Revenue
1.03 million USD
2018 Q3 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 1032211 USD Source
52 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2007-06-19 to 2020-03-17. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.
11630775 USD
33810800 USD
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2020-03-17.
Financial data available through: 2017-12-31.
Financial coverage is incomplete. Newer filings are recorded, but comparable financial figures for those periods are not available here yet.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 24.41 million
–
Current period
USD 14.09 million
–
14093443 − 24412939 = -10319496 USD
24412939 USD · 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source14093443 USD · 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 18.92 million
–
Current period
USD 16.83 million
–
16829810 − 18919721 = -2089911 USD
18919721 USD · 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source16829810 USD · 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Net income, Capital expenditure.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2007 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31 | 4830315 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 116852 | -52215629 Derived | Source
|
| 2008 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31 | 29346502 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 5942580 | -107182046 Derived | Source
|
| 2011 2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31 | 75781907 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 2953773 | 40410939 Derived | Source
|
| 2012 2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31 | 67532393 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -28009680 | 38132076 Derived | Source
|
| 2013 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31 | 55789444 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -9377469 | 31200193 Derived | Source
|
| 2014 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31 | 91260207 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 63661111 | -38801339 Derived | Source
|
| 2015 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31 | 21125866 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -17531715 | 26170007 Derived | Source
|
| 2016 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31 | 24412939 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -9484112 | 18919721 Derived | Source
|
| 2017 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31 | 14093443 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2007 | Revenue | 4830315 |
|
| 2008 | Revenue | 29346502 |
|
| 2011 | Revenue | 75781907 |
|
| 2012 | Revenue | 67532393 |
|
| 2013 | Revenue | 55789444 |
|
| 2014 | Revenue | 91260207 |
|
| 2015 | Revenue | 21125866 |
|
| 2016 | Revenue | 24412939 |
|
| 2017 | Revenue | 14093443 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2007 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2008 | Year over year | 507.5% |
|
| 2011 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2012 | Year over year | -10.9% |
|
| 2013 | Year over year | -17.4% |
|
| 2014 | Year over year | 63.6% |
|
| 2015 | Year over year | -76.9% |
|
| 2016 | Year over year | 15.6% |
|
| 2017 | Year over year | -42.3% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2007-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2008-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2011-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2012-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2013-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2014-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2015-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2016-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2017-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2007 | Net margin | 2.4% |
|
| 2008 | Net margin | 20.2% |
|
| 2011 | Net margin | 3.9% |
|
| 2012 | Net margin | -41.5% |
|
| 2013 | Net margin | -16.8% |
|
| 2014 | Net margin | 69.8% |
|
| 2015 | Net margin | -83% |
|
| 2016 | Net margin | -38.8% |
|
| 2017-12-31 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2007 | Free cash flow margin | -1,081% |
|
| 2008 | Free cash flow margin | -365.2% |
|
| 2011 | Free cash flow margin | 53.3% |
|
| 2012 | Free cash flow margin | 56.5% |
|
| 2013 | Free cash flow margin | 55.9% |
|
| 2014 | Free cash flow margin | -42.5% |
|
| 2015 | Free cash flow margin | 123.9% |
|
| 2016 | Free cash flow margin | 77.5% |
|
| 2017 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2007 | Operating cash flow | 983164 |
|
| 2008 | Operating cash flow | 13684207 |
|
| 2011 | Operating cash flow | 42423491 |
|
| 2012 | Operating cash flow | 38132076 |
|
| 2013 | Operating cash flow | 31200193 |
|
| 2014 | Operating cash flow | 26783311 |
|
| 2015 | Operating cash flow | 26170007 |
|
| 2016 | Operating cash flow | 18919721 |
|
| 2017 | Operating cash flow | 16829810 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2007 | Free cash flow | -52215629 |
|
| 2008 | Free cash flow | -107182046 |
|
| 2011 | Free cash flow | 40410939 |
|
| 2012 | Free cash flow | 38132076 |
|
| 2013 | Free cash flow | 31200193 |
|
| 2014 | Free cash flow | -38801339 |
|
| 2015 | Free cash flow | 26170007 |
|
| 2016 | Free cash flow | 18919721 |
|
| 2017 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2007 | Liabilities / assets | 21.1% |
|
| 2008 | Liabilities / assets | 39.9% |
|
| 2011 | Liabilities / assets | 49.1% |
|
| 2012 | Liabilities / assets | 51.8% |
|
| 2013 | Liabilities / assets | 43.2% |
|
| 2014 | Liabilities / assets | 28.6% |
|
| 2015 | Liabilities / assets | 33.2% |
|
| 2016 | Liabilities / assets | 42.9% |
|
| 2017 | Liabilities / assets | 59.5% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2007 | Current assets / current liabilities | 4.03× |
|
| 2008 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.71× |
|
| 2011 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.93× |
|
| 2012 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.81× |
|
| 2013 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.77× |
|
| 2014 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.83× |
|
| 2015 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.68× |
|
| 2016 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.01× |
|
| 2017 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.05× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2007 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31 | USD 116,852 Exact valueExact value: 116852 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 983,164 Exact valueExact value: 983164 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 53.2 million Exact valueExact value: 53198793 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 52.22 million Calculation and evidence983164 − 53198793 USD Exact free cash flow: -52215629 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2008 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31 | USD 5.94 million Exact valueExact value: 5942580 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 13.68 million Exact valueExact value: 13684207 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 120.87 million Exact valueExact value: 120866253 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 107.18 million Calculation and evidence13684207 − 120866253 USD Exact free cash flow: -107182046 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2011 2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31 | USD 2.95 million Exact valueExact value: 2953773 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 42.42 million Exact valueExact value: 42423491 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.01 million Exact valueExact value: 2012552 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 40.41 million Calculation and evidence42423491 − 2012552 USD Exact free cash flow: 40410939 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2012 2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31 | −USD 28.01 million Exact valueExact value: -28009680 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 38.13 million Exact valueExact value: 38132076 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 0 Exact valueExact value: 0 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 38.13 million Calculation and evidence38132076 − 0 USD Exact free cash flow: 38132076 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2013 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31 | −USD 9.38 million Exact valueExact value: -9377469 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 31.2 million Exact valueExact value: 31200193 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 0 Exact valueExact value: 0 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 31.2 million Calculation and evidence31200193 − 0 USD Exact free cash flow: 31200193 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2014 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31 | USD 63.66 million Exact valueExact value: 63661111 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 26.78 million Exact valueExact value: 26783311 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 65.58 million Exact valueExact value: 65584650 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 38.8 million Calculation and evidence26783311 − 65584650 USD Exact free cash flow: -38801339 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2015 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31 | −USD 17.53 million Exact valueExact value: -17531715 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 26.17 million Exact valueExact value: 26170007 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 0 Exact valueExact value: 0 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 26.17 million Calculation and evidence26170007 − 0 USD Exact free cash flow: 26170007 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2016 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31 | −USD 9.48 million Exact valueExact value: -9484112 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 18.92 million Exact valueExact value: 18919721 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 0 Exact valueExact value: 0 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 18.92 million Calculation and evidence18919721 − 0 USD Exact free cash flow: 18919721 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2017 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31 | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | USD 16.83 million Exact valueExact value: 16829810 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
52 filings · 1,981 latest values · 1,981 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001377848, 1377848, edgar:1377848
Also known as ICON LEASING FUND TWELVE, LLC, ICON Leasing Fund Twelve, LLC