430 Derived -1251035 -424332 Derived
Source

Amounts are exact, in USD.

Growth

Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.

Revenue

Revenue reported for each complete financial period.

USD 0 2011
Revenue historyRevenue reported for each complete financial period. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.1.10.80.50.30.020102011
Values and sources
Revenue values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2010Revenue0
2011Revenue0

Revenue growth

Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Revenue growth values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2010Year over yearNo prior comparable period
2011Year over yearNo prior comparable period

Profit and cash

How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.

Profit margins

Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
  • Operating margin
  • Net margin
  • Free cash flow margin
Values and sources
Profit margins values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2010Operating marginNot reported
2011Operating marginNot reported
2010Net marginNot reported
2011Net marginNot reported
2010Free cash flow marginNot reported
2011Free cash flow marginNot reported

Operating cash flow

Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.

USD -370.4K 2011
Operating cash flow historyCash generated by the company’s normal business operations. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.29.6K-77.8K-185.2K-292.6K-400.1K20102011
Values and sources
Operating cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2010Operating cash flow-142808
2011Operating cash flow-370420

Free cash flow

Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.

USD -424.3K 2011
Free cash flow historyOperating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.33.9K-89.1K-212.2K-335.2K-458.3K20102011
Values and sources
Free cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2010Free cash flowUnavailable
2011Free cash flow-424332

Balance sheet

Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.

Liabilities to assets

Total liabilities as a share of total assets.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Liabilities to assets values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2010-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reported
2011-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reported

Current assets to current liabilities

Current assets divided by current liabilities.

0.05× 2011
Current assets to current liabilities historyCurrent assets divided by current liabilities. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.0.06×0.04×0.03×0.01×0.00×20102011
Values and sources
Current assets to current liabilities values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2010Current assets / current liabilities0.03×
2011Current assets / current liabilities0.05×

Cash generation

Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.

Cash generation by annual reporting period
PeriodNet incomeOperating cash flowCapital expenditureFree cash flow
2007 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31
−USD 1.99 million
Exact value

Exact value: -1992472 USD

2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31: -1992472 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2008 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31
−USD 3.96 million
Exact value

Exact value: -3958212 USD

2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31: -3958212 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2009 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31
−USD 1.52 million
Exact value

Exact value: -1518077 USD

2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31: -1518077 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2010 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31
−USD 588,910
Exact value

Exact value: -588910 USD

2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31: -588910 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 142,808
Exact value

Exact value: -142808 USD

2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31: -142808 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable The mapped spending value is negative, so its direction is unclear.
Source
Unavailable

Capital expenditure has a negative mapped value; spending direction is unclear.

2011 2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31
−USD 1.25 million
Exact value

Exact value: -1251035 USD

2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31: -1251035 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 370,420
Exact value

Exact value: -370420 USD

2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31: -370420 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 53,912
Exact value

Exact value: 53912 USD

2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31: 53912 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 424,332
Calculation and evidence

-370420 − 53912 USD

Exact free cash flow: -424332 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2012 2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31
−USD 1.68 million
Exact value

Exact value: -1679052 USD

2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31: -1679052 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 7,772
Exact value

Exact value: 7772 USD

2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31: 7772 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 15,303
Exact value

Exact value: 15303 USD

2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31: 15303 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 7,531
Calculation and evidence

7772 − 15303 USD

Exact free cash flow: -7531 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2013 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31
−USD 1.79 million
Exact value

Exact value: -1794718 USD

2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31: -1794718 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 357,773
Exact value

Exact value: -357773 USD

2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31: -357773 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 206,216
Exact value

Exact value: 206216 USD

2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31: 206216 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 563,989
Calculation and evidence

-357773 − 206216 USD

Exact free cash flow: -563989 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2014 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31
−USD 31.84 million
Exact value

Exact value: -31836441 USD

2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31: -31836441 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 1.78 million
Exact value

Exact value: -1782845 USD

2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31: -1782845 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.

Dataset coverage and company identifiers

Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.

43 filings · 1,489 latest values · 1,489 originally reported values

Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.

Identifiers: 0001377888, 1377888, edgar:1377888

Also known as Power of The Dream Ventures Inc, Power of The Dream Ventures Inc , Power of the Dream Ventures Inc, Tia V,Inc